Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.3

Trivandrum Exp 16348 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MAQ
14:20
Mangaluru Cntl
13hr 50min
39 Stops
TVC
04:10
Trivandrum Cntl
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Trivandrum Exp 16348 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1355
2S
INR200
3A
INR945
SL
INR345
May 2022
Sun, 22 May
TRAIN DEPARTED
23min
Mon, 23 May
WL 13
83% Chances
20min
Tue, 24 May
WL 10
76% Chances
20min
Wed, 25 May
WL 4
94% Chances
20min
Thu, 26 May
WL 10
91% Chances
20min
Fri, 27 May
WL 6
94% Chances
20min
Sat, 28 May
WL 5
95% Chances
20min
Sun, 29 May
WL 13
92% Chances
46min
View 4 Months Calendar
TVC
MAQ
-
-
-

Trivandrum Exp 16348 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Trivandrum Exp - 16348 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Trivandrum Exp 16348 runs from Mangaluru Cntl to Trivandrum Cntl, 7 days. The Trivandrum Exp 16348 mail express departs from Mangaluru Cntl at 02:20 hrs and arrives at Trivandrum Cntl at 04:10 hrs. The total running duration of Trivandrum Exp train is 13hr 50min, stopping at 40 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Trivandrum Exp - 16348 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Trivandrum Exp has the longest halt time at Shoranur Jn,Ernakulam Town, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Trivandrum Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MAQMangaluru Cntlstarts14:20-0-11-
KMQKumbla14:5314:541min34 km-11-
KGQKasaragod15:0315:052min46 km-11-
KQKKotikulam15:1415:151min56 km-11-
KZEKanhangad15:2815:302min69 km-11-
NLENileshwar15:3915:401min79 km-11-
CHVCharvattur15:4915:501min84 km-11-
TKQTrikarpur15:5715:581min92 km-11-
PAYPayyanur16:0816:102min98 km-11-
PAZPayangadi16:1916:201min110 km-11-
KPQKannapuram16:2916:301min118 km-11-
CANKannur16:5216:553min132 km-11-
TLYThalassery17:1317:152min153 km-11-
MAHEMahe17:2417:251min162 km-11-
BDJVadakara17:3817:402min175 km-11-
QLDQuilandi17:5918:001min197 km-11-
CLTKozhikkode18:2218:253min221 km-11-
FKFerok18:3918:401min231 km-11-
VLIVallikunnu18:4918:501min241 km-11-
PGIParpanangadi18:5919:001min246 km-11-
TATanur19:0719:081min254 km-11-
TIRTirur19:1819:202min262 km-11-
KTUKuttippuram19:3919:401min277 km-11-
PTBPattambi19:5920:001min296 km-11-
SRRShoranur Jn20:3520:405min307 km-11-
WKIWadakancheri21:1421:151min323 km-11-
TCRThrisur21:3321:352min340 km-11-
IJKIrinjalakuda21:5721:581min364 km-11-
CKIChalakudi22:0522:061min370 km-11-
AFKAngamali22:2022:211min385 km-11-
AWYAluva22:4022:422min394 km-11-
ERNErnakulam Town23:2023:255min411 km-11-
PVRDPiravam Road00:0100:021min443 km-12-
KTYMKottayam00:3700:403min474 km-12-
CNGRChengannur01:2201:242min508 km-12-
KYJKayankulam Jn01:5301:552min529 km-12-
QLNKollam Jn02:4202:453min569 km-12-
CRYChirayinkeezh03:1903:201min605 km-12-
TVPTrivandrum Pett03:4103:421min631 km-12-
TVCTrivandrum Cntl04:10ends-634 km-12-

Trivandrum Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
18-05-2022
Thursday
19-05-2022
Friday
20-05-2022
Yesterday
21-05-2022
Today
22-05-2022
Tomorrow
23-05-2022
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Overall delay: 19min
Reached Chalakudi at 22:24
Refresh
Updated 13min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mangaluru Cntl
-
Source
14:23
14:20
3min
-
Source
Kumbla
33 km
14:56
14:53
14:57
14:54
3min
-
1min
Kasaragod
45 km
15:07
15:03
15:09
15:05
4min
-
2min
Kotikulam
55 km
15:18
15:14
15:20
15:15
5min
-
2min
Kanhangad
69 km
15:33
15:28
15:35
15:30
5min
-
2min
Nileshwar
78 km
15:46
15:39
15:47
15:40
7min
-
1min
Charvattur
83 km
15:53
15:49
15:54
15:50
4min
-
1min
Trikarpur
92 km
15:57
15:57
15:58
15:58
On Time
-
1min
Payyanur
98 km
16:11
16:08
16:12
16:10
2min
-
1min
Payangadi
110 km
16:23
16:19
16:24
16:20
4min
-
1min
Kannapuram
117 km
16:32
16:29
16:34
16:30
4min
-
2min
Kannur
132 km
16:51
16:52
16:55
16:55
On Time
-
4min
Thalassery
152 km
17:14
17:13
17:16
17:15
1min
-
2min
Mahe
161 km
17:25
17:24
17:27
17:25
2min
-
2min
Vadakara
174 km
17:38
17:38
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
2min
Quilandi
196 km
18:00
17:59
18:01
18:00
1min
-
1min
Kozhikkode
221 km
18:22
18:22
18:32
18:25
7min
-
10min
Ferok
231 km
18:51
18:39
18:53
18:40
13min
-
2min
Vallikunnu
241 km
18:49
18:49
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
1min
Parpanangadi
246 km
19:15
18:59
19:16
19:00
16min
-
1min
Tanur
254 km
19:27
19:07
19:28
19:08
20min
-
1min
Tirur
262 km
19:36
19:18
19:39
19:20
19min
-
3min
Kuttippuram
277 km
19:54
19:39
19:56
19:40
16min
-
2min
Pattambi
295 km
20:14
19:59
20:15
20:00
15min
-
1min
Shoranur Jn
307 km
20:34
20:35
20:45
20:40
5min
-
11min
Wadakancheri
323 km
21:12
21:14
21:15
21:15
On Time
-
3min
Thrisur
340 km
21:34
21:33
21:37
21:35
2min
-
3min
Irinjalakuda
364 km
22:14
21:57
22:16
21:58
18min
-
2min
Chalakudi
370 km
22:24
22:05
22:06
22:06
19min
-
1422min
Angamali
385 km
22:20
22:20
22:21
22:21
On Time
-
1min
Aluva
394 km
22:40
22:40
22:42
22:42
On Time
-
2min
Ernakulam Town
411 km
23:20
23:20
23:25
23:25
On Time
-
5min
Piravam Road
440 km
00:01
00:01
00:02
00:02
On Time
-
1min
Kottayam
471 km
00:37
00:37
00:40
00:40
On Time
-
3min
Chengannur
506 km
01:22
01:22
01:24
01:24
On Time
-
2min
Kayankulam Jn
526 km
01:53
01:53
01:55
01:55
On Time
-
2min
Kollam Jn
567 km
02:42
02:42
02:45
02:45
On Time
-
3min
Chirayinkeezh
603 km
03:19
03:19
03:20
03:20
On Time
-
1min
Trivandrum Pett
629 km
03:41
03:41
03:42
03:42
On Time
-
1min
Trivandrum Cntl
632 km
04:10
04:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Trivandrum Exp 16348 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Trivandrum Exp - 16348 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mangaluru Cntl
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
DL2
D5
D4
D3
A2
A1
B3
B2
B1
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D2
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Trivandrum Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutTrivandrum Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Trivandrum Exp 16348 Train Information

Trivandrum Exp (16348) train runs from Mangaluru Cntl to Trivandrum Cntl. This mail express train covers a distance of about 634 km. The fare classes on 16348 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Trivandrum Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Trivandrum Exp 16348 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.3
95 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very poor food.. very poor cleaning toilet
bad feel of traveling very bad
Very bad not even they are supplying food not even a tea. Never seen such a bad service from Southern Railway.
Very bad not even they are supplying food not even a tea. Never seen such a bad service from Southern Railway.
Very bad not even they are supplying food not even a tea. Never seen such a bad service from Southern Railway.
Very bad not even they are supplying food not even a tea. Never seen such a bad service from Southern Railway.
train seems ok but not at all clean
train seems ok but not at all clean
train seems ok but not at all clean
very bad T T R behevier. not keeping response. very bads ttr no value of money
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW