Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Rajya Rani Exp 16349 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KCVL
20:50
Kochuveli
8hr 55min
20 Stops
NIL
05:45
Nilambur Road
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Rajya Rani Exp 16349 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR915
2S
INR140
3A
INR640
SL
INR235
July 2022
Mon, 04 Jul
NA
Tue, 05 Jul
NA
Wed, 06 Jul
NA
Thu, 07 Jul
NA
Fri, 08 Jul
NA
Sat, 09 Jul
NA
Sun, 10 Jul
NA
Mon, 11 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
NIL
KCVL
-
-
-

Rajya Rani Exp 16349 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Rajya Rani Exp - 16349 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Rajya Rani Exp 16349 runs from Kochuveli to Nilambur Road, 7 days. The Rajya Rani Exp 16349 mail express departs from Kochuveli at 08:50 hrs and arrives at Nilambur Road at 05:45 hrs. The total running duration of Rajya Rani Exp train is 8hr 55min, stopping at 21 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Rajya Rani Exp - 16349 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Rajya Rani Exp has the longest halt time at Shoranur Jn, a maximum of 15min. Book train tickets for Rajya Rani Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KCVLKochuvelistarts20:50-0-11-
VAKVarkalasivagiri21:2221:231min35 km111-
QLNKollam Jn21:4221:453min59 km211-
KPYKarunagapalli22:1022:111min86 km111-
KYJKayankulam Jn22:2822:302min100 km211-
MVLKMavelikara22:3922:401min107 km111-
CNGRChengannur22:5022:522min120 km311-
TRVLTiruvalla23:0123:021min129 km211-
CGYChanganaseri23:1123:121min137 km211-
KTYMKottayam23:3223:353min155 km111-
ERNErnakulam Town01:0001:055min217 km112-
TCRThrisur02:2702:303min288 km212-
SRRShoranur Jn03:3503:5015min321 km-12-
VPZVailapuzha04:0404:051min330 km-12-
CQACherukara04:1404:151min342 km-12-
AAMAngadippuram04:2304:252min349 km112-
PKQPattikkad04:3404:351min354 km-12-
MLTRMelattur04:4404:451min361 km-12-
TUVTuvvur04:4904:501min368 km-12-
VNBVaniyambalam04:5905:001min377 km112-
NILNilambur Road05:45ends-387 km112-

Rajya Rani Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
30-06-2022
Friday
01-07-2022
Saturday
02-07-2022
Yesterday
03-07-2022
Today
04-07-2022
Tomorrow
05-07-2022
Wednesday
06-07-2022
Yet to start from Kochuveli at 20:50
Refresh
Updated 1hr 24min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kochuveli
-
Source
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
Source
Varkalasivagiri
33 km
21:22
21:22
21:23
21:23
On Time
-
1min
Kollam Jn
57 km
21:42
21:42
21:45
21:45
On Time
-
3min
Karunagapalli
84 km
22:10
22:10
22:11
22:11
On Time
-
1min
Kayankulam Jn
98 km
22:28
22:28
22:30
22:30
On Time
-
2min
Mavelikara
106 km
22:39
22:39
22:40
22:40
On Time
-
1min
Chengannur
118 km
22:50
22:50
22:52
22:52
On Time
-
2min
Tiruvalla
127 km
23:01
23:01
23:02
23:02
On Time
-
1min
Changanaseri
135 km
23:11
23:11
23:12
23:12
On Time
-
1min
Kottayam
153 km
23:32
23:32
23:35
23:35
On Time
-
3min
Ernakulam Town
213 km
01:00
01:00
01:05
01:05
On Time
-
5min
Thrisur
284 km
02:27
02:27
02:30
02:30
On Time
-
3min
Shoranur Jn
318 km
03:35
03:35
03:50
03:50
On Time
-
15min
VAILAPUZHA
328 km
04:04
04:04
04:05
04:05
On Time
-
1min
CHERUKARA
338 km
04:14
04:14
04:15
04:15
On Time
-
1min
Angadippuram
345 km
04:23
04:23
04:25
04:25
On Time
-
2min
PATTIKKAD
351 km
04:34
04:34
04:35
04:35
On Time
-
1min
MELATTUR
358 km
04:44
04:44
04:45
04:45
On Time
-
1min
TUVVUR
364 km
04:49
04:49
04:50
04:50
On Time
-
1min
VANIYAMBALAM
373 km
04:59
04:59
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
1min
Nilambur Road
384 km
05:45
05:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Rajya Rani Exp 16349 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Rajya Rani Exp - 16349 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kochuveli
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
DL1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
A1
B1
D1
D2
DL2
Seat Layout
Rajya Rani Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutRajya Rani Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Rajya Rani Exp 16349 Train Information

Rajya Rani Exp (16349) train runs from Kochuveli to Nilambur Road. This mail express train covers a distance of about 387 km. The fare classes on 16349 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Rajya Rani Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Rajya Rani Exp 16349 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
12 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
super experience. .. I like it very much
👍 👍its good train i like this train
should add more general compartment
I think it's not bad good and cleaness must improve
Good one.. but it does not keep time
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW