Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.7

Ncj Csmt Exp 16352 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NCJ
06:00
Nagercoil Jn
37hr 15min
36 Stops
CSMT
19:15
C Shivaji Mah T
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ncj Csmt Exp 16352 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2780
2S
INR415
3A
INR1890
SL
INR700
May 2022
Sun, 22 May
NA
Thu, 26 May
WL5
94% Chances
7hr 32min
Sun, 29 May
WL17
90% Chances
7hr 32min
June 2022
Thu, 02 Jun
NA
Sun, 05 Jun
WL8
96% Chances
7hr 32min
Thu, 09 Jun
WL1
96% Chances
7hr 32min
Sun, 12 Jun
WL1
96% Chances
7hr 32min
Thu, 16 Jun
NA
Sun, 19 Jun
RAC 2
8hr 8min
Thu, 23 Jun
NA
Sun, 26 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
CSMT
NCJ
-
-
-

Ncj Csmt Exp 16352 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Ncj Csmt Exp - 16352 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Ncj Csmt Exp 16352 runs from Nagercoil Jn to C Shivaji Mah T, 2 days. The Ncj Csmt Exp 16352 mail express departs from Nagercoil Jn at 06:00 hrs and arrives at C Shivaji Mah T at 07:15 hrs. The total running duration of Ncj Csmt Exp train is 37hr 15min, stopping at 37 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Ncj Csmt Exp - 16352 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Ncj Csmt Exp has the longest halt time at Arakkonam Jn, a maximum of 30min. Book train tickets for Ncj Csmt Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NCJNagercoil Jnstarts06:00-0-11-
VLYValliyur06:3106:321min32 km-11-
TENTirunelveli07:5508:005min74 km-11-
CVPKovilpatti08:5308:552min139 km-11-
SRTSatur09:1609:182min160 km-11-
VPTVirudunagar Jn09:4309:452min187 km-11-
MDUMadurai Jn10:5511:005min230 km-11-
DGDindigul Jn12:0012:055min296 km-11-
TPJTiruchchirapali13:2513:305min391 km-11-
SRGMSrirangam13:4813:502min402 km-11-
ALUAriyalur14:2914:301min460 km-11-
VRIVridhachalam Jn15:0315:052min514 km-11-
VMVillupuram Jn16:1016:155min568 km-11-
TMVTindivanam16:4816:502min605 km-11-
MLMRMelmaruvattur17:2017:255min636 km-11-
CGLChengalpattu18:1018:155min671 km-11-
CJKanchipuram19:1319:152min707 km-11-
AJJArakkonam Jn20:0020:3030min740 km-11-
TRTTiruttani20:5821:002min754 km-11-
RURenigunta Jn22:4822:502min812 km-11-
HXCuddapah00:4300:452min937 km-12-
GTLGuntakal Jn03:5303:552min1122 km-12-
ADAdoni04:3904:401min1173 km-12-
MALMManthralayam Rd05:1905:201min1214 km-12-
RCRaichur05:4305:452min1242 km-12-
YGYadgir06:4406:451min1311 km-12-
WADIWadi07:3507:405min1350 km-12-
KLBGKalaburagi08:1208:153min1387 km-12-
SURSolapur Jn10:2510:305min1500 km-12-
KWVKurduvadi11:2811:302min1578 km-12-
DDDaund Jn13:4513:505min1687 km-12-
PUNEPune Jn15:2015:255min1763 km-12-
LNLLonavala16:3216:353min1827 km-12-
KYNKalyan Jn17:5718:003min1901 km-12-
TNAThane18:1718:203min1922 km-12-
DRDadar18:4718:503min1946 km-12-
CSMTC Shivaji Mah T19:15ends-1955 km-12-

Ncj Csmt Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
19-05-2022
Today
22-05-2022
Overall delay: 1min
Crossed Valliyur at 06:33
Refresh
Updated 5min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Nagercoil Jn
-
Source
06:01
06:00
1min
-
Source
Valliyur
31 km
06:31
06:31
06:33
06:32
1min
-
2min
Tirunelveli
73 km
07:55
07:55
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
5min
Kovilpatti
138 km
08:53
08:53
08:55
08:55
On Time
-
2min
Satur
160 km
09:16
09:16
09:18
09:18
On Time
-
2min
Virudunagar Jn
187 km
09:43
09:43
09:45
09:45
On Time
-
2min
Madurai Jn
230 km
10:55
10:55
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
5min
Dindigul Jn
293 km
12:00
12:00
12:05
12:05
On Time
-
5min
Tiruchchirapali
387 km
13:25
13:25
13:30
13:30
On Time
-
5min
Srirangam
399 km
13:48
13:48
13:50
13:50
On Time
-
2min
Ariyalur
457 km
14:29
14:29
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
1min
Vridhachalam Jn
510 km
15:03
15:03
15:05
15:05
On Time
-
2min
Villupuram Jn
565 km
16:10
16:10
16:15
16:15
On Time
-
5min
Tindivanam
602 km
16:48
16:48
16:50
16:50
On Time
-
2min
Melmaruvattur
632 km
17:20
17:20
17:25
17:25
On Time
-
5min
Chengalpattu
668 km
18:10
18:10
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
5min
Kanchipuram
704 km
19:13
19:13
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
2min
Arakkonam Jn
737 km
20:00
20:00
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
30min
Tiruttani
751 km
20:58
20:58
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
2min
Renigunta Jn
805 km
22:48
22:48
22:50
22:50
On Time
-
2min
Cuddapah
930 km
00:43
00:43
00:45
00:45
On Time
-
2min
Guntakal Jn
1115 km
03:53
03:53
03:55
03:55
On Time
-
2min
Adoni
1167 km
04:39
04:39
04:40
04:40
On Time
-
1min
Manthralayam Rd
1208 km
05:19
05:19
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
1min
Raichur
1237 km
05:43
05:43
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
2min
Yadgir
1305 km
06:44
06:44
06:45
06:45
On Time
-
1min
Wadi
1344 km
07:35
07:35
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
5min
Kalaburagi
1381 km
08:12
08:12
08:15
08:15
On Time
-
3min
Solapur Jn
1494 km
10:25
10:25
10:30
10:30
On Time
-
5min
Kurduvadi
1573 km
11:28
11:28
11:30
11:30
On Time
-
2min
Daund Jn
1681 km
13:45
13:45
13:50
13:50
On Time
-
5min
Pune Jn
1757 km
15:20
15:20
15:25
15:25
On Time
-
5min
Lonavala
1820 km
16:32
16:32
16:35
16:35
On Time
-
3min
Kalyan Jn
1895 km
17:57
17:57
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
3min
Thane
1913 km
18:17
18:17
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
3min
Dadar
1937 km
18:47
18:47
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
3min
C Shivaji Mah T
1946 km
19:15
19:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ncj Csmt Exp 16352 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ncj Csmt Exp - 16352 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Nagercoil Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
EOG
D1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
PC
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
A1
D2
EOG
Seat Layout
Ncj Csmt Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutNcj Csmt Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ncj Csmt Exp 16352 Train Information

Ncj Csmt Exp (16352) train runs from Nagercoil Jn to C Shivaji Mah T. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1955 km. The fare classes on 16352 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ncj Csmt Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ncj Csmt Exp 16352 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.7
111 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
AC coaches are best to move around
AC coaches are best to move around
AC coaches are best to move around
AC coaches are best to move aroundया गाडीमध्ये आजीबात स्वच्छता नाही
AC coaches are best to move around
AC coaches are best to move around
AC coaches are best to move around
waste bbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbvjhhhhhhhhhhh
dirty n no water supply ..toilet stuck completely
AC coaches are best to move around
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW