Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.9

Karwar Express 16515 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
YPR
07:00
Yesvantpur Jn
15hr 30min
24 Stops
KAWR
22:30
Karwar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Karwar Express 16515 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR195
CC
INR735
EC
INR2125
May 2022
Wed, 25 May
NA
Fri, 27 May
NA
Mon, 30 May
AVL 0377
40min
June 2022
Wed, 01 Jun
AVL 0508
40min
Fri, 03 Jun
AVL 0384
40min
Mon, 06 Jun
AVL 0559
40min
Wed, 08 Jun
NA
Fri, 10 Jun
NA
Mon, 13 Jun
NA
Wed, 15 Jun
NA
Fri, 17 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
KAWR
YPR
-
-
-

Karwar Express 16515 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Karwar Express - 16515 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Karwar Express 16515 runs from Yesvantpur Jn to Karwar, 3 days. The Karwar Express 16515 mail express departs from Yesvantpur Jn at 07:00 hrs and arrives at Karwar at 10:30 hrs. The total running duration of Karwar Express train is 15hr 30min, stopping at 25 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Karwar Express - 16515 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Karwar Express has the longest halt time at Sakleshpur, a maximum of 15min. Book train tickets for Karwar Express.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
YPRYesvantpur Jnstarts07:00-0-11-
BAWChik Banavar07:1007:111min9 km-11-
NMGANelamangala07:2507:261min22 km-11-
KIGLKunigal08:0308:041min67 km-11-
YYYediyuru08:1608:171min84 km-11-
BGNRB.g.nagar08:3108:321min99 km-11-
SBGAShravanbelagola08:5708:581min133 km-11-
CNPAChannarayapatna09:0909:101min142 km-11-
HASHassan10:0510:105min174 km-11-
SKLRSakleshpur11:1011:2515min216 km-11-
SBHRSubrahmanya Rd14:2514:305min327 km-11-
KBPRKabakaputtur15:0815:102min369 km-11-
BNTLBantawala15:4015:422min394 km-11-
MAJNMangaluru Jn16:3516:4510min413 km-11-
SLSurathkal17:3017:322min435 km-11-
UDUdupi18:0018:022min494 km-11-
KUDAKundapura18:3018:322min539 km-11-
BYNRMookambika Road19:0419:062min586 km-11-
BTJLBhatkal19:2819:302min608 km-11-
MRDWMurdeshwar19:4419:462min628 km-11-
HNAHonnavar20:1020:122min665 km-11-
KTKumta20:4020:422min684 km-11-
GOKGokarna Road21:0221:042min711 km-11-
ANKLAnkola21:2221:242min722 km-11-
KAWRKarwar22:30ends-761 km-11-

Karwar Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
23-05-2022
Today
25-05-2022
Friday
27-05-2022
Overall delay: 5min
Reached SAKLESHPUR at 11:25
Refresh
Updated 33min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Yesvantpur Jn
-
Source
07:03
07:00
3min
-
Source
CHIK BANAVAR
8 km
07:19
07:10
07:20
07:11
9min
-
1min
Nelamangala
21 km
07:40
07:25
07:41
07:26
15min
-
1min
Kunigal
66 km
08:24
08:03
08:25
08:04
24min
-
1min
Yediyuru
83 km
08:40
08:16
08:44
08:17
28min
-
4min
B.g.nagar
98 km
09:02
08:31
09:02
08:32
32min
-
-
Shravanbelagola
132 km
09:36
08:57
09:37
08:58
40min
-
1min
Channarayapatna
141 km
09:48
09:09
09:49
09:10
40min
-
1min
Hassan
174 km
10:18
10:05
10:21
10:10
11min
-
3min
SAKLESHPUR
216 km
11:25
11:10
11:25
11:25
20min
-
-
Subrahmanya Rd
271 km
14:20
14:25
14:25
14:30
On Time
-
5min
Kabakaputtur
314 km
15:08
15:08
15:10
15:10
On Time
-
2min
BANTAWALA
338 km
15:38
15:40
15:40
15:42
On Time
-
2min
Mangaluru Jn
357 km
16:35
16:35
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
10min
Surathkal
378 km
17:30
17:30
17:32
17:32
On Time
-
2min
Udupi
419 km
18:00
18:00
18:02
18:02
On Time
-
2min
Kundapura
451 km
18:30
18:30
18:32
18:32
On Time
-
2min
Mookambika Road
485 km
19:04
19:04
19:06
19:06
On Time
-
2min
Bhatkal
500 km
19:28
19:28
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
2min
Murdeshwar
515 km
19:44
19:44
19:46
19:46
On Time
-
2min
Honnavar
541 km
20:10
20:10
20:12
20:12
On Time
-
2min
Kumta
555 km
20:40
20:40
20:42
20:42
On Time
-
2min
Gokarna Road
574 km
21:02
21:02
21:04
21:04
On Time
-
2min
Ankola
582 km
21:22
21:22
21:24
21:24
On Time
-
2min
Karwar
610 km
22:30
22:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Karwar Express 16515 Train Information

Karwar Express (16515) train runs from Yesvantpur Jn to Karwar. This mail express train covers a distance of about 761 km. The fare classes on 16515 train are 2S,CC,EC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Karwar Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Karwar Express 16515 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.9
52 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good and clean lines and good comfortable
good and clean lines and good comfortable
good and clean lines and good comfortable
good and clean lines and good comfortable
good and clean lines and good comfortable
good and clean lines and good comfortable
good and clean lines and good comfortable
good and clean lines and good comfortable
good and clean lines and good comfortable
good and clean lines and good comfortable
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW