Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Rani Chennamma 16590 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MRJ
15:35
Miraj Jn
14hr 55min
25 Stops
SBC
06:30
Ksr Bengaluru
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Rani Chennamma 16590 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2560
2A
INR1515
2S
INR225
3A
INR1050
SL
INR385
May 2022
Fri, 27 May
WL1
88% Chances
7hr 11min
Sat, 28 May
NA
Sun, 29 May
NA
Mon, 30 May
WL1
95% Chances
6hr 55min
Tue, 31 May
WL1
95% Chances
6hr 55min
June 2022
Wed, 01 Jun
AVL 006
6hr 55min
Thu, 02 Jun
AVL 003
6hr 55min
Fri, 03 Jun
NA
Sat, 04 Jun
AVL 0004
8hr 33min
Sun, 05 Jun
NA
Mon, 06 Jun
NA
Tue, 07 Jun
AVL 002
8hr 33min
Wed, 08 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SBC
MRJ
-
-
-

Rani Chennamma 16590 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Rani Chennamma - 16590 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Rani Chennamma 16590 runs from Miraj Jn to Ksr Bengaluru, 7 days. The Rani Chennamma 16590 mail express departs from Miraj Jn at 03:35 hrs and arrives at Ksr Bengaluru at 06:30 hrs. The total running duration of Rani Chennamma train is 14hr 55min, stopping at 26 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Rani Chennamma - 16590 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Rani Chennamma has the longest halt time at Sss Hubballi Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Rani Chennamma.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MRJMiraj Jnstarts15:35-0-11-
UGRUgar Khurd15:5916:001min27 km-11-
KUDKudachi16:0916:101min34 km-11-
CNCChinchli16:1916:201min40 km-11-
RBGRaybag16:2916:301min51 km-11-
CKRChikodi Road16:4016:411min65 km-11-
GPBGhatprabha16:5616:582min80 km-11-
GKKGokak Road17:0717:081min85 km-11-
PCHPachhapur17:2317:241min102 km-11-
BGMBelagavi18:3018:355min138 km-11-
KNPKhanapur18:5919:001min163 km-11-
LDLonda Jn19:3319:352min189 km-11-
LWRAlnavar Jn20:2020:211min222 km-11-
DWRDharwar21:2821:302min259 km-11-
UBLSss Hubballi Jn22:2022:3010min279 km-11-
HVRMmailara Haveri23:3823:402min354 km-11-
RNRRanibennur00:0800:102min387 km-12-
HRRHarihar00:3000:322min410 km-12-
DVGDavangere00:4800:502min423 km-12-
RRBBirur Jn02:0902:101min538 km-12-
DRUKadur02:2102:221min544 km-12-
ASKArsikere Jn03:0303:052min583 km-12-
TTRTiptur03:2903:301min608 km-12-
TKTumakuru04:2804:302min679 km-12-
YPRYesvantpur Jn05:5005:522min743 km-12-
SBCKsr Bengaluru06:30ends-748 km-12-

Rani Chennamma Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
23-05-2022
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Wednesday
25-05-2022
Yesterday
26-05-2022
Today
27-05-2022
Tomorrow
28-05-2022
Sunday
29-05-2022
Yet to start from Miraj Jn at 15:35
Refresh
Updated 51min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Miraj Jn
-
Source
15:35
15:35
On Time
-
Source
Ugar Khurd
26 km
15:59
15:59
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
1min
Kudachi
33 km
16:09
16:09
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
1min
Chinchli
40 km
16:19
16:19
16:20
16:20
On Time
-
1min
Raybag
50 km
16:29
16:29
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
1min
Chikodi Road
64 km
16:40
16:40
16:41
16:41
On Time
-
1min
Ghatprabha
79 km
16:56
16:56
16:58
16:58
On Time
-
2min
Gokak Road
85 km
17:07
17:07
17:08
17:08
On Time
-
1min
Pachhapur
101 km
17:23
17:23
17:24
17:24
On Time
-
1min
BELAGAVI
137 km
18:30
18:30
18:35
18:35
On Time
-
5min
Khanapur
163 km
18:59
18:59
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
1min
Londa Jn
188 km
19:33
19:33
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
2min
Alnavar Jn
222 km
20:20
20:20
20:21
20:21
On Time
-
1min
Dharwar
259 km
21:28
21:28
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
2min
Sss Hubballi Jn
279 km
22:20
22:20
22:30
22:30
On Time
-
10min
Mmailara Haveri
354 km
23:38
23:38
23:40
23:40
On Time
-
2min
Ranibennur
387 km
00:08
00:08
00:10
00:10
On Time
-
2min
Harihar
410 km
00:30
00:30
00:32
00:32
On Time
-
2min
Davangere
423 km
00:48
00:48
00:50
00:50
On Time
-
2min
Birur Jn
538 km
02:09
02:09
02:10
02:10
On Time
-
1min
Kadur
544 km
02:21
02:21
02:22
02:22
On Time
-
1min
Arsikere Jn
583 km
03:03
03:03
03:05
03:05
On Time
-
2min
Tiptur
609 km
03:29
03:29
03:30
03:30
On Time
-
1min
Tumakuru
679 km
04:28
04:28
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
2min
Yesvantpur Jn
743 km
05:50
05:50
05:52
05:52
On Time
-
2min
KSR Bengaluru
749 km
06:30
06:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Rani Chennamma 16590 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Rani Chennamma - 16590 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Miraj Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
EOG
D3
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B3
B2
B1
A1
H1
D2
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Rani Chennamma Coach Position and Seat LayoutRani Chennamma Coach Position and Seat Layout

Rani Chennamma 16590 Train Information

Rani Chennamma (16590) train runs from Miraj Jn to Ksr Bengaluru. This mail express train covers a distance of about 748 km. The fare classes on 16590 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Rani Chennamma: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Rani Chennamma 16590 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
150 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Best train to travel long distance
Best train to travel long distance
Best train to travel long distance
best enjoy every minute 😍
osm train. i suggest to travel once in it
train runs a little delayed at all days
Best train to travel long distance
Good....
Best train to travel long distance
Best train to travel long distance
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW