Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.8

Sbc Nanded Exp 16593 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SBC
23:20
Ksr Bengaluru
19hr 59min
32 Stops
GNH
19:19
Gangakher
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sbc Nanded Exp 16593 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1870
2S
INR280
3A
INR1290
SL
INR475
May 2022
Tue, 17 May
NA
Wed, 18 May
NA
Thu, 19 May
NA
Fri, 20 May
NA
Sat, 21 May
RAC 6
14min
Sun, 22 May
RAC 3
14min
Mon, 23 May
AVL 008
14min
Tue, 24 May
AVL 011
14min
View 4 Months Calendar
NED
SBC
-
-
-

Sbc Nanded Exp 16593 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Sbc Nanded Exp - 16593 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Sbc Nanded Exp 16593 runs from Ksr Bengaluru to Gangakher, 7 days. The Sbc Nanded Exp 16593 mail express departs from Ksr Bengaluru at 11:20 hrs and arrives at Gangakher at 07:19 hrs. The total running duration of Sbc Nanded Exp train is 19hr 59min, stopping at 33 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Sbc Nanded Exp - 16593 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Sbc Nanded Exp has the longest halt time at Vikarabad Jn,Parli Vaijnath, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Sbc Nanded Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SBCKsr Bengalurustarts23:20-0-11-
BNCBengaluru Cant23:3123:321min5 km-11-
YNKYelhanka Jn00:0400:051min27 km-12-
DBUDodballapur00:2500:261min48 km-12-
GBDGauribidanur01:0701:081min87 km-12-
HUPHindupur01:3501:361min111 km-12-
PKDPenukonda02:0602:071min148 km-12-
DMMDharmavaram Jn03:2303:252min201 km-12-
ATPAnantapur04:0904:101min235 km-12-
GYGooty05:2405:251min292 km-12-
GTLGuntakal Jn06:0006:055min320 km-12-
ADAdoni06:4406:451min372 km-12-
KGLKupgal06:5406:551min386 km-12-
KOKosgi07:0207:031min400 km-12-
MALMManthralayam Rd07:1907:201min413 km-12-
MTUMatmari07:2907:301min424 km-12-
RCRaichur07:5307:552min441 km-12-
KSNKrishna08:2808:302min466 km-12-
SADPSaidapur08:4408:451min486 km-12-
YGYadgir09:1909:201min510 km-12-
NWNalwar09:3909:401min535 km-12-
CTChittapur10:5911:001min564 km-12-
SEMSeram11:2411:251min586 km-12-
TDUTandur11:5111:521min619 km-12-
VKBVikarabad Jn12:5013:0010min660 km-12-
ZBZahirabad13:4913:501min720 km-12-
BIDRBidar14:3314:352min751 km-12-
BHLKBhalki15:0415:051min789 km-12-
UDGRUdgir15:3415:351min832 km-12-
LTRRLatur Road16:0716:081min865 km-12-
PNFPangaon16:3916:401min892 km-12-
PRLIParli Vaijnath18:3018:4010min928 km-12-
GNHGangakher19:1919:201min958 km-12-

Sbc Nanded Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
13-05-2022
Saturday
14-05-2022
Sunday
15-05-2022
Yesterday
16-05-2022
Today
17-05-2022
Tomorrow
18-05-2022
Thursday
19-05-2022
Yet to start from KSR Bengaluru at 23:20
Refresh
Updated 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
KSR Bengaluru
-
Source
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
Source
Bengaluru Cant
4 km
23:31
23:31
23:32
23:32
On Time
-
1min
Yelhanka Jn
26 km
00:04
00:04
00:05
00:05
On Time
-
1min
Dodballapur
47 km
00:25
00:25
00:26
00:26
On Time
-
1min
Gauribidanur
87 km
01:07
01:07
01:08
01:08
On Time
-
1min
Hindupur
110 km
01:35
01:35
01:36
01:36
On Time
-
1min
Penukonda
148 km
02:06
02:06
02:07
02:07
On Time
-
1min
Dharmavaram Jn
190 km
03:23
03:23
03:25
03:25
On Time
-
2min
Anantapur
223 km
04:09
04:09
04:10
04:10
On Time
-
1min
Gooty
280 km
05:24
05:24
05:25
05:25
On Time
-
1min
Guntakal Jn
308 km
06:00
06:00
06:05
06:05
On Time
-
5min
Adoni
361 km
06:44
06:44
06:45
06:45
On Time
-
1min
Kupgal
375 km
06:54
06:54
06:55
06:55
On Time
-
1min
Kosgi
389 km
07:02
07:02
07:03
07:03
On Time
-
1min
Manthralayam Rd
401 km
07:19
07:19
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
1min
Matmari
413 km
07:29
07:29
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
1min
Raichur
430 km
07:53
07:53
07:55
07:55
On Time
-
2min
Krishna
455 km
08:28
08:28
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
2min
Saidapur
476 km
08:44
08:44
08:45
08:45
On Time
-
1min
Yadgir
499 km
09:19
09:19
09:20
09:20
On Time
-
1min
Nalwar
524 km
09:39
09:39
09:40
09:40
On Time
-
1min
Chittapur
551 km
10:59
10:59
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
1min
Seram
573 km
11:24
11:24
11:25
11:25
On Time
-
1min
Tandur
606 km
11:51
11:51
11:52
11:52
On Time
-
1min
Vikarabad Jn
648 km
12:50
12:50
13:00
13:00
On Time
-
10min
Zahirabad
708 km
13:49
13:49
13:50
13:50
On Time
-
1min
Bidar
740 km
14:33
14:33
14:35
14:35
On Time
-
2min
Bhalki
777 km
15:04
15:04
15:05
15:05
On Time
-
1min
Udgir
820 km
15:34
15:34
15:35
15:35
On Time
-
1min
Latur Road
853 km
16:07
16:07
16:08
16:08
On Time
-
1min
Pangaon
881 km
16:39
16:39
16:40
16:40
On Time
-
1min
Parli Vaijnath
916 km
18:30
18:30
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
10min
Gangakher
946 km
19:19
19:19
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
1min
Parbhani Jn
980 km
20:28
20:28
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
2min
Purna Jn
1008 km
21:43
21:43
21:45
21:45
On Time
-
2min
H Sahib Nanded
1039 km
22:50
22:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Sbc Nanded Exp 16593 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sbc Nanded Exp - 16593 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ksr Bengaluru
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
SLR
D1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
A1
B1
B2
B3
D2
EOG
Seat Layout
Sbc Nanded Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutSbc Nanded Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sbc Nanded Exp 16593 Train Information

Sbc Nanded Exp (16593) train runs from Ksr Bengaluru to Gangakher. This mail express train covers a distance of about 958 km. The fare classes on 16593 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Sbc Nanded Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sbc Nanded Exp 16593 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.8
136 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
right now I'm traving in s4 coach fan is not running in full coach, no power in mobile charging socket in the coach & train is running more than 1 hour late
right now I'm traving in s4 coach fan is not running in full coach, no power in mobile charging socket in the coach & train is running more than 1 hour late
right now I'm traving in s4 coach fan is not running in full coach, no power in mobile charging socket in the coach & train is running more than 1 hour late
right now I'm traving in s4 coach fan is not running in full coach, no power in mobile charging socket in the coach & train is running more than 1 hour late
right now I'm traving in s4 coach fan is not running in full coach, no power in mobile charging socket in the coach & train is running more than 1 hour late
right now I'm traving in s4 coach fan is not running in full coach, no power in mobile charging socket in the coach & train is running more than 1 hour late
right now I'm traving in s4 coach fan is not running in full coach, no power in mobile charging socket in the coach & train is running more than 1 hour late
toilets are not cleaned well and this train is allowed to travel without tickets.
right now I'm traving in s4 coach fan is not running in full coach, no power in mobile charging socket in the coach & train is running more than 1 hour late
right now I'm traving in s4 coach fan is not running in full coach, no power in mobile charging socket in the coach & train is running more than 1 hour late
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW