Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.7

16649 Parasuram Exp

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MAQ
05:05
Mangaluru Cntl
7hr 3min
22 Stops
TCR
12:08
Thrisur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

16649 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2S
INR230
CC
INR855
January 2022
Sun, 23 Jan
TRAIN DEPARTED
1hr 6min
Mon, 24 Jan
WL80
26% Chances
1hr 6min
Tue, 25 Jan
AVL 0619
1hr 6min
Wed, 26 Jan
AVL 0671
1hr 6min
Thu, 27 Jan
AVL 0753
1hr 6min
Fri, 28 Jan
AVL 0755
1hr 6min
Sat, 29 Jan
AVL 0792
1hr 12min
Sun, 30 Jan
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
NCJ
MAQ
-
-
-

16649 Schedule & Time Table

Check Parasuram Exp - 16649 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Parasuram Exp 16649 runs from Mangaluru Cntl to Thrisur, 7 days. The Parasuram Exp 16649 mail express departs from Mangaluru Cntl at 05:05 hrs and arrives at Thrisur at 12:08 hrs. The total running duration of Parasuram Exp train is 7hr 3min, stopping at 23 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Parasuram Exp - 16649 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Parasuram Exp has the longest halt time at Shoranur Jn, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Parasuram Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MAQMangaluru Cntlstarts05:05-0-11-
KGQKasaragod05:4405:451min46 km-11-
KZEKanhangad06:0306:052min69 km-11-
NLENileshwar06:1406:151min79 km-11-
PAYPayyanur06:2906:301min98 km-11-
PAZPayangadi06:4106:421min110 km-11-
KPQKannapuram06:4906:501min118 km-11-
CANKannur07:0707:103min132 km-11-
TLYThalassery07:2907:301min153 km-11-
MAHEMahe07:3707:381min162 km-11-
BDJVadakara07:4907:501min175 km-11-
QLDQuilandi08:0908:101min197 km-11-
CLTKozhikkode08:3708:403min221 km-11-
FKFerok08:5408:551min231 km-11-
VLIVallikunnu09:0409:051min241 km-11-
PGIParpanangadi09:1409:151min246 km-11-
TATanur09:2409:251min254 km-11-
TIRTirur09:3309:352min262 km-11-
KTUKuttippuram09:5409:551min277 km-11-
PTBPattambi10:1410:151min296 km-11-
SRRShoranur Jn11:1011:155min307 km-11-
WKIWadakancheri11:3911:401min323 km-11-
TCRThrisur12:0812:102min340 km-11-

16649 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
19-01-2022
Thursday
20-01-2022
Friday
21-01-2022
Yesterday
22-01-2022
Today
23-01-2022
Tomorrow
24-01-2022
Tuesday
25-01-2022
Overall delay: 1min
Reached Sasthankotta at 17:05
Refresh
Updated 7min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mangaluru Cntl
-
Source
05:06
05:05
1min
-
Source
Kasaragod
45 km
06:01
05:44
06:02
05:45
17min
-
1min
Kanhangad
69 km
06:27
06:03
06:29
06:05
24min
-
2min
Nileshwar
78 km
06:39
06:14
06:40
06:15
25min
-
1min
Payyanur
98 km
06:58
06:29
06:59
06:30
29min
-
1min
Payangadi
110 km
07:09
06:41
07:10
06:42
28min
-
1min
Kannapuram
117 km
07:17
06:49
07:18
06:50
28min
-
1min
Kannur
132 km
07:30
07:07
07:35
07:10
25min
-
5min
Thalassery
152 km
07:49
07:29
07:50
07:30
20min
-
1min
Mahe
161 km
08:02
07:37
08:03
07:38
25min
-
1min
Vadakara
174 km
08:14
07:49
08:15
07:50
25min
-
1min
Quilandi
196 km
08:32
08:09
08:33
08:10
23min
-
1min
Kozhikkode
221 km
08:52
08:37
08:58
08:40
18min
-
6min
Ferok
231 km
09:12
08:54
09:13
08:55
18min
-
1min
Vallikunnu
241 km
09:04
09:04
09:05
09:05
On Time
-
1min
Parpanangadi
246 km
09:31
09:14
09:32
09:15
17min
-
1min
Tanur
254 km
09:43
09:24
09:44
09:25
19min
-
1min
Tirur
262 km
09:50
09:33
09:52
09:35
17min
-
2min
Kuttippuram
277 km
10:05
09:54
10:06
09:55
11min
-
1min
Pattambi
295 km
10:30
10:14
10:31
10:15
16min
-
1min
Shoranur Jn
307 km
10:46
11:10
11:20
11:15
5min
-
34min
Wadakancheri
323 km
11:52
11:39
11:55
11:40
15min
-
3min
Thrisur
340 km
12:15
12:08
12:19
12:10
9min
-
4min
Pudukad
353 km
12:33
12:25
12:34
12:26
8min
-
1min
Irinjalakuda
364 km
12:47
12:36
12:48
12:37
11min
-
1min
Chalakudi
370 km
12:55
12:42
12:56
12:43
13min
-
1min
Angamali
385 km
13:14
12:57
13:15
12:58
17min
-
1min
Aluva
394 km
13:28
13:08
13:30
13:10
20min
-
2min
Ernakulam Town
411 km
13:50
13:40
13:55
13:45
10min
-
5min
Triupunittura
421 km
14:15
14:04
14:16
14:05
11min
-
1min
Piravam Road
440 km
14:35
14:26
14:37
14:27
10min
-
2min
Ettumanur
461 km
14:59
14:49
15:00
14:50
10min
-
1min
Kottayam
471 km
15:18
15:03
15:21
15:05
16min
-
3min
Changanaseri
489 km
15:45
15:29
15:46
15:30
16min
-
1min
Tiruvalla
497 km
15:54
15:39
15:55
15:40
15min
-
1min
Chengannur
506 km
16:04
15:50
16:06
15:52
14min
-
2min
Mavelikara
519 km
16:17
16:03
16:18
16:04
14min
-
1min
Kayankulam Jn
526 km
16:25
16:33
16:35
16:35
On Time
-
10min
Karunagapalli
540 km
16:49
16:54
16:55
16:55
On Time
-
6min
Sasthankotta
548 km
17:05
17:04
17:06
17:05
1min
-
1min
Kollam Jn
567 km
17:27
17:27
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
3min
Paravur
580 km
17:43
17:43
17:44
17:44
On Time
-
1min
Varkalasivagiri
591 km
17:54
17:54
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
1min
Kazhakuttam
619 km
18:19
18:19
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
1min
Trivandrum Pett
629 km
18:31
18:31
18:32
18:32
On Time
-
1min
Trivandrum Cntl
632 km
18:45
18:45
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
5min
Neyyattinkara
649 km
19:11
19:11
19:12
19:12
On Time
-
1min
Parashshala
662 km
19:25
19:25
19:26
19:26
On Time
-
1min
Kulitthurai
670 km
19:37
19:37
19:38
19:38
On Time
-
1min
Eraniel
685 km
19:54
19:54
19:55
19:55
On Time
-
1min
Nagercoil Jn
703 km
20:50
20:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

16649 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Parasuram Exp - 16649 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mangaluru Cntl
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
SLR
UR
UR
D1
D2
D3
D4
PC
D5
D6
D7
D8
C1
C2
D9
D10
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Parasuram Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutParasuram Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Parasuram Exp (16649) Train

Parasuram Exp (16649) runs from Mangaluru Cntl to Thrisur. This mail express covers a distance of about 340 km. The fare classes on this train route are 2S,CC and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

16649 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.7
81 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train is very slow and punctuality is not ensured by the train most worst train of southern railway
can't reach destination on time
worst interior and leg space
even I booked my seats other person seating on mine and so much of non reservation people are there. not comfortable
this train is so late...omg 🥲
late not on time tody very bad
mm kkhhggffffggfffhhyyddd tffddd gffffdd. ggff
Good ..dependable....mostly on time
very lag Inn updating its too bad
it is good for travel,very good food
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW