Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.3

Parasuram Exp 16650 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NCJ
04:05
Nagercoil Jn
17hr 5min
48 Stops
MAQ
21:10
Mangaluru Cntl
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Parasuram Exp 16650 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR230
CC
INR855
July 2022
Sat, 02 Jul
NA
Sun, 03 Jul
NA
Mon, 04 Jul
WL68
3% Chances
47min
Tue, 05 Jul
WL6
90% Chances
47min
Wed, 06 Jul
AVL 081
47min
Thu, 07 Jul
NA
Fri, 08 Jul
NA
Sat, 09 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MAQ
NCJ
-
-
-

Parasuram Exp 16650 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Parasuram Exp - 16650 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Parasuram Exp 16650 runs from Nagercoil Jn to Mangaluru Cntl, 7 days. The Parasuram Exp 16650 mail express departs from Nagercoil Jn at 04:05 hrs and arrives at Mangaluru Cntl at 09:10 hrs. The total running duration of Parasuram Exp train is 17hr 5min, stopping at 49 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Parasuram Exp - 16650 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Parasuram Exp has the longest halt time at Kozhikkode, a maximum of 35min. Book train tickets for Parasuram Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NCJNagercoil Jnstarts04:05-0-11-
ERLEraniel04:2104:221min19 km-11-
KZTKulitthurai04:3304:341min34 km-11-
PASAParashshala04:4904:501min42 km-11-
NYYNeyyattinkara05:0105:021min54 km-11-
TVCTrivandrum Cntl06:0506:105min72 km-11-
KZKKazhakuttam06:2406:251min85 km-11-
VAKVarkalasivagiri06:5006:511min113 km-11-
PVUParavur07:0207:031min124 km-11-
QLNKollam Jn07:2007:233min136 km-11-
STKTSasthankotta07:4007:411min156 km-11-
KPYKarunagapalli07:5107:521min163 km-11-
KYJKayankulam Jn08:1008:122min177 km-11-
MVLKMavelikara08:2108:221min185 km-11-
CNGRChengannur08:3408:362min197 km-11-
TRVLTiruvalla08:4508:461min206 km-11-
CGYChanganaseri08:5508:561min214 km-11-
KTYMKottayam09:2009:233min232 km-11-
ETMEttumanur09:3409:351min242 km-11-
PVRDPiravam Road09:5910:001min263 km311-
TRTRTriupunittura10:2310:241min282 km111-
ERNErnakulam Town10:5511:005min294 km111-
AWYAluva11:2011:222min311 km-11-
AFKAngamali11:3111:321min320 km-11-
CKIChalakudi11:4911:501min335 km-11-
IJKIrinjalakuda11:5711:581min342 km-11-
PUKPudukad12:0912:101min352 km-11-
TCRThrisur12:2612:282min366 km211-
WKIWadakancheri12:4812:491min382 km211-
SRRShoranur Jn14:0014:055min398 km-11-
PTBPattambi14:2314:241min410 km111-
KTUKuttippuram14:4114:421min428 km111-
TIRTirur14:5514:572min443 km111-
TATanur15:0415:051min451 km111-
PGIParpanangadi15:1115:121min459 km-11-
FKFerok15:3115:321min475 km-11-
CLTKozhikkode16:2517:0035min484 km411-
QLDQuilandi17:1817:191min509 km111-
BDJVadakara17:3617:371min531 km111-
MAHEMahe17:5217:531min543 km-11-
TLYThalassery18:0218:031min553 km-11-
CANKannur18:2818:291min574 km-11-
KPQKannapuram18:4118:421min588 km-11-
PAZPayangadi18:5018:511min595 km-11-
PAYPayyanur19:0319:041min607 km-11-
NLENileshwar19:2419:251min627 km-11-
KZEKanhangad19:3419:351min636 km-11-
KGQKasaragod19:5419:551min659 km-11-
MAQMangaluru Cntl21:10ends-705 km-11-

Parasuram Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
28-06-2022
Wednesday
29-06-2022
Thursday
30-06-2022
Yesterday
01-07-2022
Today
02-07-2022
Tomorrow
03-07-2022
Monday
04-07-2022
Arrived early on by: 18min
Reached Kozhikkode at 16:07
Refresh
Updated 57min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Nagercoil Jn
-
Source
04:06
04:05
1min
-
Source
Eraniel
18 km
04:27
04:21
04:29
04:22
7min
-
2min
Kulitthurai
33 km
04:45
04:33
04:46
04:34
12min
-
1min
Parashshala
41 km
04:55
04:49
04:57
04:50
7min
-
2min
Neyyattinkara
54 km
05:10
05:01
05:12
05:02
10min
-
2min
Trivandrum Cntl
71 km
05:51
06:05
06:11
06:10
1min
-
20min
Kazhakuttam
84 km
06:24
06:24
06:26
06:25
1min
-
2min
Varkalasivagiri
112 km
06:50
06:50
06:51
06:51
On Time
-
1min
Paravur
123 km
07:04
07:02
07:05
07:03
2min
-
1min
Kollam Jn
135 km
07:21
07:20
07:26
07:23
3min
-
5min
Sasthankotta
155 km
07:49
07:40
07:50
07:41
9min
-
1min
Karunagapalli
162 km
08:04
07:51
08:06
07:52
14min
-
2min
Kayankulam Jn
176 km
08:23
08:10
08:25
08:12
13min
-
2min
Mavelikara
184 km
08:36
08:21
08:37
08:22
15min
-
1min
Chengannur
196 km
08:52
08:34
08:54
08:36
18min
-
2min
Tiruvalla
205 km
09:04
08:45
09:05
08:46
19min
-
1min
Changanaseri
213 km
09:14
08:55
09:15
08:56
19min
-
1min
Kottayam
231 km
09:34
09:20
09:37
09:23
14min
-
3min
Ettumanur
242 km
09:54
09:34
09:55
09:35
20min
-
1min
Piravam Road
262 km
10:15
09:59
10:16
10:00
16min
-
1min
Triupunittura
281 km
10:37
10:23
10:39
10:24
15min
-
2min
Ernakulam Town
291 km
11:06
10:55
11:10
11:00
10min
-
4min
Aluva
308 km
11:29
11:20
11:31
11:22
9min
-
2min
Angamali
317 km
11:50
11:31
11:51
11:32
19min
-
1min
Chalakudi
333 km
12:05
11:49
12:07
11:50
17min
-
2min
Irinjalakuda
339 km
12:16
11:57
12:18
11:58
20min
-
2min
Pudukad
349 km
12:32
12:09
12:34
12:10
24min
-
2min
Thrisur
363 km
12:52
12:26
12:55
12:28
27min
-
3min
Wadakancheri
379 km
13:15
12:48
13:16
12:49
27min
-
1min
Shoranur Jn
396 km
13:39
14:00
14:06
14:05
1min
-
27min
Pattambi
407 km
14:19
14:23
14:24
14:24
On Time
-
5min
Kuttippuram
426 km
14:47
14:41
15:03
14:42
21min
-
16min
Tirur
441 km
15:17
14:55
15:18
14:57
21min
-
1min
Tanur
449 km
15:26
15:04
15:27
15:05
22min
-
1min
Parpanangadi
457 km
15:34
15:11
15:36
15:12
24min
-
2min
Ferok
472 km
15:50
15:31
15:52
15:32
20min
-
2min
Kozhikkode
482 km
16:07
16:25
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
53min
Quilandi
506 km
17:18
17:18
17:19
17:19
On Time
1
1min
Vadakara
528 km
17:36
17:36
17:37
17:37
On Time
2
1min
Mahe
541 km
17:52
17:52
17:53
17:53
On Time
1
1min
Thalassery
550 km
18:02
18:02
18:03
18:03
On Time
1
1min
Kannur
571 km
18:28
18:28
18:29
18:29
On Time
-
1min
Kannapuram
585 km
18:41
18:41
18:42
18:42
On Time
-
1min
Payangadi
593 km
18:50
18:50
18:51
18:51
On Time
-
1min
Payyanur
605 km
19:03
19:03
19:04
19:04
On Time
-
1min
Nileshwar
625 km
19:24
19:24
19:25
19:25
On Time
-
1min
Kanhangad
634 km
19:34
19:34
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
1min
Kasaragod
657 km
19:54
19:54
19:55
19:55
On Time
-
1min
Mangaluru Cntl
703 km
21:10
21:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Parasuram Exp 16650 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Parasuram Exp - 16650 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Nagercoil Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
C1
C2
D3
D2
D1
UR
PC
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Parasuram Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutParasuram Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Parasuram Exp 16650 Train Information

Parasuram Exp (16650) train runs from Nagercoil Jn to Mangaluru Cntl. This mail express train covers a distance of about 705 km. The fare classes on 16650 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Parasuram Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Parasuram Exp 16650 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.3
132 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very slow... UR available lot... poor in cleanness... time wasting... very Rush
I traveled this train more than 6 times all the time lately reached the destination.
one of the worstst train I ever get in my life
please don't trust this train
ithilum oombiya journey swopnangalil mathram
Kopile vandi orikalum samayathu varila
Kopile vandi orikalum samayathu varila
Kopile vandi orikalum samayathu varila
Kopile vandi orikalum samayathu varila
Kopile vandi orikalum samayathu varila
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW