Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.2

Rmm Tpj Express 16850 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RMM
14:35
Rameswaram
5hr 20min
16 Stops
TPJ
19:55
Tiruchchirapali
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Rmm Tpj Express 16850 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR110
May 2022
Sat, 21 May
RT CLS DELETED
1hr 2min
Sun, 22 May
NA
Mon, 23 May
NA
Tue, 24 May
RT CLS DELETED
1hr 2min
Wed, 25 May
RT CLS DELETED
1hr 2min
Thu, 26 May
RT CLS DELETED
1hr 2min
Fri, 27 May
NA
Sat, 28 May
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
TPJ
RMM
-
-
-

Rmm Tpj Express 16850 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Rmm Tpj Express - 16850 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Rmm Tpj Express 16850 runs from Rameswaram to Tiruchchirapali, 7 days. The Rmm Tpj Express 16850 mail express departs from Rameswaram at 02:35 hrs and arrives at Tiruchchirapali at 07:55 hrs. The total running duration of Rmm Tpj Express train is 5hr 20min, stopping at 17 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Rmm Tpj Express - 16850 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Rmm Tpj Express has the longest halt time at Manamadurai Jn,Karaikkudi Jn, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Rmm Tpj Express.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RMMRameswaramstarts14:35-0-11-
PBMPamban Jn14:5014:511min11 km-11-
MMMMandapam15:0315:052min18 km-11-
UCPUchippuli15:1815:191min34 km-11-
RMDRamanathapuram15:3315:352min54 km-11-
PMKParamakkudi16:1016:122min90 km-11-
MNMManamadurai Jn16:3016:355min114 km-11-
SVGASivaganga16:5817:002min134 km-11-
KALKallal17:2217:231min157 km-11-
DKODevakottai Road17:3317:341min170 km-11-
KKDIKaraikkudi Jn17:5518:005min175 km-11-
KTYRKottaiyur18:0618:071min181 km-11-
TYMTirumayam18:2418:251min196 km-11-
PDKTPudukkottai18:3818:402min212 km-11-
VELVellanur18:5318:541min223 km-11-
KRMGKumaramangalam19:1919:201min251 km-11-
TPJTiruchchirapali19:55ends-264 km-11-

Rmm Tpj Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
17-05-2022
Wednesday
18-05-2022
Thursday
19-05-2022
Yesterday
20-05-2022
Today
21-05-2022
Tomorrow
22-05-2022
Monday
23-05-2022
Yet to start from Rameswaram at 14:35
Refresh
Updated 2hr 14min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rameswaram
-
Source
14:35
14:35
On Time
-
Source
PAMBAN JN
10 km
14:50
14:50
14:51
14:51
On Time
-
1min
Mandapam
17 km
15:03
15:03
15:05
15:05
On Time
-
2min
UCHIPPULI
33 km
15:18
15:18
15:19
15:19
On Time
-
1min
Ramanathapuram
53 km
15:33
15:33
15:35
15:35
On Time
-
2min
Paramakkudi
89 km
16:10
16:10
16:12
16:12
On Time
-
2min
Manamadurai Jn
113 km
16:30
16:30
16:35
16:35
On Time
-
5min
SIVAGANGA
134 km
16:58
16:58
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
2min
Kallal
156 km
17:22
17:22
17:23
17:23
On Time
-
1min
DEVAKOTTAI ROAD
169 km
17:33
17:33
17:34
17:34
On Time
-
1min
KARAIKKUDI JN
174 km
17:55
17:55
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
5min
KOTTAIYUR
180 km
18:06
18:06
18:07
18:07
On Time
-
1min
TIRUMAYAM
195 km
18:24
18:24
18:25
18:25
On Time
-
1min
PUDUKKOTTAI
211 km
18:38
18:38
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
2min
VELLANUR
222 km
18:53
18:53
18:54
18:54
On Time
-
1min
KUMARAMANGALAM
250 km
19:19
19:19
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
1min
Tiruchchirapali
264 km
19:55
19:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Rmm Tpj Express 16850 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Rmm Tpj Express - 16850 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Rameswaram
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
UR
UR
D4
D3
D2
D1
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Rmm Tpj Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutRmm Tpj Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Rmm Tpj Express 16850 Train Information

Rmm Tpj Express (16850) train runs from Rameswaram to Tiruchchirapali. This mail express train covers a distance of about 264 km. The fare classes on 16850 train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Rmm Tpj Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Rmm Tpj Express 16850 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.2
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
I like this app I love you 💘
I like this app I love you 💘
I like this app I love you 💘
I like this app I love you 💘
WRITE A REVIEW