Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.7

Maq Pdy Express 16856 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MAQ
16:35
Mangaluru Cntl
17hr 15min
22 Stops
PDY
09:50
Puducherry
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Maq Pdy Express 16856 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1575
2S
INR230
3A
INR1090
SL
INR400
May 2022
Fri, 20 May
NA
Fri, 27 May
NA
June 2022
Fri, 03 Jun
NA
Fri, 10 Jun
NA
Fri, 17 Jun
NA
Fri, 24 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
PDY
MAQ
-
-
-

Maq Pdy Express 16856 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Maq Pdy Express - 16856 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Maq Pdy Express 16856 runs from Mangaluru Cntl to Puducherry, 1 days. The Maq Pdy Express 16856 mail express departs from Mangaluru Cntl at 04:35 hrs and arrives at Puducherry at 09:50 hrs. The total running duration of Maq Pdy Express train is 17hr 15min, stopping at 23 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Maq Pdy Express - 16856 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Maq Pdy Express has the longest halt time at Salem Jn,Vridhachalam Jn,Villupuram Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Maq Pdy Express.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MAQMangaluru Cntlstarts16:35-0-11-
KGQKasaragod17:1317:152min46 km-11-
KZEKanhangad17:3317:352min69 km-11-
PAYPayyanur17:5918:001min98 km-11-
CANKannur18:3218:353min132 km-11-
TLYThalassery18:5318:552min153 km-11-
MAHEMahe19:0419:051min162 km-11-
BDJVadakara19:1819:202min175 km-11-
CLTKozhikkode20:0520:105min221 km-11-
TIRTirur20:4820:502min262 km-11-
SRRShoranur Jn21:3521:405min307 km-11-
PGTPalakkad Jn22:5723:003min351 km-11-
PTJPodanur Jn00:1800:202min400 km-12-
CBECoimbatore Jn00:3200:353min406 km-12-
TUPTiruppur01:1801:202min456 km-12-
EDErode Jn02:1502:205min506 km-12-
SASalem Jn03:5004:0010min569 km-12-
SXTSalem Town04:0904:101min575 km-12-
ATUAttur05:0905:101min625 km-12-
CHSMChinna Salem05:3405:351min657 km-12-
VRIVridhachalam Jn07:2007:3010min708 km-12-
VMVillupuram Jn08:3508:4510min763 km-12-
PDYPuducherry09:50ends-800 km-12-

Maq Pdy Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
13-05-2022
Overall delay: 19min
Crossed Villupuram Jn at 09:04
Refresh
Updated 71hr 30min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mangaluru Cntl
-
Source
16:35
16:35
On Time
-
Source
Kasaragod
45 km
17:19
17:13
17:21
17:15
6min
-
2min
Kanhangad
69 km
17:40
17:33
17:42
17:35
7min
-
2min
Payyanur
98 km
18:09
17:59
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
1431min
Kannur
132 km
18:36
18:32
18:41
18:35
6min
-
5min
Thalassery
152 km
18:58
18:53
19:00
18:55
5min
-
2min
Mahe
161 km
19:10
19:04
19:12
19:05
7min
-
2min
Vadakara
174 km
19:24
19:18
19:26
19:20
6min
-
2min
Kozhikkode
221 km
20:08
20:05
20:15
20:10
5min
-
7min
Tirur
262 km
21:04
20:48
21:06
20:50
16min
-
2min
Shoranur Jn
307 km
21:46
21:35
22:21
21:40
41min
-
35min
Palakkad Jn
351 km
23:05
22:57
23:09
23:00
9min
-
4min
Podanur Jn
401 km
00:21
00:18
00:22
00:20
2min
-
1min
Coimbatore Jn
407 km
00:33
00:32
00:41
00:35
6min
-
8min
Tiruppur
457 km
01:24
01:18
01:26
01:20
6min
-
2min
Erode Jn
507 km
02:43
02:15
02:48
02:20
28min
-
5min
Salem Jn
567 km
03:48
03:50
04:12
04:00
12min
-
24min
SALEM TOWN
574 km
04:28
04:09
04:29
04:10
19min
-
1min
ATTUR
623 km
05:30
05:09
05:31
05:10
21min
-
1min
CHINNA SALEM
655 km
06:04
05:34
06:05
05:35
30min
-
1min
Vridhachalam Jn
706 km
07:32
07:20
07:49
07:30
19min
-
17min
Villupuram Jn
761 km
08:36
08:35
09:04
08:45
19min
-
28min
Puducherry
798 km
09:50
09:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Maq Pdy Express 16856 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Maq Pdy Express - 16856 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mangaluru Cntl
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
SLR
UR
UR
A1
B1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Maq Pdy Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutMaq Pdy Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Maq Pdy Express 16856 Train Information

Maq Pdy Express (16856) train runs from Mangaluru Cntl to Puducherry. This mail express train covers a distance of about 800 km. The fare classes on 16856 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Maq Pdy Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Maq Pdy Express 16856 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.7
17 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Running time is too long. prefer shorter distance
Running time is too long. prefer shorter distance
Running time is too long. prefer shorter distance
nice train.. time keeping is bad
Running time is too long. prefer shorter distance
maintain ur cleanliness better than this !!!
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW