Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Sc Dbg Express 17007 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SC
22:40
Secunderabad Jn
38hr 45min
23 Stops
DBG
13:25
Darbhanga Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sc Dbg Express 17007 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2755
2S
INR415
3A
INR1870
SL
INR695
May 2022
Tue, 17 May
WL 36
1hr 3min
Sat, 21 May
WL 41
43% Chances
1hr 3min
Tue, 24 May
WL 28
71% Chances
1hr 3min
Sat, 28 May
WL 38
61% Chances
1hr 3min
Tue, 31 May
WL 21
87% Chances
1hr 3min
June 2022
Sat, 04 Jun
WL 32
79% Chances
1hr 3min
Tue, 07 Jun
WL 20
91% Chances
8hr 54min
Sat, 11 Jun
WL 16
94% Chances
8hr 54min
Tue, 14 Jun
WL 5
96% Chances
8hr 54min
Sat, 18 Jun
WL 4
96% Chances
8hr 54min
Tue, 21 Jun
RAC 6
12hr 57min
Sat, 25 Jun
RAC 5
1hr 13min
Tue, 28 Jun
RAC 12
1hr 13min
View 4 Months Calendar
DBG
SC
-
-
-

Sc Dbg Express 17007 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Sc Dbg Express - 17007 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Sc Dbg Express 17007 runs from Secunderabad Jn to Darbhanga Jn, 2 days. The Sc Dbg Express 17007 mail express departs from Secunderabad Jn at 10:40 hrs and arrives at Darbhanga Jn at 01:25 hrs. The total running duration of Sc Dbg Express train is 38hr 45min, stopping at 24 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Sc Dbg Express - 17007 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Sc Dbg Express has the longest halt time at Barauni Jn, a maximum of 20min. Book train tickets for Sc Dbg Express.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SCSecunderabad Jnstarts22:40-0-11-
KZJKazipet Jn00:3600:382min132 km-12-
RDMRamagundam01:4901:501min225 km-12-
MCIManchiryal02:0402:051min239 km-12-
SKZRSirpur Kagazngr02:5803:002min297 km-12-
BPQBalharshah04:4504:5510min367 km-12-
GGondia Jn09:1009:2515min616 km-12-
DURGDurg11:5512:005min751 km-12-
RRaipur Jn12:3512:405min788 km-12-
BSPBilaspur Jn14:3014:4515min898 km-12-
JSGJharsuguda Jn18:0518:072min1103 km-12-
ROURourkela19:2519:4015min1204 km-12-
RNCRanchi22:4523:0015min1378 km-12-
MURIMuri00:1500:205min1440 km-13-
BKSCBokaro Stl City01:4001:5010min1492 km-13-
DHNDhanbad Jn03:4503:505min1541 km-13-
CRJChittaranjan05:0905:112min1603 km-13-
MDPMadhupur Jn06:0906:112min1659 km-13-
JSMEJasidih Jn06:4706:492min1688 km-13-
JAJJhajha08:1508:205min1732 km-13-
KIULKiul Jn08:5809:002min1786 km-13-
BJUBarauni Jn10:4011:0020min1825 km-13-
SPJSamastipur Jn12:2012:255min1876 km-13-
DBGDarbhanga Jn13:25ends-1914 km-13-

Sc Dbg Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
14-05-2022
Today
17-05-2022
Yet to start from Secunderabad Jn at 22:40
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Secunderabad Jn
-
Source
22:40
22:40
On Time
-
Source
Kazipet Jn
131 km
00:36
00:36
00:38
00:38
On Time
-
2min
Ramagundam
224 km
01:49
01:49
01:50
01:50
On Time
-
1min
Manchiryal
238 km
02:04
02:04
02:05
02:05
On Time
-
1min
Sirpur Kagazngr
296 km
02:58
02:58
03:00
03:00
On Time
-
2min
Balharshah
366 km
04:45
04:45
04:55
04:55
On Time
-
10min
Gondia Jn
616 km
09:10
09:10
09:25
09:25
On Time
-
15min
Durg
751 km
11:55
11:55
12:00
12:00
On Time
-
5min
Raipur Jn
788 km
12:35
12:35
12:40
12:40
On Time
-
5min
Bilaspur Jn
899 km
14:30
14:30
14:45
14:45
On Time
-
15min
Jharsuguda Jn
1103 km
18:05
18:05
18:07
18:07
On Time
-
2min
Rourkela
1204 km
19:25
19:25
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
15min
Ranchi
1376 km
22:45
22:45
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
15min
Muri
1436 km
00:15
00:15
00:20
00:20
On Time
-
5min
Bokaro Stl City
1488 km
01:40
01:40
01:50
01:50
On Time
-
10min
Dhanbad Jn
1537 km
03:45
03:45
03:50
03:50
On Time
-
5min
Chittaranjan
1601 km
05:09
05:09
05:11
05:11
On Time
-
2min
Madhupur Jn
1657 km
06:09
06:09
06:11
06:11
On Time
-
2min
Jasidih Jn
1686 km
06:47
06:47
06:49
06:49
On Time
-
2min
Jhajha
1730 km
08:15
08:15
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
5min
Kiul Jn
1784 km
08:58
08:58
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
2min
Barauni Jn
1823 km
10:40
10:40
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
20min
Samastipur Jn
1874 km
12:20
12:20
12:25
12:25
On Time
-
5min
Darbhanga Jn
1911 km
13:25
13:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Sc Dbg Express 17007 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sc Dbg Express - 17007 has 25 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Secunderabad Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
EN
HCP
DL2
D2
A2
A1
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
SE2
SE1
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Sc Dbg Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutSc Dbg Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sc Dbg Express 17007 Train Information

Sc Dbg Express (17007) train runs from Secunderabad Jn to Darbhanga Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1914 km. The fare classes on 17007 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Sc Dbg Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sc Dbg Express 17007 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
128 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
always late never on time
good sorry for everything
please do not book sleeper berth as it is dedicated train to Bihar people.... 300 to 400 people travel in 72 berth sleeper coach. Do not travel with your family in this train.... u will get Gutka Vimal pan masala smell until u travel.
ddgh gfhj gfhb gfhb ghb ghhb gghj ghhj ujdcbuhb
very bad tarin I'm very tired in this tarin
worst train ever no proper management even the washrooms are not free for use as they are occupied by other people who got inside without ticket
beed beed beed neeem beed bedd
no pentry car good morning please find you want you know you
bad experience for travel in this train so messy and so much rush
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW