Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

17015 Visakha Express

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BBS
08:45
Bhubaneswar
22hr 45min
34 Stops
SC
07:30
Secunderabad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

17015 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
1A
INR3370
2A
INR1975
2S
INR295
3A
INR1355
SL
INR500
December 2021
Sun, 05 Dec
TRAIN CANCELLED
1hr 49min
Mon, 06 Dec
WL 5
89% Chances
1hr 36min
Tue, 07 Dec
WL 3
91% Chances
1hr 36min
Wed, 08 Dec
WL 3
95% Chances
1hr 36min
Thu, 09 Dec
WL 1
96% Chances
1hr 36min
Fri, 10 Dec
WL1
96% Chances
1hr 9min
Sat, 11 Dec
WL4
96% Chances
1hr 9min
Sun, 12 Dec
WL2
96% Chances
1hr 9min
View 4 Months Calendar
SC
BBS
-
-
-

17015 Schedule & Time Table

17015 - Visakha Express runs from Bhubaneswar to Secunderabad Jn, 7 days of the week. The 17015 mail express train departs from Bhubaneswar at 08:45 hrs and arrives at Secunderabad Jn at 07:30 hrs. The total running duration of 17015 train is 22hr 45min, stopping at 35 stations during the journey. Visakhapatnam is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 20min. The fare classes on this route are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Visakha Express - 17015 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Visakha Express and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BBSBhubaneswarstarts08:45-0-11-
KURKhurda Road Jn09:0509:105min20 km-11-
NKPNirakarpur09:2809:302min45 km-11-
BALUBalugaon10:0010:022min90 km-11-
CAPChatrapur10:3710:392min145 km-11-
BAMBrahmapur11:0011:055min166 km-11-
IPMIchchpuram11:2611:282min191 km-11-
SPTSompeta11:4111:432min209 km-11-
PSAPalasa12:2812:302min240 km-11-
NWPNaupada Jn12:5012:522min266 km-11-
KBMKotabommali13:0313:052min280 km-11-
TIUTilaru13:1713:192min293 km-11-
CHESrikakulam Road13:3513:372min313 km-11-
PDUPonduru13:5013:522min328 km-11-
CPPChipurupalle14:1014:122min352 km-11-
VZMVizianagram Jn14:4014:455min382 km-11-
KTVKottavalasa15:1315:152min417 km-11-
SCMSimhachalam15:2815:302min435 km-11-
VSKPVisakhapatnam16:1016:3020min443 km-11-
DVDDuvvada17:0017:022min460 km-11-
AKPAnakapalle17:1817:202min476 km-11-
YLMEllamanchili17:3817:402min500 km-11-
TUNITuni18:0818:102min540 km-11-
ANVAnnavaram18:2818:302min557 km-11-
SLOSamalkot Jn18:4818:502min594 km-11-
RJYRajahmundry19:3819:402min644 km-11-
NDDNidadavolu Jn19:5820:002min666 km-11-
TNKUTanuku20:1820:202min683 km-11-
BVRTBhimavaram Town21:0821:102min714 km-11-
AKVDAkividu21:2321:252min731 km-11-
KKLRKaikalur21:4821:502min748 km-11-
GDVGudivada Jn22:2322:252min777 km-11-
BZAVijayawada Jn23:5500:1015min821 km-12-
GNTGuntur Jn01:1001:155min853 km-12-
SCSecunderabad Jn07:30ends-1134 km-12-

17015 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Visakha Express - 17015 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
01-12-2021
Thursday
02-12-2021
Friday
03-12-2021
Yesterday
04-12-2021
Today
05-12-2021
Tomorrow
06-12-2021
Tuesday
07-12-2021
Overall delay: 59min
Crossed Gudivada Jn at 23:24
Refresh
Updated 45hr 18min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhubaneswar
-
Source
08:46
08:45
1min
-
Source
Khurda Road JN
19 km
09:12
09:05
09:17
09:10
7min
-
5min
Nirakarpur
45 km
09:40
09:28
09:41
09:30
11min
-
1min
Balugaon
90 km
10:15
10:00
10:17
10:02
15min
-
2min
Chatrapur
144 km
10:55
10:37
10:58
10:39
19min
-
3min
Brahmapur
166 km
11:13
11:00
11:05
11:05
On Time
-
1432min
Ichchpuram
190 km
11:26
11:26
11:28
11:28
On Time
-
2min
Sompeta
208 km
11:41
11:41
11:43
11:43
On Time
-
2min
Palasa
240 km
12:23
12:28
12:30
12:30
On Time
-
7min
Naupada Jn
266 km
12:47
12:50
12:52
12:52
On Time
-
5min
Kotabommali
280 km
13:05
13:03
13:07
13:05
2min
-
2min
Tilaru
293 km
13:18
13:17
13:19
13:19
On Time
-
1min
Srikakulam Road
313 km
13:36
13:35
13:38
13:37
1min
-
2min
Ponduru
328 km
13:53
13:50
13:53
13:52
1min
-
-
Chipurupalle
352 km
14:16
14:10
14:18
14:12
6min
-
2min
Vizianagram Jn
383 km
14:40
14:40
14:45
14:45
On Time
-
5min
Kottavalasa
418 km
15:15
15:13
15:17
15:15
2min
-
2min
Simhachalam
436 km
15:28
15:28
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
2min
Visakhapatnam
444 km
15:52
16:10
16:34
16:30
4min
-
42min
Duvvada
461 km
17:03
17:00
17:07
17:02
5min
-
4min
Anakapalle
477 km
17:27
17:18
17:29
17:20
9min
-
2min
Ellamanchili
501 km
17:57
17:38
17:58
17:40
18min
-
1min
Tuni
541 km
18:34
18:08
18:36
18:10
26min
-
2min
Annavaram
557 km
18:50
18:28
18:51
18:30
21min
-
1min
Samalkot Jn
594 km
19:27
18:48
19:30
18:50
40min
-
3min
Rajahmundry
644 km
20:17
19:38
20:22
19:40
42min
-
5min
Nidadavolu Jn
667 km
20:57
19:58
21:00
20:00
1hr
-
3min
Tanuku
684 km
21:22
20:18
21:24
20:20
1hr 4min
-
2min
Bhimavaram Town
714 km
22:04
21:08
22:06
21:10
56min
-
2min
Akividu
732 km
22:28
21:23
22:29
21:25
1hr 4min
-
1min
Kaikalur
749 km
22:45
21:48
22:46
21:50
56min
-
1min
Gudivada Jn
778 km
23:13
22:23
23:24
22:25
59min
-
11min
Vijayawada Jn
821 km
00:03
23:55
00:10
00:10
3min
-
7min
Guntur Jn
853 km
01:00
01:10
01:05
01:15
On Time
-
5min
Secunderabad Jn
1134 km
07:30
07:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

17015 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Visakha Express - 17015 has 25 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bhubaneswar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
EN
DL1
D1
HA1
A1
AE1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
D2
DL2
Seat Layout
Visakha Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutVisakha Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Visakha Express (17015) Train

17015 is a popular Bhubaneswar to Secunderabad Jn mail express train and covers a distance of about 1134 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 17015 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Bhubaneswar to Hyderabad through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

17015 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
182 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
No security,mid night thief has stolen entrance passenger phones and gold
No security,mid night thief has stolen entrance passenger phones and gold
super train normal speed, awesome
No security,mid night thief has stolen entrance passenger phones and gold
No security,mid night thief has stolen entrance passenger phones and gold
No security,mid night thief has stolen entrance passenger phones and gold
No security,mid night thief has stolen entrance passenger phones and gold
No security,mid night thief has stolen entrance passenger phones and gold
No security,mid night thief has stolen entrance passenger phones and gold
No security,mid night thief has stolen entrance passenger phones and gold
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW