Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Bsb Ubl Express 17324 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BSB
21:05
Varanasi Jn
37hr 35min
23 Stops
UBL
10:40
Sss Hubballi Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bsb Ubl Express 17324 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2865
2S
INR430
3A
INR1940
SL
INR725
May 2022
Sun, 22 May
WL 29
68% Chances
45min
Sun, 29 May
WL 19
93% Chances
45min
June 2022
Sun, 05 Jun
WL16
96% Chances
38min
Sun, 12 Jun
WL15
97% Chances
38min
Sun, 19 Jun
WL18
97% Chances
38min
Sun, 26 Jun
WL2
98% Chances
38min
View 4 Months Calendar
UBL
BSB
-
-
-

Bsb Ubl Express 17324 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Bsb Ubl Express - 17324 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Bsb Ubl Express 17324 runs from Varanasi Jn to Sss Hubballi Jn, 1 days. The Bsb Ubl Express 17324 mail express departs from Varanasi Jn at 09:05 hrs and arrives at Sss Hubballi Jn at 10:40 hrs. The total running duration of Bsb Ubl Express train is 37hr 35min, stopping at 24 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Bsb Ubl Express - 17324 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Bsb Ubl Express has the longest halt time at Jabalpur,Itarsi Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Bsb Ubl Express.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BSBVaranasi Jnstarts21:05-0-11On Time
MZPMirzapur22:3822:402min76 km3111hr 2min
PCOIPrayagrajcheoki00:2500:272min156 km-1243min
MKPManikpur02:0102:032min249 km11239min
STASatna03:0503:105min326 km11255min
MYRMaihar03:3303:352min362 km2121hr 5min
KTEKatni04:3004:355min425 km-121hr 11min
JBPJabalpur06:0006:1010min516 km-121hr 14min
NUNarsinghpur07:1807:202min600 km21251min
PPIPipariya08:1808:202min693 km2121hr 31min
ETItarsi Jn09:5510:0510min760 km61253min
KNWKhandwa12:4312:452min943 km11245min
BSLBhusaval Jn14:4014:455min1067 km-1257min
MMRManmad Jn17:2517:305min1251 km4121hr 15min
KPGKopargaon18:1818:202min1293 km1121hr 16min
ANGAhmadnagar21:3321:352min1405 km11236min
DDDaund Jn00:0000:055min1489 km2132min
SURSolapur Jn03:0303:052min1676 km-1315min
BJPVijayapura05:1005:155min1786 km113On Time
LMTAlmatti06:1006:111min1848 km-1328min
BGKBagalkot07:0307:052min1883 km-1330min
BDMBadami07:2507:261min1909 km11344min
GDGGadag Jn08:5509:005min1977 km-1338min
UBLSss Hubballi Jn10:40ends-2034 km-1313min

Bsb Ubl Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
15-05-2022
Overall delay: 20min
Crossed Solapur Jn at 03:25
Refresh
Updated 52hr 16min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Varanasi Jn
-
Source
21:05
21:05
On Time
-
Source
Mirzapur
75 km
23:31
22:38
23:42
22:40
1hr 2min
-
11min
Prayagrajcheoki
156 km
00:50
00:25
00:52
00:27
25min
-
2min
Manikpur
248 km
02:02
02:01
02:06
02:03
3min
-
4min
Satna
326 km
03:05
03:05
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
5min
Maihar
361 km
03:33
03:33
03:35
03:35
On Time
-
2min
Katni
424 km
04:30
04:30
04:35
04:35
On Time
-
5min
Jabalpur
515 km
06:00
06:00
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
10min
Narsinghpur
599 km
07:18
07:18
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
2min
Pipariya
693 km
08:18
08:18
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
2min
Itarsi Jn
759 km
10:14
09:55
10:34
10:05
24min
-
20min
Khandwa
943 km
12:52
12:43
12:57
12:45
12min
-
5min
Bhusaval Jn
1066 km
14:40
14:40
14:52
14:45
7min
-
12min
Manmad Jn
1250 km
17:38
17:25
17:52
17:30
22min
-
14min
Kopargaon
1293 km
18:37
18:18
18:45
18:20
25min
-
8min
Ahmadnagar
1404 km
22:19
21:33
22:23
21:35
48min
-
4min
Daund Jn
1488 km
00:10
00:00
00:32
00:05
27min
-
22min
Solapur Jn
1675 km
03:10
03:03
03:25
03:05
20min
-
15min
Vijayapura
1785 km
05:10
05:10
05:15
05:15
On Time
-
5min
Almatti
1847 km
06:10
06:10
06:11
06:11
On Time
-
1min
Bagalkot
1882 km
07:03
07:03
07:05
07:05
On Time
-
2min
BADAMI
1909 km
07:25
07:25
07:26
07:26
On Time
-
1min
Gadag Jn
1976 km
08:55
08:55
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
5min
Sss Hubballi Jn
2034 km
10:40
10:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bsb Ubl Express 17324 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bsb Ubl Express - 17324 has 18 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Varanasi Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
EN
D7
D6
D5
D4
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B2
B1
A1
D3
D2
D1
Seat Layout
Bsb Ubl Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutBsb Ubl Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bsb Ubl Express 17324 Train Information

Bsb Ubl Express (17324) train runs from Varanasi Jn to Sss Hubballi Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2034 km. The fare classes on 17324 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bsb Ubl Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bsb Ubl Express 17324 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
45 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this train running status not updated every time
this train running status not updated every time
this train running status not updated every time
this train running status not updated every time
this is good,slight inconvenience for food avaibility
saf safai bhi barob nahi samy se teren nahi hi
this train running status not updated every time
this train running status not updated every time
this train running status not updated every time
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW