Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Tpty Snsi Exp 17417 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TPTY
08:30
Tirupati
26hr 15min
33 Stops
SNSI
10:45
Sainagar Shirdi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Tpty Snsi Exp 17417 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2275
2S
INR340
3A
INR1555
SL
INR575
May 2022
Tue, 17 May
WL8
85% Chances
19min
Tue, 24 May
WL15
90% Chances
19min
Tue, 31 May
WL12
94% Chances
19min
June 2022
Tue, 07 Jun
WL4
96% Chances
19min
Tue, 14 Jun
WL7
96% Chances
19min
Tue, 21 Jun
RAC 1
19min
Tue, 28 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SNSI
TPTY
-
-
-

Tpty Snsi Exp 17417 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Tpty Snsi Exp - 17417 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Tpty Snsi Exp 17417 runs from Tirupati to Sainagar Shirdi, 1 days. The Tpty Snsi Exp 17417 mail express departs from Tirupati at 08:30 hrs and arrives at Sainagar Shirdi at 10:45 hrs. The total running duration of Tpty Snsi Exp train is 26hr 15min, stopping at 34 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Tpty Snsi Exp - 17417 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Tpty Snsi Exp has the longest halt time at Secunderabad Jn, a maximum of 15min. Book train tickets for Tpty Snsi Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TPTYTirupatistarts08:30-0-11-
RURenigunta Jn08:4808:502min10 km-11-
KOUKoduru09:1909:201min51 km-11-
RJPRazampeta09:4409:451min85 km-11-
HXCuddapah10:2810:302min135 km-11-
YAYerraguntla11:0411:051min174 km-11-
MOOMuddanuru11:1911:201min191 km-11-
TUTadipatri12:0412:051min244 km-11-
GYGooty13:0913:101min292 km-11-
GTLGuntakal Jn13:4513:505min320 km-11-
ADAdoni14:3914:401min372 km-11-
MALMManthralayam Rd15:1915:201min413 km-11-
RCRaichur15:4815:502min441 km-11-
YGYadgir16:4916:501min510 km-11-
CTChittapur17:5918:001min564 km-11-
TDUTandur18:2918:301min619 km-11-
VKBVikarabad Jn18:5819:002min660 km-11-
LPILingampalli19:5419:551min710 km-11-
SCSecunderabad Jn20:4020:5515min732 km-11-
KMCKamareddi22:1922:201min840 km-11-
NZBNizamabad Jn23:0323:052min892 km-11-
BSXBasar23:3423:351min922 km-11-
DABDharmabad23:4423:451min931 km-11-
NEDH Sahib Nanded01:4001:455min1003 km-12-
PAUPurna Jn02:3502:405min1034 km-12-
PBNParbhani Jn03:0803:102min1062 km-12-
SELUSelu03:4903:501min1104 km-12-
PTUPartur04:0904:101min1132 km-12-
JJalna04:5805:002min1177 km-12-
AWBAurangabad06:1506:205min1239 km-12-
NSLNagarsol07:5508:005min1328 km-12-
MMRManmad Jn08:5008:555min1353 km-12-
KPGKopargaon09:5309:552min1394 km-12-
SNSISainagar Shirdi10:45ends-1435 km-12-

Tpty Snsi Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
17-05-2022
Yet to start from Tirupati at 08:30
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tirupati
-
Source
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
Source
Renigunta Jn
9 km
08:48
08:48
08:50
08:50
On Time
-
2min
Koduru
50 km
09:19
09:19
09:20
09:20
On Time
-
1min
Razampeta
84 km
09:44
09:44
09:45
09:45
On Time
-
1min
Cuddapah
135 km
10:28
10:28
10:30
10:30
On Time
-
2min
Yerraguntla
174 km
11:04
11:04
11:05
11:05
On Time
-
1min
Muddanuru
190 km
11:19
11:19
11:20
11:20
On Time
-
1min
Tadipatri
243 km
12:04
12:04
12:05
12:05
On Time
-
1min
Gooty
291 km
13:09
13:09
13:10
13:10
On Time
-
1min
Guntakal Jn
319 km
13:45
13:45
13:50
13:50
On Time
-
5min
Adoni
372 km
14:39
14:39
14:40
14:40
On Time
-
1min
Manthralayam Rd
412 km
15:19
15:19
15:20
15:20
On Time
-
1min
Raichur
441 km
15:48
15:48
15:50
15:50
On Time
-
2min
Yadgir
510 km
16:49
16:49
16:50
16:50
On Time
-
1min
Chittapur
562 km
17:59
17:59
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
1min
Tandur
617 km
18:29
18:29
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
1min
Vikarabad Jn
659 km
18:58
18:58
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
2min
Lingampalli
708 km
19:54
19:54
19:55
19:55
On Time
-
1min
Secunderabad Jn
731 km
20:40
20:40
20:55
20:55
On Time
-
15min
Kamareddi
840 km
22:19
22:19
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
1min
Nizamabad Jn
892 km
23:03
23:03
23:05
23:05
On Time
-
2min
Basar
921 km
23:34
23:34
23:35
23:35
On Time
-
1min
Dharmabad
931 km
23:44
23:44
23:45
23:45
On Time
-
1min
H Sahib Nanded
1003 km
01:40
01:40
01:45
01:45
On Time
-
5min
Purna Jn
1033 km
02:35
02:35
02:40
02:40
On Time
-
5min
Parbhani Jn
1062 km
03:08
03:08
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
2min
Selu
1104 km
03:49
03:49
03:50
03:50
On Time
-
1min
Partur
1131 km
04:09
04:09
04:10
04:10
On Time
-
1min
Jalna
1176 km
04:58
04:58
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
2min
Aurangabad
1239 km
06:15
06:15
06:20
06:20
On Time
-
5min
Nagarsol
1328 km
07:55
07:55
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
5min
Manmad Jn
1351 km
08:50
08:50
08:55
08:55
On Time
-
5min
Kopargaon
1393 km
09:53
09:53
09:55
09:55
On Time
-
2min
Sainagar Shirdi
1434 km
10:45
10:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Tpty Snsi Exp 17417 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Tpty Snsi Exp - 17417 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Tirupati
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
DL1
D1
D2
D3
A1
B1
B2
B3
S1
PC
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
D4
D5
D6
DL2
Seat Layout
Tpty Snsi Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutTpty Snsi Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Tpty Snsi Exp 17417 Train Information

Tpty Snsi Exp (17417) train runs from Tirupati to Sainagar Shirdi. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1435 km. The fare classes on 17417 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Tpty Snsi Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Tpty Snsi Exp 17417 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
44 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Very good. Very family friendly feeling
Very good. Very family friendly feeling
cleaning done by beggers not by railway ,use less railway s
Very good. Very family friendly feeling
Very good. Very family friendly feeling
Very good. Very family friendly feeling
Very good. Very family friendly feeling
Very good. Very family friendly feeling
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW