Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

17488 Tirumala Exp

Runs on: SMTWTFS
VSKP
14:00
Visakhapatnam
17hr
32 Stops
HX
07:00
Cuddapah
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

17488 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1675
2S
INR245
3A
INR1160
SL
INR425
January 2022
Sat, 22 Jan
TRAIN DEPARTED
4hr 17min
Sun, 23 Jan
NA
Mon, 24 Jan
AVL
4hr 17min
Tue, 25 Jan
NA
Wed, 26 Jan
NA
Thu, 27 Jan
NA
Fri, 28 Jan
WL3
96% Chances
5hr 36min
Sat, 29 Jan
AVL 0026
5hr 4min
View 4 Months Calendar
HX
VSKP
-
-
-

17488 Schedule & Time Table

Check Tirumala Exp - 17488 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Tirumala Exp 17488 runs from Visakhapatnam to Cuddapah, 7 days. The Tirumala Exp 17488 mail express departs from Visakhapatnam at 02:00 hrs and arrives at Cuddapah at 07:00 hrs. The total running duration of Tirumala Exp train is 17hr , stopping at 33 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Tirumala Exp - 17488 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Tirumala Exp has the longest halt time at Tirupati, a maximum of 25min. Book train tickets for Tirumala Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
VSKPVisakhapatnamstarts14:00-0-11-
DVDDuvvada14:2814:302min18 km-11-
AKPAnakapalle14:4114:421min34 km-11-
YLMEllamanchili14:5414:551min57 km-11-
NRPNarsipatnam Rd15:0215:031min75 km-11-
TUNITuni15:1115:121min97 km-11-
ANVAnnavaram15:4815:491min114 km-11-
PAPPithapuram16:0916:101min139 km-11-
SLOSamalkot Jn16:1916:201min151 km-11-
APTAnaparti16:4116:421min177 km-11-
DWPDwarapudi17:0317:041min181 km-11-
RJYRajahmundry17:1517:205min201 km-11-
NDDNidadavolu Jn17:3917:401min223 km-11-
TDDTadepalligudem17:5417:551min243 km-11-
BMDBhimadolu18:1918:201min272 km-11-
EEEluru18:4418:451min291 km-11-
NZDNuzvid19:0219:031min310 km-11-
BZAVijayawada Jn20:1520:2510min350 km-11-
TELTenali Jn20:5420:551min382 km-11-
NDONidubrolu21:1421:151min404 km-11-
BPPBapatla21:3421:351min424 km-11-
CLXChirala21:4721:481min439 km-11-
OGLOngole22:2422:251min489 km-11-
KVZKavali23:0923:101min554 km-11-
NLRNellore00:2400:251min605 km-12-
GDRGudur Jn02:0802:102min643 km-12-
VKIVenkatagiri02:4402:451min679 km-12-
KHTSri Kalahasti03:0403:051min703 km-12-
RURenigunta Jn03:4803:502min726 km-12-
TPTYTirupati04:0504:3025min736 km-12-
KOUKoduru05:2905:301min786 km-12-
RJPRazampeta05:5405:551min820 km-12-
HXCuddapah07:00ends-871 km-12-

17488 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
18-01-2022
Wednesday
19-01-2022
Thursday
20-01-2022
Yesterday
21-01-2022
Today
22-01-2022
Tomorrow
23-01-2022
Monday
24-01-2022
Overall delay: 53min
Reached Nidubrolu at 22:07
Refresh
Updated 8min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Visakhapatnam
-
Source
14:00
14:00
On Time
-
Source
Duvvada
17 km
14:30
14:28
14:32
14:30
2min
-
2min
Anakapalle
33 km
14:57
14:41
14:59
14:42
17min
-
2min
Ellamanchili
56 km
14:54
14:54
14:55
14:55
On Time
-
1min
Narsipatnam Rd
74 km
15:36
15:02
15:37
15:03
34min
-
1min
Tuni
96 km
15:11
15:11
15:12
15:12
On Time
-
1min
Annavaram
113 km
16:10
15:48
16:12
15:49
23min
-
2min
Pithapuram
138 km
16:31
16:09
16:32
16:10
22min
-
1min
Samalkot Jn
150 km
16:47
16:19
16:49
16:20
29min
-
2min
Anaparti
177 km
17:11
16:41
17:13
16:42
31min
-
2min
Dwarapudi
180 km
17:18
17:03
17:33
17:04
29min
-
15min
Rajahmundry
200 km
17:15
17:15
17:20
17:20
3min
-
5min
Nidadavolu Jn
223 km
18:48
17:39
18:51
17:40
1hr 11min
-
3min
Tadepalligudem
242 km
19:06
17:54
19:19
17:55
1hr 24min
-
13min
Bhimadolu
271 km
19:45
18:19
19:46
18:20
1hr 26min
-
1min
Eluru
290 km
20:03
18:44
20:04
18:45
1hr 19min
-
1min
Nuzvid
309 km
20:22
19:02
20:23
19:03
1hr 20min
-
1min
Vijayawada Jn
350 km
21:03
20:15
21:16
20:25
51min
-
13min
Tenali Jn
381 km
20:54
20:54
20:55
20:55
On Time
-
1min
Nidubrolu
403 km
22:07
21:14
22:08
21:15
53min
-
1min
Bapatla
424 km
21:34
21:34
21:35
21:35
On Time
-
1min
Chirala
439 km
21:47
21:47
21:48
21:48
On Time
-
1min
Ongole
488 km
22:24
22:24
22:25
22:25
On Time
-
1min
Kavali
554 km
23:09
23:09
23:10
23:10
On Time
-
1min
Nellore
605 km
00:24
00:24
00:25
00:25
On Time
-
1min
Gudur Jn
643 km
02:08
02:08
02:10
02:10
On Time
-
2min
Venkatagiri
679 km
02:44
02:44
02:45
02:45
On Time
-
1min
Sri Kalahasti
704 km
03:04
03:04
03:05
03:05
On Time
-
1min
Tirupati
737 km
04:20
04:05
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
10min
Koduru
787 km
05:29
05:29
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
1min
Razampeta
821 km
05:54
05:54
05:55
05:55
On Time
-
1min
Cuddapah
872 km
07:00
07:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

17488 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Tirumala Exp - 17488 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Visakhapatnam
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
D1
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
D2
D3
DL1
Seat Layout
Tirumala Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutTirumala Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Tirumala Exp (17488) Train

Tirumala Exp (17488) runs from Visakhapatnam to Cuddapah. This mail express covers a distance of about 871 km. The fare classes on this train route are 2A,2S,3A,SL and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

17488 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
166 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
super.
it is not cleaning it is very dirty food is not selling always train late runners
every time its late,worst in timings
Cleanliness of the just OK. Toilets to be maintained cleanly if compared to now.
train was late yet and not much cleaned and had to be cleaned
just hated i don't want travel again in this train
late running. less cleanness train
very useful for students....👍
average train is not bad further information clean& food
god and bad rendu including ani cheppava chi
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW