Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.8

Shm Hyb Exp 18045 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SHM
11:25
Shalimar
30hr 20min
55 Stops
HYB
17:45
Hyderabad Decan
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Shm Hyb Exp 18045 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2430
2S
INR365
3A
INR1655
SL
INR615
May 2022
Sat, 21 May
TRAIN DEPARTED
12min
Sun, 22 May
TRAIN CANCELLED
12min
Mon, 23 May
WL18
79% Chances
12min
Tue, 24 May
WL14
88% Chances
12min
Wed, 25 May
WL15
88% Chances
12min
Thu, 26 May
WL15
88% Chances
12min
Fri, 27 May
WL11
92% Chances
21min
Sat, 28 May
WL 20
86% Chances
36min
View 4 Months Calendar
HYB
SHM
-
-
-

Shm Hyb Exp 18045 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Shm Hyb Exp - 18045 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Shm Hyb Exp 18045 runs from Shalimar to Hyderabad Decan, 7 days. The Shm Hyb Exp 18045 mail express departs from Shalimar at 11:25 hrs and arrives at Hyderabad Decan at 05:45 hrs. The total running duration of Shm Hyb Exp train is 30hr 20min, stopping at 56 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Shm Hyb Exp - 18045 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Shm Hyb Exp has the longest halt time at Khurda Road Jn,Visakhapatnam, a maximum of 20min. Book train tickets for Shm Hyb Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SHMShalimarstarts11:25-0-11-
SRCSantragachi Jn11:3811:402min6 km-11-
MCAMecheda12:2512:305min57 km-11-
PKUPanskura12:4512:505min69 km-11-
KGPKharagpur Jn13:3013:355min113 km-11-
BLDABelda14:0914:112min151 km-11-
JERJaleswar14:3614:382min184 km-11-
ROPRupsa Jn15:0815:102min214 km-11-
BLSBalasore15:3015:355min232 km-11-
SOROSoro16:0816:102min265 km-11-
BHCBhadrak17:0017:022min294 km-11-
BTVBaitarani Road17:2517:272min326 km-11-
JJKRJajpur K Road17:3517:372min337 km-11-
DNMDhanmandal18:0618:082min374 km-11-
CTCCuttack18:5018:555min409 km-11-
BRAGBarang19:0819:102min421 km-11-
BBSBhubaneswar19:4019:455min437 km-11-
KURKhurda Road Jn20:0520:2520min456 km-11-
NKPNirakarpur20:4220:442min482 km-11-
KAPGKalupara Ghat20:5720:581min499 km-11-
BALUBalugaon21:2021:222min527 km-11-
KITKhallikot21:3621:371min544 km-11-
CAPChatrapur22:0222:042min581 km-11-
BAMBrahmapur22:3022:355min603 km-11-
IPMIchchpuram22:5622:582min627 km-11-
SPTSompeta23:1523:172min645 km-11-
PSAPalasa00:2000:222min677 km-12-
NWPNaupada Jn00:4200:442min702 km-12-
CHESrikakulam Road01:1801:202min750 km-12-
CPPChipurupalle01:5001:522min788 km-12-
VZMVizianagram Jn02:2302:285min819 km-12-
KTVKottavalasa02:5402:562min854 km-12-
SCMSimhachalam03:1103:132min872 km-12-
VSKPVisakhapatnam03:3503:5520min880 km-12-
DVDDuvvada04:2604:282min897 km-12-
AKPAnakapalle04:4004:422min913 km-12-
YLMEllamanchili05:0205:042min936 km-12-
TUNITuni05:3305:352min976 km-12-
ANVAnnavaram05:4805:502min993 km-12-
PAPPithapuram06:1306:152min1018 km-12-
SLOSamalkot Jn06:2306:252min1030 km-12-
DWPDwarapudi06:5907:001min1060 km-12-
RJYRajahmundry07:2807:302min1080 km-12-
NDDNidadavolu Jn07:5307:552min1103 km-12-
TDDTadepalligudem08:0808:102min1122 km-12-
EEEluru08:4308:452min1170 km-12-
BZAVijayawada Jn10:2510:4015min1229 km-12-
KMTKhammam12:1812:202min1329 km-12-
MABDMahbubabad12:5913:001min1376 km-12-
WLWarangal14:0814:102min1437 km-12-
KZJKazipet Jn14:2214:242min1447 km-12-
ZNJangaon14:4514:472min1495 km-12-
ALERAler15:0315:052min1509 km-12-
BGBhongir15:2415:262min1532 km-12-
SCSecunderabad Jn16:3516:4510min1578 km-12-
HYBHyderabad Decan17:45ends-1588 km-12-

Shm Hyb Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
17-05-2022
Wednesday
18-05-2022
Thursday
19-05-2022
Yesterday
20-05-2022
Today
21-05-2022
Tomorrow
22-05-2022
Monday
23-05-2022
Overall delay: 1hr 50min
Reached Balasore at 17:22
Refresh
Updated 5min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shalimar
-
Source
12:35
11:25
1hr 10min
-
Source
Santragachi Jn
4 km
11:38
11:38
11:40
11:40
On Time
-
2min
Mecheda
55 km
13:52
12:25
14:02
12:30
1hr 32min
-
10min
Panskura
67 km
14:21
12:45
14:33
12:50
1hr 43min
-
12min
Kharagpur Jn
112 km
15:24
13:30
15:24
13:35
1hr 49min
-
-
Belda
147 km
16:10
14:09
16:11
14:11
2hr
-
1min
Jaleswar
181 km
16:35
14:36
16:37
14:38
1hr 59min
-
2min
Rupsa Jn
210 km
17:04
15:08
17:05
15:10
1hr 55min
-
1min
Balasore
228 km
17:22
15:30
17:25
15:35
1hr 52min
-
3min
Soro
261 km
17:50
16:08
17:51
16:10
1hr 42min
-
1min
Bhadrak
290 km
18:21
17:00
18:22
17:02
1hr 21min
-
1min
Baitarani Road
322 km
18:30
17:25
18:31
17:27
1hr 5min
-
1min
Jajpur K Road
334 km
18:38
17:35
18:39
17:37
1hr 3min
-
1min
Dhanmandal
371 km
19:07
18:06
19:08
18:08
1hr 1min
-
1min
Cuttack
406 km
19:50
18:50
19:51
18:55
1hr
-
1min
Barang
418 km
20:04
19:08
20:05
19:10
56min
-
1min
Bhubaneswar
434 km
20:28
19:40
20:29
19:45
48min
-
1min
Khurda Road JN
453 km
20:47
20:05
20:52
20:25
42min
-
5min
Nirakarpur
479 km
21:09
20:42
21:10
20:44
27min
-
1min
Kalupara Ghat
496 km
21:21
20:57
21:22
20:58
24min
-
1min
Balugaon
524 km
21:42
21:20
21:43
21:22
22min
-
1min
Khallikot
541 km
21:55
21:36
21:56
21:37
19min
-
1min
Chatrapur
579 km
22:20
22:02
22:21
22:04
18min
-
1min
Brahmapur
600 km
22:35
22:30
22:36
22:35
5min
-
1min
Ichchpuram
625 km
22:56
22:56
22:58
22:58
On Time
-
2min
Sompeta
643 km
23:15
23:15
23:17
23:17
On Time
-
2min
Palasa
674 km
00:20
00:20
00:22
00:22
On Time
-
2min
Naupada Jn
700 km
00:42
00:42
00:44
00:44
On Time
-
2min
Srikakulam Road
747 km
01:18
01:18
01:20
01:20
On Time
-
2min
Chipurupalle
786 km
01:50
01:50
01:52
01:52
On Time
-
2min
Vizianagram Jn
817 km
02:23
02:23
02:28
02:28
On Time
-
5min
Kottavalasa
852 km
02:54
02:54
02:56
02:56
On Time
-
2min
Simhachalam
870 km
03:11
03:11
03:13
03:13
On Time
-
2min
Visakhapatnam
878 km
03:35
03:35
03:55
03:55
On Time
-
20min
Duvvada
895 km
04:26
04:26
04:28
04:28
On Time
-
2min
Anakapalle
911 km
04:40
04:40
04:42
04:42
On Time
-
2min
Ellamanchili
935 km
05:02
05:02
05:04
05:04
On Time
-
2min
Tuni
975 km
05:33
05:33
05:35
05:35
On Time
-
2min
Annavaram
992 km
05:48
05:48
05:50
05:50
On Time
-
2min
Pithapuram
1016 km
06:13
06:13
06:15
06:15
On Time
-
2min
Samalkot Jn
1029 km
06:23
06:23
06:25
06:25
On Time
-
2min
Dwarapudi
1059 km
06:59
06:59
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
1min
Rajahmundry
1079 km
07:28
07:28
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
2min
Nidadavolu Jn
1101 km
07:53
07:53
07:55
07:55
On Time
-
2min
Tadepalligudem
1121 km
08:08
08:08
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
2min
Eluru
1169 km
08:43
08:43
08:45
08:45
On Time
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
1228 km
10:25
10:25
10:40
10:40
On Time
-
15min
Khammam
1327 km
12:18
12:18
12:20
12:20
On Time
-
2min
Mahbubabad
1375 km
12:59
12:59
13:01
13:00
On Time
-
2min
Warangal
1435 km
13:42
14:08
13:44
14:10
On Time
-
2min
Kazipet Jn
1445 km
14:03
14:22
14:05
14:24
On Time
-
2min
Jangaon
1493 km
14:45
14:45
14:47
14:47
On Time
-
2min
Aler
1507 km
15:03
15:03
15:05
15:05
On Time
-
2min
Bhongir
1530 km
15:24
15:24
15:26
15:26
On Time
-
2min
Secunderabad Jn
1577 km
16:35
16:35
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
10min
Hyderabad Decan
1586 km
18:25
17:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Shm Hyb Exp 18045 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Shm Hyb Exp - 18045 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Shalimar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
DL1
D1
D2
D3
D4
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
B1
B2
B3
A1
EOG
HCP
Seat Layout
Shm Hyb Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutShm Hyb Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Shm Hyb Exp 18045 Train Information

Shm Hyb Exp (18045) train runs from Shalimar to Hyderabad Decan. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1588 km. The fare classes on 18045 train are 2A,3A,3E,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Shm Hyb Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Shm Hyb Exp 18045 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.8
100 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
goylhjgkgkgkykgjhkgkgjdjfkglgkgk
this train running is very poor
it is good but there is train reach on delay
sab se bakwas train 🚆 hain sareaam log bidi ganja fook rahe hain railway staff ki koi khabar nahi hai. toilet bhi clean nahi karte smell pure compartment mein failta rehta hain
nffyrdchggghggyyyhgvvbnbbbn
very untidy train but train is on time
total unhygienic conditions in the Train
much dealy very bad very late
Never on time try some more alternative trains in case of emergency than proceed with this train 😐
nice journey every one come sefty and safe
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW