Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

18046 East Coast Exp

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HYB
08:00
Hyderabad Decan
30hr 40min
54 Stops
SHM
14:40
Shalimar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

18046 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2475
2S
INR380
3A
INR1700
SL
INR645
January 2022
Thu, 27 Jan
TRAIN DEPARTED
1hr 56min
Fri, 28 Jan
WL2
89% Chances
33min
Sat, 29 Jan
WL4
94% Chances
33min
Sun, 30 Jan
WL3
95% Chances
33min
Mon, 31 Jan
WL1
95% Chances
33min
February 2022
Tue, 01 Feb
WL2
95% Chances
33min
Wed, 02 Feb
RAC 5
16min
Thu, 03 Feb
RAC 5
16min
Fri, 04 Feb
WL1
96% Chances
16min
Sat, 05 Feb
WL2
96% Chances
16min
Sun, 06 Feb
RAC 1
16min
Mon, 07 Feb
AVL 002
16min
Tue, 08 Feb
AVL 0004
1hr 47min
View 4 Months Calendar
SHM
HYB
-
-
-

18046 Schedule & Time Table

Check East Coast Exp - 18046 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. East Coast Exp 18046 runs from Hyderabad Decan to Shalimar, 7 days. The East Coast Exp 18046 mail express departs from Hyderabad Decan at 08:00 hrs and arrives at Shalimar at 02:40 hrs. The total running duration of East Coast Exp train is 30hr 40min, stopping at 55 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which East Coast Exp - 18046 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. East Coast Exp has the longest halt time at Visakhapatnam, a maximum of 20min. Book train tickets for East Coast Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HYBHyderabad Decanstarts08:00-0-11-
SCSecunderabad Jn08:2508:305min10 km-11-
BGBhongir09:0109:021min56 km-11-
ALERAler09:2309:241min79 km-11-
ZNJangaon09:3809:391min94 km-11-
KZJKazipet Jn10:2510:272min142 km-11-
WLWarangal10:4010:422min152 km-11-
MABDMahbubabad11:3011:311min212 km-11-
KMTKhammam12:1512:172min259 km-11-
BZAVijayawada Jn14:1014:2515min359 km-11-
EEEluru15:1815:202min418 km-11-
TDDTadepalligudem15:5515:572min466 km-11-
NDDNidadavolu Jn16:1316:152min486 km-11-
RJYRajahmundry16:3316:352min508 km-11-
DWPDwarapudi17:0417:051min528 km-11-
SLOSamalkot Jn17:4417:451min559 km-11-
PAPPithapuram17:5417:551min571 km-11-
ANVAnnavaram18:1418:151min595 km-11-
TUNITuni18:3418:351min612 km-11-
YLMEllamanchili18:5718:581min652 km-11-
AKPAnakapalle19:2419:251min676 km-11-
DVDDuvvada20:3520:372min692 km-11-
VSKPVisakhapatnam21:1021:3020min709 km-11-
SCMSimhachalam21:5121:532min717 km-11-
KTVKottavalasa22:0722:092min735 km-11-
VZMVizianagram Jn22:5422:562min770 km-11-
CPPChipurupalle23:2123:232min800 km-11-
CHESrikakulam Road23:5423:562min839 km-11-
NWPNaupada Jn00:3000:322min886 km-12-
PSAPalasa01:0501:072min912 km-12-
SPTSompeta01:3101:332min943 km-12-
IPMIchchpuram01:4601:482min961 km-12-
BAMBrahmapur02:0702:092min986 km-12-
CAPChatrapur02:3202:342min1007 km-12-
KITKhallikot03:0903:112min1044 km-12-
BALUBalugaon03:2703:292min1062 km-12-
KAPGKalupara Ghat03:5703:592min1089 km-12-
NKPNirakarpur04:1204:142min1107 km-12-
KURKhurda Road Jn04:3004:4010min1132 km-12-
BBSBhubaneswar05:0505:105min1152 km-12-
BRAGBarang05:3105:332min1168 km-12-
CTCCuttack05:5506:005min1179 km-12-
KNPRKendrapara Road06:0806:091min1183 km-12-
DNMDhanmandal06:3106:321min1215 km-12-
JJKRJajpur K Road07:0407:051min1251 km-12-
BTVBaitarani Road07:1907:201min1263 km-12-
BHCBhadrak08:0308:052min1295 km-12-
SOROSoro08:3308:352min1323 km-12-
BLSBalasore09:0709:125min1357 km-12-
ROPRupsa Jn09:3809:402min1375 km-12-
JERJaleswar10:1510:172min1404 km-12-
BLDABelda10:4210:442min1437 km-12-
KGPKharagpur Jn11:4011:455min1475 km-12-
SRCSantragachi Jn14:0814:102min1583 km-12-
SHMShalimar14:40ends-1588 km-12-

18046 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
23-01-2022
Monday
24-01-2022
Tuesday
25-01-2022
Yesterday
26-01-2022
Today
27-01-2022
Tomorrow
28-01-2022
Saturday
29-01-2022
Overall delay: 18min
Reached Kazipet Jn at 10:43
Refresh
Updated 22min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Hyderabad Decan
-
Source
08:03
08:00
3min
-
Source
Secunderabad Jn
9 km
08:32
08:25
08:38
08:30
8min
-
6min
Bhongir
55 km
09:18
09:01
09:20
09:02
18min
-
2min
Aler
78 km
09:43
09:23
09:44
09:24
20min
-
1min
Jangaon
92 km
09:57
09:38
09:57
09:39
18min
-
-
Kazipet Jn
140 km
10:43
10:25
10:27
10:27
18min
-
1424min
Warangal
151 km
10:59
10:40
11:00
10:42
17min
-
1min
Mahbubabad
211 km
11:46
11:30
11:47
11:31
16min
-
1min
Khammam
258 km
12:23
12:15
12:24
12:17
8min
-
1min
Vijayawada Jn
357 km
14:10
14:10
14:25
14:25
On Time
-
15min
Eluru
417 km
15:18
15:18
15:20
15:20
On Time
-
2min
Tadepalligudem
465 km
15:55
15:55
15:57
15:57
On Time
-
2min
Nidadavolu Jn
484 km
16:13
16:13
16:15
16:15
On Time
-
2min
Rajahmundry
507 km
16:33
16:33
16:35
16:35
On Time
-
2min
Dwarapudi
527 km
17:03
17:04
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
2min
Samalkot Jn
557 km
17:44
17:44
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
1min
Pithapuram
569 km
17:54
17:54
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
1min
Annavaram
594 km
18:14
18:14
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
1min
Tuni
611 km
18:33
18:34
18:35
18:35
On Time
-
2min
Ellamanchili
651 km
18:56
18:57
18:58
18:58
On Time
-
2min
Anakapalle
674 km
19:24
19:24
19:25
19:25
On Time
-
1min
Duvvada
690 km
20:43
20:35
20:45
20:37
On Time
-
2min
Visakhapatnam
708 km
21:10
21:10
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
20min
Simhachalam
716 km
21:51
21:51
21:53
21:53
On Time
-
2min
Kottavalasa
734 km
22:07
22:07
22:09
22:09
On Time
-
2min
Vizianagram Jn
769 km
22:54
22:54
22:56
22:56
On Time
-
2min
Chipurupalle
799 km
23:21
23:21
23:23
23:23
On Time
-
2min
Srikakulam Road
838 km
23:54
23:54
23:56
23:56
On Time
-
2min
Naupada Jn
885 km
00:30
00:30
00:32
00:32
On Time
-
2min
Palasa
911 km
01:05
01:05
01:07
01:07
On Time
-
2min
Sompeta
943 km
01:31
01:31
01:33
01:33
On Time
-
2min
Ichchpuram
961 km
01:46
01:46
01:48
01:48
On Time
-
2min
Brahmapur
986 km
02:07
02:07
02:09
02:09
On Time
-
2min
Chatrapur
1007 km
02:32
02:32
02:34
02:34
On Time
-
2min
Khallikot
1044 km
03:09
03:09
03:11
03:11
On Time
-
2min
Balugaon
1062 km
03:27
03:27
03:29
03:29
On Time
-
2min
Kalupara Ghat
1089 km
03:57
03:57
03:59
03:59
On Time
-
2min
Nirakarpur
1106 km
04:12
04:12
04:14
04:14
On Time
-
2min
Khurda Road JN
1133 km
04:20
04:30
04:40
04:40
On Time
-
20min
Bhubaneswar
1152 km
05:05
05:05
05:10
05:10
On Time
-
5min
Barang
1168 km
05:31
05:31
05:33
05:33
On Time
-
2min
Cuttack
1179 km
05:55
05:55
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
5min
Kendrapara Road
1184 km
06:08
06:08
06:09
06:09
On Time
-
1min
Dhanmandal
1215 km
06:31
06:31
06:32
06:32
On Time
-
1min
Jajpur K Road
1252 km
07:04
07:04
07:05
07:05
On Time
-
1min
Baitarani Road
1263 km
07:19
07:19
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
1min
Bhadrak
1295 km
08:03
08:03
08:05
08:05
On Time
-
2min
Soro
1324 km
08:34
08:33
08:36
08:35
On Time
-
2min
Balasore
1358 km
09:07
09:07
09:12
09:12
On Time
-
5min
Rupsa Jn
1375 km
09:38
09:38
09:40
09:40
On Time
-
2min
Jaleswar
1405 km
10:16
10:15
10:17
10:17
On Time
-
1min
Belda
1438 km
10:42
10:42
10:44
10:44
On Time
-
2min
Kharagpur Jn
1474 km
11:40
11:40
11:45
11:45
On Time
-
5min
Santragachi Jn
1581 km
14:08
14:08
14:10
14:10
On Time
-
2min
Shalimar
1586 km
14:40
14:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

18046 Coach Position & Seat Layout

East Coast Exp - 18046 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Hyderabad Decan
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
HCP
DL2
D3
A1
B3
B2
B1
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D2
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
East Coast Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutEast Coast Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

East Coast Exp (18046) Train

East Coast Exp (18046) runs from Hyderabad Decan to Shalimar. This mail express covers a distance of about 1588 km. The fare classes on this train route are 2A,2S,3A,SL and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

18046 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
54 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice train evening is ok
timing is good but not clean
nice train evening is ok
All things related to this train are too bad.
Railway workers clean the floor of the train from time to time.
nice train evening is ok
nice train evening is ok
nice train evening is ok
nice train evening is ok
nice train evening is ok
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW