Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.8

Rou Jyg Exp 18105 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ROU
17:00
Rourkela
18hr 25min
15 Stops
JYG
11:25
Jaynagar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Rou Jyg Exp 18105 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1600
2S
INR240
3A
INR1120
SL
INR425
May 2022
Tue, 17 May
NA
Thu, 19 May
NA
Sat, 21 May
NA
Tue, 24 May
NA
Thu, 26 May
NA
Sat, 28 May
NA
Tue, 31 May
NA
June 2022
Thu, 02 Jun
WL1
96% Chances
2hr 57min
Sat, 04 Jun
NA
Tue, 07 Jun
NA
Thu, 09 Jun
NA
Sat, 11 Jun
NA
Tue, 14 Jun
NA
Thu, 16 Jun
NA
Sat, 18 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
JYG
ROU
-
-
-

Rou Jyg Exp 18105 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Rou Jyg Exp - 18105 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Rou Jyg Exp 18105 runs from Rourkela to Jaynagar, 3 days. The Rou Jyg Exp 18105 mail express departs from Rourkela at 05:00 hrs and arrives at Jaynagar at 11:25 hrs. The total running duration of Rou Jyg Exp train is 18hr 25min, stopping at 16 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Rou Jyg Exp - 18105 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Rou Jyg Exp has the longest halt time at Ranchi,Barauni Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Rou Jyg Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ROURourkelastarts17:00-0-11-
HTEHatia20:0020:055min167 km-11-
RNCRanchi20:2020:3010min174 km-11-
MURIMuri21:3521:405min236 km-11-
BKSCBokaro Stl City22:4522:505min289 km-11-
CRPChandrapura Jn23:3023:322min304 km-11-
DHNDhanbad Jn00:4000:455min338 km-12-
JSMEJasidih Jn03:0903:145min485 km-12-
JAJJhajha04:4004:455min529 km-12-
KIULKiul Jn05:2505:272min583 km-12-
BJUBarauni Jn06:5007:0010min622 km-12-
SPJSamastipur Jn08:2008:255min673 km-12-
DBGDarbhanga Jn09:4009:455min710 km-12-
SKISakri Jn10:0610:082min730 km-12-
MBIMadhubani10:2510:283min746 km-12-
JYGJaynagar11:25ends-778 km-12-

Rou Jyg Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
14-05-2022
Today
17-05-2022
Thursday
19-05-2022
Yet to start from Rourkela at 17:00
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rourkela
-
Source
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
Source
Hatia
164 km
20:00
20:00
20:05
20:05
On Time
-
5min
Ranchi
171 km
20:20
20:20
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
10min
Muri
231 km
21:35
21:35
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
5min
Bokaro Stl City
284 km
22:45
22:45
22:50
22:50
On Time
-
5min
Chandrapura Jn
299 km
23:30
23:30
23:32
23:32
On Time
-
2min
Dhanbad Jn
333 km
00:40
00:40
00:45
00:45
On Time
-
5min
Jasidih Jn
482 km
03:09
03:09
03:14
03:14
On Time
-
5min
Jhajha
526 km
04:40
04:40
04:45
04:45
On Time
-
5min
Kiul Jn
579 km
05:25
05:25
05:27
05:27
On Time
-
2min
Barauni Jn
618 km
06:50
06:50
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
10min
Samastipur Jn
669 km
08:20
08:20
08:25
08:25
On Time
-
5min
Darbhanga Jn
706 km
09:40
09:40
09:45
09:45
On Time
-
5min
Sakri Jn
726 km
10:06
10:06
10:08
10:08
On Time
-
2min
Madhubani
743 km
10:25
10:25
10:28
10:28
On Time
-
3min
Jaynagar
774 km
11:25
11:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Rou Jyg Exp 18105 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Rou Jyg Exp - 18105 has 16 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Rourkela
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
EN
DL1
D1
D2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
B1
B2
A1
D3
D4
DL2
Seat Layout
Rou Jyg Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutRou Jyg Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Rou Jyg Exp 18105 Train Information

Rou Jyg Exp (18105) train runs from Rourkela to Jaynagar. This mail express train covers a distance of about 778 km. The fare classes on 18105 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Rou Jyg Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Rou Jyg Exp 18105 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.8
23 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good timing to reach Sambalpur, jharsuguda from rourkela .. ..good train for bhubaneswar ...in a day u can reach ...overall .nice train ..
good timing to reach Sambalpur, jharsuguda from rourkela .. ..good train for bhubaneswar ...in a day u can reach ...overall .nice train ..
good timing to reach Sambalpur, jharsuguda from rourkela .. ..good train for bhubaneswar ...in a day u can reach ...overall .nice train ..
good timing to reach Sambalpur, jharsuguda from rourkela .. ..good train for bhubaneswar ...in a day u can reach ...overall .nice train ..
good timing to reach Sambalpur, jharsuguda from rourkela .. ..good train for bhubaneswar ...in a day u can reach ...overall .nice train ..
good timing to reach Sambalpur, jharsuguda from rourkela .. ..good train for bhubaneswar ...in a day u can reach ...overall .nice train ..
very worst train . I don't like this train
good timing to reach Sambalpur, jharsuguda from rourkela .. ..good train for bhubaneswar ...in a day u can reach ...overall .nice train ..
good timing to reach Sambalpur, jharsuguda from rourkela .. ..good train for bhubaneswar ...in a day u can reach ...overall .nice train ..
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW