Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.9

Indb Bsp Exp 18233 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
INDB
16:00
Indore Jn Bg
21hr 30min
41 Stops
BSP
13:30
Bilaspur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Indb Bsp Exp 18233 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR3150
2A
INR1850
2S
INR275
3A
INR1275
SL
INR470
June 2022
Wed, 29 Jun
TRAIN DEPARTED
2min
Thu, 30 Jun
WL1
88% Chances
2min
July 2022
Fri, 01 Jul
WL1
91% Chances
2min
Sat, 02 Jul
WL2
95% Chances
2min
Sun, 03 Jul
WL1
95% Chances
2min
Mon, 04 Jul
WL1
95% Chances
2min
Tue, 05 Jul
WL2
95% Chances
34min
Wed, 06 Jul
WL1
95% Chances
34min
Thu, 07 Jul
NA
Fri, 08 Jul
WL1
96% Chances
34min
View 4 Months Calendar
BSP
INDB
-
-
-

Indb Bsp Exp 18233 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Indb Bsp Exp - 18233 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Indb Bsp Exp 18233 runs from Indore Jn Bg to Bilaspur Jn, 7 days. The Indb Bsp Exp 18233 mail express departs from Indore Jn Bg at 04:00 hrs and arrives at Bilaspur Jn at 01:30 hrs. The total running duration of Indb Bsp Exp train is 21hr 30min, stopping at 42 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Indb Bsp Exp - 18233 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Indb Bsp Exp has the longest halt time at Ujjain Jn, a maximum of 15min. Book train tickets for Indb Bsp Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
INDBIndore Jn Bgstarts16:00-0611-
DWXDewas16:2816:302min39 km211-
VRGVikramnagar16:5616:571min74 km111-
UJNUjjain Jn17:4017:5515min80 km611-
TANTarana Road18:2118:221min111 km211-
MKCMaksi18:3818:402min121 km111-
BCHBerchha18:5518:572min140 km111-
KSHKali Sindh19:1019:111min152 km111-
AKDAkodia19:2719:281min170 km111-
SJPShujalpur19:4019:422min183 km211-
KPPKalapipal19:5419:562min195 km111-
SEHSehore20:1820:202min224 km211-
BPLBhopal Jn21:4521:5510min263 km411-
RKMPRani Kamalapati22:0822:102min269 km411-
MDDPMandi Dip22:2322:252min286 km211-
HBDHoshangabad23:2323:252min337 km211-
ETItarsi Jn00:0000:1010min355 km312-
SGPSohagpur00:5801:002min404 km212-
PPIPipariya01:1801:202min422 km112-
SCKRSalichauka Road01:3801:402min458 km212-
GARGadarwara01:5301:552min472 km112-
KYKareli02:1802:202min500 km112-
NUNarsinghpur02:3802:402min516 km112-
SRIDShridham03:0803:102min547 km212-
BHTNBhitoni03:2803:302min570 km212-
MMLMadan Mahal03:5804:002min597 km312-
JBPJabalpur04:1004:2010min600 km512-
SHRSihora Road05:0805:102min638 km112-
SBDSleemanabad Rd05:3805:402min663 km112-
SNRRSansarpur05:4905:501min670 km112-
NWRNiwar06:0806:102min677 km212-
KTESKatni South06:4006:455min689 km212-
UMRUmaria08:2108:232min749 km112-
NRZBNowrozabad08:4008:422min772 km212-
BRSBirsinghpur08:5008:522min779 km112-
SDLShahdol09:3509:4510min816 km112-
BUHBurhar10:0110:032min836 km112-
AALAmlai10:1210:142min845 km112-
APRAnuppur Jn10:3510:405min857 km112-
PNDPendra Road11:3011:355min908 km112-
USLUslapur13:0813:102min1000 km112-
BSPBilaspur Jn13:30ends-1008 km712-

Indb Bsp Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
25-06-2022
Sunday
26-06-2022
Monday
27-06-2022
Yesterday
28-06-2022
Today
29-06-2022
Tomorrow
30-06-2022
Friday
01-07-2022
On Time
Reached Ujjain Jn at 17:40
Refresh
Updated 6min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Indore Jn Bg
-
Source
16:01
16:00
1min
-
Source
Dewas
38 km
16:28
16:28
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
2min
Vikramnagar
73 km
17:19
16:56
17:28
16:57
31min
-
9min
Ujjain Jn
79 km
17:40
17:40
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
15min
Tarana Road
111 km
18:21
18:21
18:22
18:22
On Time
2
1min
Maksi
120 km
18:38
18:38
18:40
18:40
On Time
1
2min
Berchha
139 km
18:55
18:55
18:57
18:57
On Time
1
2min
Kali Sindh
151 km
19:10
19:10
19:11
19:11
On Time
1
1min
Akodia
169 km
19:27
19:27
19:28
19:28
On Time
-
1min
Shujalpur
182 km
19:40
19:40
19:42
19:42
On Time
-
2min
Kalapipal
195 km
19:54
19:54
19:56
19:56
On Time
-
2min
Sehore
224 km
20:18
20:18
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
2min
Bhopal Jn
262 km
21:45
21:45
21:55
21:55
On Time
-
10min
Rani Kamalapati
269 km
22:08
22:08
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
2min
Mandi Dip
285 km
22:23
22:23
22:25
22:25
On Time
-
2min
Hoshangabad
336 km
23:23
23:23
23:25
23:25
On Time
-
2min
Itarsi Jn
354 km
00:00
00:00
00:10
00:10
On Time
-
10min
Sohagpur
403 km
00:58
00:58
01:00
01:00
On Time
-
2min
Pipariya
421 km
01:18
01:18
01:20
01:20
On Time
-
2min
Salichauka Road
456 km
01:38
01:38
01:40
01:40
On Time
-
2min
Gadarwara
470 km
01:53
01:53
01:55
01:55
On Time
-
2min
Kareli
499 km
02:18
02:18
02:20
02:20
On Time
-
2min
Narsinghpur
515 km
02:38
02:38
02:40
02:40
On Time
-
2min
Shridham
546 km
03:08
03:08
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
2min
Bhitoni
569 km
03:28
03:28
03:30
03:30
On Time
-
2min
Madan Mahal
595 km
03:58
03:58
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
2min
Jabalpur
599 km
04:10
04:10
04:20
04:20
On Time
-
10min
Sihora Road
637 km
05:08
05:08
05:10
05:10
On Time
-
2min
Sleemanabad Rd
662 km
05:38
05:38
05:40
05:40
On Time
-
2min
Sansarpur
669 km
05:49
05:49
05:50
05:50
On Time
-
1min
Niwar
676 km
06:08
06:08
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
2min
Katni South
688 km
06:40
06:40
06:45
06:45
On Time
-
5min
Umaria
746 km
08:21
08:21
08:23
08:23
On Time
-
2min
Nowrozabad
768 km
08:40
08:40
08:42
08:42
On Time
-
2min
Birsinghpur
776 km
08:50
08:50
08:52
08:52
On Time
-
2min
Shahdol
813 km
09:35
09:35
09:45
09:45
On Time
-
10min
Burhar
833 km
10:01
10:01
10:03
10:03
On Time
-
2min
Amlai
841 km
10:12
10:12
10:14
10:14
On Time
-
2min
Anuppur Jn
854 km
10:35
10:35
10:40
10:40
On Time
-
5min
Pendra Road
904 km
11:30
11:30
11:35
11:35
On Time
-
5min
Uslapur
998 km
13:08
13:08
13:10
13:10
On Time
-
2min
Bilaspur Jn
1006 km
13:30
13:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Indb Bsp Exp 18233 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Indb Bsp Exp - 18233 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Indore Jn Bg
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
DL2
D4
D3
HA1
A1
B4
B3
B2
B1
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D2
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Indb Bsp Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutIndb Bsp Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Indb Bsp Exp 18233 Train Information

Indb Bsp Exp (18233) train runs from Indore Jn Bg to Bilaspur Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1008 km. The fare classes on 18233 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Indb Bsp Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Indb Bsp Exp 18233 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.9
292 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this tren is dely let time not menten
old ICF coaches neat and clean coach , 2s is very poor , sleeper class is good
not good nor bad food was not good
ट्रेन ऑन टाइम है पर यहां की टॉयलेट में ना पानी है नाही साफ-सुथरे है पूरे सफर में एक बार भी सफाई कर्मी साफ करने नहीं आए
coaches aren't in good condition. it takes toll on your sleep
onekapoor onekapoor ⁸88888888⁸888888899999
not good nor bad food was not good
not good nor bad food was not good
not good nor bad food was not good
बकवास ट्रेन एक्सप्रेस के नाम पे कलंक है, ये ट्रेन
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW