Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

18235 Bpl Bsp Exp Pas

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BPL
10:15
Bhopal Jn
16hr 45min
35 Stops
BSP
03:00
Bilaspur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

18235 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2S
INR220
SL
INR375
December 2021
Sun, 05 Dec
TRAIN DEPARTED
1hr 36min
Mon, 06 Dec
WL11
74% Chances
1hr 36min
Tue, 07 Dec
AVL 059
1hr 36min
Wed, 08 Dec
AVL 053
1hr 36min
Thu, 09 Dec
AVL 077
1hr 36min
Fri, 10 Dec
AVL 078
1hr 36min
Sat, 11 Dec
AVL 034
2hr 31min
Sun, 12 Dec
AVL 078
2hr 45min
View 4 Months Calendar
BSP
BPL
-
-
-

18235 Schedule & Time Table

18235 - Bpl Bsp Exp Pas runs from Bhopal Jn to Bilaspur Jn, 7 days of the week. The 18235 mail express train departs from Bhopal Jn at 10:15 hrs and arrives at Bilaspur Jn at 03:00 hrs. The total running duration of 18235 train is 16hr 45min, stopping at 36 stations during the journey. Saugor,Damoh,Katni Murwara,Shahdol is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 10min. The fare classes on this route are 2S,SL and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Bpl Bsp Exp Pas - 18235 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Bpl Bsp Exp Pas and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BPLBhopal Jnstarts10:15-0-11-
SMTSalamatpur10:4410:462min37 km-11-
SCISanchi10:5410:562min45 km-11-
BHSVidisha11:0611:082min54 km-11-
GLGGulabhganj11:2511:272min75 km-11-
BAQGanj Basoda11:4311:452min93 km-11-
KAHKalhar12:0112:032min113 km-11-
MABAMandi Bamora12:1312:152min122 km-11-
BINABina Jn13:0013:055min139 km-11-
KYEKhurai13:2813:302min161 km-11-
JRKJeruwa Khera13:5313:552min179 km-11-
ISHIsarwara14:0314:052min187 km-11-
NOINariaoli14:1814:202min195 km-11-
SGOSaugor14:3514:4510min213 km-11-
MKRNMakronia15:0315:052min220 km-11-
GWGirwar15:1815:202min238 km-11-
GAJGaneshganj15:4315:452min251 km-11-
PHAPatharia15:5816:002min264 km-11-
ANAAslana16:1816:202min278 km-11-
DMODamoh16:2516:3510min291 km-11-
BNUBandakpur16:5817:002min306 km-11-
GEAGhatera17:1817:202min317 km-11-
SAOSagoni17:3317:352min333 km-11-
SYASalaia17:5317:552min351 km-11-
BQQBakhleta18:0818:102min363 km-11-
REIRithi18:1818:202min370 km-11-
KMZKatni Murwara19:1019:2010min400 km-11-
UMRUmaria21:1521:205min458 km-11-
BRSBirsinghpur21:4221:442min488 km-11-
SDLShahdol22:4522:5510min525 km-11-
BUHBurhar23:1123:132min545 km-11-
AALAmlai23:2823:302min554 km-11-
APRAnuppur Jn23:4523:505min566 km-11-
PNDPendra Road00:3200:375min617 km-12-
USLUslapur02:1002:122min709 km-12-
BSPBilaspur Jn03:00ends-717 km-12-

18235 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Bpl Bsp Exp Pas - 18235 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
01-12-2021
Thursday
02-12-2021
Friday
03-12-2021
Yesterday
04-12-2021
Today
05-12-2021
Tomorrow
06-12-2021
Tuesday
07-12-2021
Arrived early on by: 23min
Reached Umaria at 20:52
Refresh
Updated 16min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhopal Jn
-
Source
10:17
10:15
2min
-
Source
Salamatpur
36 km
10:47
10:44
10:49
10:46
3min
-
2min
Sanchi
44 km
10:57
10:54
10:59
10:56
3min
-
2min
Vidisha
53 km
11:09
11:06
11:13
11:08
5min
-
4min
Gulabhganj
74 km
11:30
11:25
11:36
11:27
9min
-
6min
Ganj Basoda
92 km
11:51
11:43
11:53
11:45
8min
-
2min
Kalhar
112 km
12:08
12:01
12:10
12:03
7min
-
2min
Mandi Bamora
121 km
12:18
12:13
12:26
12:15
11min
-
8min
Bina Jn
138 km
12:44
13:00
13:05
13:05
On Time
-
21min
Khurai
160 km
13:45
13:28
13:47
13:30
17min
-
2min
Jeruwa Khera
178 km
14:00
13:53
14:02
13:55
7min
-
2min
Isarwara
187 km
14:12
14:03
14:14
14:05
9min
-
2min
Nariaoli
194 km
14:23
14:18
14:25
14:20
5min
-
2min
Saugor
213 km
14:49
14:35
15:00
14:45
15min
-
11min
Makronia
220 km
15:10
15:03
15:12
15:05
7min
-
2min
Girwar
237 km
15:26
15:18
15:27
15:20
7min
-
1min
Ganeshganj
251 km
15:44
15:43
15:49
15:45
4min
-
5min
Patharia
264 km
16:02
15:58
16:04
16:00
4min
-
2min
Aslana
278 km
16:15
16:18
16:20
16:20
On Time
-
5min
Damoh
290 km
16:30
16:25
16:36
16:35
1min
-
6min
Bandakpur
305 km
16:50
16:58
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
10min
Ghatera
316 km
17:09
17:18
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
11min
Sagoni
332 km
17:32
17:33
17:35
17:35
On Time
-
3min
Salaia
350 km
17:56
17:53
17:59
17:55
4min
-
3min
Bakhleta
361 km
18:08
18:08
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
2min
Rithi
369 km
18:20
18:18
18:22
18:20
2min
-
2min
Katni Murwara
399 km
19:33
19:10
19:44
19:20
24min
-
11min
Umaria
458 km
20:52
21:15
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
28min
Birsinghpur
488 km
21:42
21:42
21:44
21:44
On Time
-
2min
Shahdol
525 km
22:45
22:45
22:55
22:55
On Time
-
10min
Burhar
544 km
23:11
23:11
23:13
23:13
On Time
-
2min
Amlai
553 km
23:28
23:28
23:30
23:30
On Time
-
2min
Anuppur Jn
566 km
23:45
23:45
23:50
23:50
On Time
-
5min
Pendra Road
616 km
00:32
00:32
00:37
00:37
On Time
-
5min
Uslapur
709 km
02:10
02:10
02:12
02:12
On Time
-
2min
Bilaspur Jn
718 km
03:00
03:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

18235 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bpl Bsp Exp Pas - 18235 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bhopal Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
DL2
D5
D4
S3
S2
S1
D3
D2
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Bpl Bsp Exp Pas Coach Position and Seat LayoutBpl Bsp Exp Pas Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Bpl Bsp Exp Pas (18235) Train

18235 is a popular Bhopal Jn to Bilaspur Jn mail express train and covers a distance of about 717 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 18235 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Bhopal to Bilaspur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

18235 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
35 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
16 may se chulu ho jaye
it's is very nice trin fom bpl to blp but blp to bpl sum thing to laet 1: to 1:30 hawars
Fb du h jo it da vbjkkbczsdgu
coaches are good but are worst 😫.If you going to Bilaspur than take your own lunch and dinner. No one is there for your security.
cleanliness is need to improve
yedi ek ac coach lag jaye to bahut achha hoga
good train for katni to bilaspur. easily available berth always..
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW