Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.7

Chhatisgarh Exp 18238 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ASR
16:10
Amritsar Jn
12hr 41min
32 Stops
BVH
04:51
Ballabgarh
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Chhatisgarh Exp 18238 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR4915
2A
INR2845
2S
INR430
3A
INR1930
SL
INR720
May 2022
Tue, 17 May
NA
Wed, 18 May
NA
Thu, 19 May
NA
Fri, 20 May
NA
Sat, 21 May
NA
Sun, 22 May
NA
Mon, 23 May
NA
Tue, 24 May
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BSP
ASR
-
-
-

Chhatisgarh Exp 18238 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Chhatisgarh Exp - 18238 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Chhatisgarh Exp 18238 runs from Amritsar Jn to Ballabgarh, 7 days. The Chhatisgarh Exp 18238 mail express departs from Amritsar Jn at 04:10 hrs and arrives at Ballabgarh at 04:51 hrs. The total running duration of Chhatisgarh Exp train is 12hr 41min, stopping at 33 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Chhatisgarh Exp - 18238 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Chhatisgarh Exp has the longest halt time at H Nizamuddin, a maximum of 15min. Book train tickets for Chhatisgarh Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ASRAmritsar Jnstarts16:10-0-11-
JNLJandiala16:2416:262min19 km-11-
BEASBeas16:4316:452min43 km-11-
JUCJalandhar City17:2317:307min79 km-11-
JRCJalandhar Cant17:3917:412min84 km-11-
PGWPhagwara Jn17:5317:552min100 km-11-
PHRPhillaur Jn18:1318:152min123 km-11-
LDHLudhiana Jn19:0519:138min136 km-11-
SNLSanahwal19:3719:392min151 km-11-
DOADoraha20:0920:112min158 km-11-
CHAChawapall20:2120:232min168 km-11-
KNNKhanna20:3320:352min178 km-11-
GVGMandigovindgarh20:4420:462min187 km-11-
SIRSirhind Jn20:5821:002min196 km-11-
RPJRajpura Jn21:2021:222min222 km-11-
UBCAmbala City22:1222:142min242 km-11-
UMBAmbala Cant Jn22:4022:455min250 km-11-
RAABarara23:0723:092min274 km-11-
JUDWJagadhri Wshop23:2523:272min296 km-11-
YJUDYamunanagar Jud23:3423:362min301 km-11-
SRESaharanpur00:3500:405min331 km-12-
DBDDeoband01:0801:102min365 km-12-
MOZMuzaffarnagar01:2801:302min389 km-12-
KATKhatauli01:4601:482min411 km-12-
DRLADaurala02:0102:032min428 km-12-
MUTMeerut Cant02:1402:162min440 km-12-
MTCMeerut City02:2702:325min444 km-12-
MDNRModinagar02:4502:472min464 km-12-
GUHGuldhar03:0003:022min482 km-12-
GZBGhaziabad03:2303:252min492 km-12-
SBBSahibabad03:3903:412min498 km-12-
NZMH Nizamuddin04:1004:2515min515 km-12-
BVHBallabgarh04:5104:532min543 km-12-

Chhatisgarh Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
13-05-2022
Saturday
14-05-2022
Sunday
15-05-2022
Yesterday
16-05-2022
Today
17-05-2022
Tomorrow
18-05-2022
Thursday
19-05-2022
Overall delay: 2min
Crossed Barara at 23:11
Refresh
Updated 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Amritsar Jn
-
Source
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
Source
Jandiala
18 km
16:31
16:24
16:32
16:26
6min
-
1min
Beas
42 km
16:56
16:43
16:58
16:45
13min
-
2min
Jalandhar City
78 km
17:27
17:23
17:31
17:30
1min
-
4min
Jalandhar Cant
83 km
17:38
17:39
17:43
17:41
2min
-
5min
Phagwara Jn
99 km
17:56
17:53
17:58
17:55
3min
-
2min
Phillaur Jn
122 km
18:14
18:13
18:17
18:15
2min
-
3min
Ludhiana Jn
135 km
19:03
19:05
19:13
19:13
On Time
-
10min
Sanahwal
150 km
19:34
19:37
19:39
19:39
On Time
-
5min
Doraha
157 km
19:50
20:09
20:17
20:11
6min
-
27min
Chawapall
167 km
20:28
20:21
20:30
20:23
7min
-
2min
Khanna
178 km
20:40
20:33
20:43
20:35
8min
-
3min
Mandigovindgarh
186 km
20:52
20:44
20:55
20:46
9min
-
3min
Sirhind Jn
195 km
21:10
20:58
21:12
21:00
12min
-
2min
Rajpura Jn
221 km
21:35
21:20
21:38
21:22
16min
-
3min
Ambala City
241 km
22:05
22:12
22:15
22:14
1min
-
10min
Ambala Cant Jn
249 km
22:31
22:40
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
14min
Barara
273 km
23:08
23:07
23:11
23:09
2min
-
3min
Jagadhri Wshop
295 km
23:25
23:25
23:27
23:27
On Time
-
2min
Yamunanagar Jud
300 km
23:34
23:34
23:36
23:36
On Time
-
2min
Saharanpur
330 km
00:35
00:35
00:40
00:40
On Time
-
5min
Deoband
364 km
01:08
01:08
01:10
01:10
On Time
-
2min
Muzaffarnagar
388 km
01:28
01:28
01:30
01:30
On Time
-
2min
Khatauli
410 km
01:46
01:46
01:48
01:48
On Time
-
2min
Daurala
427 km
02:01
02:01
02:03
02:03
On Time
-
2min
Meerut Cant
439 km
02:14
02:14
02:16
02:16
On Time
-
2min
Meerut City
444 km
02:27
02:27
02:32
02:32
On Time
-
5min
Modinagar
463 km
02:45
02:45
02:47
02:47
On Time
-
2min
Guldhar
481 km
03:00
03:00
03:02
03:02
On Time
-
2min
Ghaziabad
491 km
03:23
03:23
03:25
03:25
On Time
-
2min
Sahibabad
498 km
03:39
03:39
03:41
03:41
On Time
-
2min
H Nizamuddin
514 km
04:10
04:10
04:25
04:25
On Time
-
15min
Ballabgarh
543 km
04:51
04:51
04:53
04:53
On Time
-
2min
Palwal
564 km
05:18
05:18
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
2min
Kosi Kalan
606 km
06:08
06:08
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
2min
Chata
617 km
06:21
06:21
06:22
06:22
On Time
-
1min
Mathura Jn
648 km
07:25
07:25
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
5min
Raja Ki Mandi
698 km
08:08
08:08
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
2min
Agra Cantt
702 km
08:25
08:25
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
5min
Dhaulpur
754 km
09:33
09:33
09:35
09:35
On Time
-
2min
Morena
781 km
10:11
10:11
10:13
10:13
On Time
-
2min
Gwalior
820 km
10:45
10:45
10:47
10:47
On Time
-
2min
Dabra
862 km
11:36
11:36
11:38
11:38
On Time
-
2min
Datia
892 km
12:09
12:09
12:11
12:11
On Time
-
2min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
917 km
12:50
12:50
13:00
13:00
On Time
-
10min
Talbahat
968 km
13:57
13:57
13:59
13:59
On Time
-
2min
Lalitpur Jn
1008 km
14:27
14:27
14:29
14:29
On Time
-
2min
Bina Jn
1071 km
15:40
15:40
15:45
15:45
On Time
-
5min
Mandi Bamora
1088 km
16:12
16:12
16:14
16:14
On Time
-
2min
Ganj Basoda
1116 km
16:35
16:35
16:37
16:37
On Time
-
2min
Vidisha
1156 km
17:04
17:04
17:06
17:06
On Time
-
2min
Bhopal Jn
1209 km
18:00
18:00
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
5min
Rani Kamalapati Habibganj
1215 km
18:17
18:17
18:19
18:19
On Time
-
2min
Hoshangabad
1283 km
19:18
19:18
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
2min
Itarsi Jn
1301 km
20:20
20:20
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
10min
Ghoradongri
1371 km
21:27
21:27
21:28
21:28
On Time
-
1min
Betul
1408 km
22:02
22:02
22:04
22:04
On Time
-
2min
Amla Jn
1431 km
22:25
22:25
22:27
22:27
On Time
-
2min
Multai
1454 km
22:43
22:43
22:44
22:44
On Time
-
1min
Nagpur
1599 km
02:10
02:10
02:25
02:25
On Time
-
15min
Kamptee
1613 km
03:00
03:00
03:02
03:02
On Time
-
2min
Bhandara Road
1661 km
03:34
03:34
03:36
03:36
On Time
-
2min
Tumsar Road
1679 km
03:50
03:50
03:52
03:52
On Time
-
2min
Tirora
1699 km
04:08
04:08
04:10
04:10
On Time
-
2min
Gondia Jn
1729 km
05:00
05:00
05:05
05:05
On Time
-
5min
Amgaon
1751 km
05:21
05:21
05:23
05:23
On Time
-
2min
Salekasa
1766 km
05:35
05:35
05:37
05:37
On Time
-
2min
Dongargarh
1802 km
06:10
06:10
06:15
06:15
On Time
-
5min
Raj Nandgaon
1834 km
06:39
06:39
06:44
06:44
On Time
-
5min
Durg
1864 km
07:25
07:25
07:35
07:35
On Time
-
10min
Bhilai Pwr Hs
1873 km
07:51
07:51
07:53
07:53
On Time
-
2min
Raipur Jn
1901 km
08:25
08:25
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
10min
Tilda Neora
1939 km
09:08
09:08
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
2min
Bhatapara
1965 km
09:30
09:30
09:32
09:32
On Time
-
2min
Bilaspur Jn
2012 km
10:55
10:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Chhatisgarh Exp 18238 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Chhatisgarh Exp - 18238 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Amritsar Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
DL1
D1
D2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
PC
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
A1
A2
H1
EOG
Seat Layout
Chhatisgarh Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutChhatisgarh Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Chhatisgarh Exp 18238 Train Information

Chhatisgarh Exp (18238) train runs from Amritsar Jn to Ballabgarh. This mail express train covers a distance of about 543 km. The fare classes on 18238 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Chhatisgarh Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Chhatisgarh Exp 18238 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.7
581 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
BAIL GADI HAI....IS TRAINE KO BAND KARO....
BAIL GADI HAI....IS TRAINE KO BAND KARO....
BAIL GADI HAI....IS TRAINE KO BAND KARO....dusri baar is train main nahi aungaa
BAIL GADI HAI....IS TRAINE KO BAND KARO....
BAIL GADI HAI....IS TRAINE KO BAND KARO....
ghatiya train .... please ban this train .....if u want to see people's
BAIL GADI HAI....IS TRAINE KO BAND KARO....
BAIL GADI HAI....IS TRAINE KO BAND KARO....
BAIL GADI HAI....IS TRAINE KO BAND KARO....
BAIL GADI HAI....IS TRAINE KO BAND KARO....
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW