Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Bgkt Bsp Exp 18244 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BGKT
01:15
Bhagat Ki Kothi
35hr 30min
35 Stops
BSP
12:45
Bilaspur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bgkt Bsp Exp 18244 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2655
3A
INR1805
SL
INR670
May 2022
Thu, 26 May
NA
Sat, 28 May
NA
June 2022
Thu, 02 Jun
NA
Sat, 04 Jun
NA
Thu, 09 Jun
NA
Sat, 11 Jun
NA
Thu, 16 Jun
NA
Sat, 18 Jun
NA
Thu, 23 Jun
NA
Sat, 25 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BSP
BGKT
-
-
-

Bgkt Bsp Exp 18244 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Bgkt Bsp Exp - 18244 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Bgkt Bsp Exp 18244 runs from Bhagat Ki Kothi to Bilaspur Jn, 2 days. The Bgkt Bsp Exp 18244 mail express departs from Bhagat Ki Kothi at 01:15 hrs and arrives at Bilaspur Jn at 12:45 hrs. The total running duration of Bgkt Bsp Exp train is 35hr 30min, stopping at 36 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Bgkt Bsp Exp - 18244 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Bgkt Bsp Exp has the longest halt time at Nagda Jn, a maximum of 25min. Book train tickets for Bgkt Bsp Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BGKTBhagat Ki Kothistarts01:15-0111On Time
JUJodhpur Jn01:2501:3510min4 km111On Time
GOTNGotan02:3302:352min87 km111On Time
MTDMerta Road Jn03:0003:055min107 km111On Time
DNADegana Jn04:0004:033min151 km111On Time
MKNMakrana Jn05:2005:233min195 km111On Time
KMNCKuchaman City05:3705:392min208 km111On Time
FLPhulera Jn06:4506:472min259 km211On Time
JPJaipur07:3507:4510min314 km-11On Time
DPADurgapura07:5307:552min321 km111On Time
BNLWBansthali Niwai08:3608:371min380 km111On Time
SWMSawai Madhopur10:1010:2010min446 km111On Time
IDGIndargarh10:4810:502min482 km211On Time
KOTAKota Jn11:4011:5010min554 km211On Time
RMARamganj Mandi12:4812:502min626 km111On Time
SGZShamgarh13:3813:402min687 km111On Time
CMUChau Mahla14:0414:051min716 km211On Time
VMAVikramgarh Alot14:5815:002min739 km111On Time
NADNagda Jn16:1016:3525min779 km311On Time
UJNUjjain Jn17:4017:455min835 km611On Time
BCHBerchha18:4618:482min895 km111On Time
SJPShujalpur19:2119:232min938 km211On Time
SEHSehore19:5619:582min979 km211On Time
BPLBhopal Jn21:3021:4010min1018 km511On Time
RKMPRani Kamalapati Habibganj21:5221:542min1024 km411On Time
HBDHoshangabad22:5823:002min1092 km211On Time
ETItarsi Jn00:0000:1010min1110 km-12On Time
PARPandhurna02:4402:462min1304 km112On Time
NGPNagpur04:5005:1020min1408 km612On Time
GGondia Jn07:2107:232min1538 km412On Time
RJNRaj Nandgaon08:4908:512min1642 km112On Time
DURGDurg09:4009:455min1673 km312On Time
BPHBBhilai Pwr Hs09:5409:562min1682 km112On Time
RRaipur Jn10:3010:4010min1710 km512On Time
BYTBhatapara11:3811:402min1774 km312On Time
BSPBilaspur Jn12:45ends-1821 km512On Time

Bgkt Bsp Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
19-05-2022
Yesterday
21-05-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhagat Ki Kothi
-
Source
01:15
Cancelled
-
Source
Jodhpur Jn
-
01:25
01:35
Cancelled
-
-
Gotan
-
02:33
02:35
Cancelled
-
-
Merta Road Jn
-
03:00
03:05
Cancelled
-
-
Degana Jn
-
04:00
04:03
Cancelled
-
-
Makrana Jn
-
05:20
05:23
Cancelled
-
-
Kuchaman City
-
05:37
05:39
Cancelled
-
-
Phulera Jn
-
06:45
06:47
Cancelled
-
-
Jaipur
-
07:35
07:45
Cancelled
-
-
Durgapura
-
07:53
07:55
Cancelled
-
-
Bansthali Niwai
-
08:36
08:37
Cancelled
-
-
Sawai Madhopur
-
10:10
10:20
Cancelled
-
-
Indargarh
-
10:48
10:50
Cancelled
-
-
Kota Jn
-
11:40
11:50
Cancelled
-
-
Ramganj Mandi
-
12:48
12:50
Cancelled
-
-
Shamgarh
-
13:38
13:40
Cancelled
-
-
Chau Mahla
-
14:04
14:05
Cancelled
-
-
Vikramgarh Alot
-
14:58
15:00
Cancelled
-
-
Nagda Jn
-
16:10
16:35
Cancelled
-
-
Ujjain Jn
-
17:40
17:45
Cancelled
-
-
Berchha
-
18:46
18:48
Cancelled
-
-
Shujalpur
-
19:21
19:23
Cancelled
-
-
Sehore
-
19:56
19:58
Cancelled
-
-
Bhopal Jn
-
21:30
21:40
Cancelled
-
-
Habibganj
-
21:52
21:54
Cancelled
-
-
Hoshangabad
-
22:58
23:00
Cancelled
-
-
Itarsi Jn
-
00:00
00:10
Cancelled
-
-
Pandhurna
-
02:44
02:46
Cancelled
-
-
Nagpur
-
04:50
05:10
Cancelled
-
-
Gondia Jn
-
07:21
07:23
Cancelled
-
-
Raj Nandgaon
-
08:49
08:51
Cancelled
-
-
Durg
-
09:40
09:45
Cancelled
-
-
Bhilai Pwr Hs
-
09:54
09:56
Cancelled
-
-
Raipur Jn
-
10:30
10:40
Cancelled
-
-
Bhatapara
-
11:38
11:40
Cancelled
-
-
Bilaspur Jn
-
12:45
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Bgkt Bsp Exp 18244 Train Information

Bgkt Bsp Exp (18244) train runs from Bhagat Ki Kothi to Bilaspur Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1821 km. The fare classes on 18244 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bgkt Bsp Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bgkt Bsp Exp 18244 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
98 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Good station clear n clean
chalu kab hogi ye trian
Good station clear n clean
Good station clear n clean
station is clean but train need more attention
Good station clear n clean
Good station clear n clean
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW