Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Puri Bbn Exp 18416 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PURI
06:15
Puri
10hr 25min
29 Stops
BBN
16:40
Barabil
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Puri Bbn Exp 18416 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR145
CC
INR525
June 2022
Thu, 30 Jun
NA
July 2022
Fri, 01 Jul
NA
Sat, 02 Jul
NA
Sun, 03 Jul
NA
Mon, 04 Jul
NA
Tue, 05 Jul
NA
Wed, 06 Jul
NA
Thu, 07 Jul
NA
Fri, 08 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BBN
PURI
-
-
-

Puri Bbn Exp 18416 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Puri Bbn Exp - 18416 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Puri Bbn Exp 18416 runs from Puri to Barabil, 7 days. The Puri Bbn Exp 18416 mail express departs from Puri at 06:15 hrs and arrives at Barabil at 04:40 hrs. The total running duration of Puri Bbn Exp train is 10hr 25min, stopping at 30 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Puri Bbn Exp - 18416 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Puri Bbn Exp has the longest halt time at Dangoaposi, a maximum of 30min. Book train tickets for Puri Bbn Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PURIPuristarts06:15-0-11-
SILSakhi Gopal06:3406:351min17 km-11-
DEGDelang06:4806:491min29 km111-
KURKhurda Road Jn07:0507:105min44 km111-
BBSBhubaneswar07:3507:405min63 km-11-
CTCCuttack08:1008:155min91 km411-
JKPRJakhapura08:5909:012min155 km211-
SKNDSukinda Road09:0909:101min162 km111-
BGPLBaghuapal09:1909:201min171 km111-
TMKATomka09:2809:291min179 km111-
TGRLTangiriapal09:3909:401min189 km111-
SGDPSagadapata09:5409:551min206 km111-
CLDRChilikidara10:0510:061min217 km-11-
HCNRHarichandanpur10:1610:171min228 km-11-
NKWNilakantheswar10:2710:281min239 km-11-
STBJSitabinj10:3810:391min249 km-11-
BSTPBasantapur10:5110:521min263 km-11-
NANRNaranpur11:0111:021min272 km-11-
KDJRKendujhargarh11:0811:135min278 km111-
GADHGoaldih11:2411:251min289 km211-
PRNRPorjanpur11:3211:331min296 km-11-
NYGNayagarh12:3312:352min310 km111-
JRLIJaroli13:0513:072min325 km111-
BSPXBanspani13:2613:271min334 km111-
MMVRMurgamahadev Rd13:4213:431min343 km-11-
DJHRDeojhar13:5413:551min346 km-11-
DPSDangoaposi14:4015:1030min367 km211-
NOMDNoamundi15:2815:291min375 km111-
BJMDBara Jamda15:4715:481min389 km-11-
BBNBarabil16:40ends-398 km111-

Puri Bbn Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
26-06-2022
Monday
27-06-2022
Tuesday
28-06-2022
Yesterday
29-06-2022
Today
30-06-2022
Tomorrow
01-07-2022
Saturday
02-07-2022
Overall delay: 10min
Reached Dangoaposi at 14:50
Refresh
Updated 6hr 39min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Puri
-
Source
06:19
06:15
4min
-
Source
Sakhi Gopal
16 km
06:35
06:34
06:37
06:35
2min
-
2min
Delang
28 km
06:47
06:48
06:49
06:49
On Time
-
2min
Khurda Road JN
43 km
07:05
07:05
07:10
07:10
On Time
-
5min
Bhubaneswar
62 km
07:31
07:35
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
9min
Cuttack
90 km
08:21
08:10
08:24
08:15
9min
-
3min
JAKHAPURA
154 km
09:30
08:59
09:33
09:01
32min
-
3min
SUKINDA ROAD
162 km
09:44
09:09
09:45
09:10
35min
-
1min
Baghuapal
171 km
09:55
09:19
09:56
09:20
36min
-
1min
TOMKA
179 km
10:05
09:28
10:06
09:29
37min
-
1min
Tangiriapal
189 km
10:16
09:39
10:18
09:40
38min
-
2min
Sagadapata
205 km
10:34
09:54
10:35
09:55
40min
-
1min
CHILIKIDARA
215 km
10:46
10:05
10:47
10:06
41min
-
1min
HARICHANDANPUR
227 km
10:57
10:16
10:58
10:17
41min
-
1min
NILAKANTHESWAR
239 km
11:09
10:27
11:10
10:28
42min
-
1min
SITABINJ
249 km
11:22
10:38
11:23
10:39
44min
-
1min
Basantapur
262 km
11:37
10:51
11:38
10:52
46min
-
1min
NARANPUR
271 km
11:48
11:01
11:49
11:02
47min
-
1min
KENDUJHARGARH
277 km
11:55
11:08
12:00
11:13
47min
-
5min
GOALDIH
288 km
12:15
11:24
12:16
11:25
51min
-
1min
PORJANPUR
296 km
12:25
11:32
12:26
11:33
53min
-
1min
Nayagarh
310 km
12:46
12:33
12:48
12:35
13min
-
2min
Jaroli
324 km
13:02
13:05
13:07
13:07
On Time
-
5min
Banspani
334 km
13:36
13:26
13:38
13:27
11min
-
2min
Murgamahadev Rd
342 km
13:42
13:42
13:43
13:43
On Time
-
1min
Deojhar
345 km
13:54
13:54
13:55
13:55
On Time
-
1min
Dangoaposi
366 km
14:50
14:40
15:10
15:10
10min
-
20min
Noamundi
374 km
15:28
15:28
15:29
15:29
On Time
-
1min
Bara Jamda
388 km
15:47
15:47
15:48
15:48
On Time
-
1min
Barabil
397 km
16:40
16:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Puri Bbn Exp 18416 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Puri Bbn Exp - 18416 has 10 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Puri
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
EN
SLR
GN
GN
D1
D2
C1
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Puri Bbn Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutPuri Bbn Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Puri Bbn Exp 18416 Train Information

Puri Bbn Exp (18416) train runs from Puri to Barabil. This mail express train covers a distance of about 398 km. The fare classes on 18416 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Puri Bbn Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Puri Bbn Exp 18416 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
24 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
cleanness is not so good as we expect from it
cleanness is not so good as we expect from it
nice 👍 filpkart very nice picture 🖼️ ok thanks
cleanness is not so good as we expect from it
cleanness is not so good as we expect from it
very good to have a pleasant journey
cleanness is not so good as we expect from it
cleanness is not so good as we expect from it
There is no proper food/catering services in this Train And the most important thing, the Time Punctuality of this very Worst
It's very punctual train
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW