Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Puri Jyg Expres 18419 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PURI
14:55
Puri
21hr 55min
23 Stops
JYG
12:50
Jaynagar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Puri Jyg Expres 18419 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1850
3A
INR1275
SL
INR470
May 2022
Thu, 19 May
WL13
90% Chances
56min
Thu, 26 May
NA
June 2022
Thu, 02 Jun
NA
Thu, 09 Jun
WL5
98% Chances
56min
Thu, 16 Jun
AVL
56min
Thu, 23 Jun
NA
Thu, 30 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
JYG
PURI
-
-
-

Puri Jyg Expres 18419 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Puri Jyg Expres - 18419 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Puri Jyg Expres 18419 runs from Puri to Jaynagar, 1 days. The Puri Jyg Expres 18419 mail express departs from Puri at 02:55 hrs and arrives at Jaynagar at 12:50 hrs. The total running duration of Puri Jyg Expres train is 21hr 55min, stopping at 24 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Puri Jyg Expres - 18419 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Puri Jyg Expres has the longest halt time at Asansol Jn,Barauni Jn, a maximum of 20min. Book train tickets for Puri Jyg Expres.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PURIPuristarts14:55-0-11-
KURKhurda Road Jn15:4015:455min44 km-11-
BBSBhubaneswar16:1016:155min63 km-11-
CTCCuttack16:5517:005min91 km-11-
JJKRJajpur K Road17:4917:512min163 km-11-
BHCBhadrak18:5518:572min206 km-11-
BLSBalasore19:3719:425min268 km-11-
HIJHijli21:1021:155min380 km-11-
MDNMidnapore22:3822:402min403 km-11-
VSUBishnupur23:2823:302min475 km-11-
BQABankura23:5023:522min505 km-11-
ADRAAdra Jn00:4000:455min559 km-12-
ASNAsansol Jn02:0002:2020min600 km-12-
MDPMadhupur Jn03:3403:395min681 km-12-
JSMEJasidih Jn04:2004:3010min710 km-12-
JAJJhajha05:3005:355min754 km-12-
KIULKiul Jn06:1506:172min808 km-12-
BJUBarauni Jn07:5008:1020min848 km-12-
SPJSamastipur Jn09:2509:305min898 km-12-
LSILaheria Sarai10:1010:122min931 km-12-
DBGDarbhanga Jn10:2210:275min936 km-12-
SKISakri Jn10:4510:472min955 km-12-
MBIMadhubani11:0011:022min972 km-12-
JYGJaynagar12:50ends-1004 km-12-

Puri Jyg Expres Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
19-05-2022
Yet to start from Puri at 14:55
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Puri
-
Source
14:55
14:55
On Time
-
Source
Khurda Road JN
43 km
15:40
15:40
15:45
15:45
On Time
-
5min
Bhubaneswar
62 km
16:10
16:10
16:15
16:15
On Time
-
5min
Cuttack
90 km
16:55
16:55
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
5min
Jajpur K Road
162 km
17:49
17:49
17:51
17:51
On Time
-
2min
Bhadrak
206 km
18:55
18:55
18:57
18:57
On Time
-
2min
Balasore
268 km
19:37
19:37
19:42
19:42
On Time
-
5min
Hijli
381 km
21:10
21:10
21:15
21:15
On Time
-
5min
Midnapore
403 km
22:38
22:38
22:40
22:40
On Time
-
2min
Bishnupur
475 km
23:28
23:28
23:30
23:30
On Time
-
2min
Bankura
505 km
23:50
23:50
23:52
23:52
On Time
-
2min
Adra Jn
558 km
00:40
00:40
00:45
00:45
On Time
-
5min
Asansol Jn
600 km
02:00
02:00
02:20
02:20
On Time
-
20min
Madhupur Jn
681 km
03:34
03:34
03:39
03:39
On Time
-
5min
Jasidih Jn
710 km
04:20
04:20
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
10min
Jhajha
754 km
05:30
05:30
05:35
05:35
On Time
-
5min
Kiul Jn
808 km
06:15
06:15
06:17
06:17
On Time
-
2min
Barauni Jn
847 km
07:50
07:50
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
20min
Samastipur Jn
898 km
09:25
09:25
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
5min
Laheria Sarai
930 km
10:10
10:10
10:12
10:12
On Time
-
2min
Darbhanga Jn
935 km
10:22
10:22
10:27
10:27
On Time
-
5min
Sakri Jn
954 km
10:45
10:45
10:47
10:47
On Time
-
2min
Madhubani
971 km
11:00
11:00
11:02
11:02
On Time
-
2min
Jaynagar
1003 km
12:50
12:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Puri Jyg Expres 18419 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Puri Jyg Expres - 18419 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Puri
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
DL1
D1
D2
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
D3
D4
D5
EOG
Seat Layout
Puri Jyg Expres Coach Position and Seat LayoutPuri Jyg Expres Coach Position and Seat Layout

Puri Jyg Expres 18419 Train Information

Puri Jyg Expres (18419) train runs from Puri to Jaynagar. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1004 km. The fare classes on 18419 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Puri Jyg Expres: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Puri Jyg Expres 18419 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
69 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
always on time ...great train
always on time ...great train
always on time ...great train
always on time ...great train
always on time ...great train
always on time ...great train
always on time ...great train
always on time ...great train
always on time ...great train
cleanness wright time Great train.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW