Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.9

Prashanthi Expr 18463 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BBS
05:40
Bhubaneswar
30hr 5min
43 Stops
SBC
11:45
Ksr Bengaluru
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Prashanthi Expr 18463 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2375
2S
INR355
3A
INR1625
SL
INR600
May 2022
Tue, 24 May
TRAIN DEPARTED
51min
Wed, 25 May
WL48
53% Chances
3min
Thu, 26 May
WL43
39% Chances
3min
Fri, 27 May
WL47
33% Chances
3min
Sat, 28 May
WL44
43% Chances
3min
Sun, 29 May
WL42
49% Chances
3min
Mon, 30 May
WL27
76% Chances
3min
Tue, 31 May
WL14
90% Chances
24min
View 4 Months Calendar
SBC
BBS
-
-
-

Prashanthi Expr 18463 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Prashanthi Expr - 18463 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Prashanthi Expr 18463 runs from Bhubaneswar to Ksr Bengaluru, 7 days. The Prashanthi Expr 18463 mail express departs from Bhubaneswar at 05:40 hrs and arrives at Ksr Bengaluru at 11:45 hrs. The total running duration of Prashanthi Expr train is 30hr 5min, stopping at 44 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Prashanthi Expr - 18463 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Prashanthi Expr has the longest halt time at Visakhapatnam, a maximum of 20min. Book train tickets for Prashanthi Expr.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BBSBhubaneswarstarts05:40-0-11-
KURKhurda Road Jn06:0006:055min20 km-11-
BALUBalugaon06:5506:572min90 km-11-
KITKhallikot07:0707:092min108 km-11-
CAPChatrapur07:3107:332min145 km-11-
BAMBrahmapur07:4507:505min166 km-11-
IPMIchchpuram08:1308:152min191 km-11-
SPTSompeta08:2508:272min209 km-11-
PSAPalasa09:3309:352min240 km-11-
NWPNaupada Jn09:5709:592min266 km-11-
CHESrikakulam Road10:3210:342min313 km-11-
CPPChipurupalle11:0411:062min352 km-11-
VZMVizianagram Jn11:3611:415min382 km-11-
VSKPVisakhapatnam12:4513:0520min443 km-11-
DVDDuvvada13:3513:372min460 km-11-
AKPAnakapalle13:4813:502min476 km-11-
TUNITuni14:4414:451min540 km-11-
ANVAnnavaram14:5915:001min557 km-11-
SLOSamalkot Jn15:3315:352min594 km-11-
RJYRajahmundry16:3816:402min644 km-11-
NDDNidadavolu Jn17:0417:051min666 km-11-
TDDTadepalligudem17:1917:201min686 km-11-
EEEluru17:5317:552min734 km-11-
BZAVijayawada Jn19:1519:2510min793 km-11-
GNTGuntur Jn20:0520:105min825 km-11-
NRTNarasaraopet20:5520:561min870 km-11-
VKNVinukonda21:2521:261min907 km-11-
MRKMarkapur Road22:2022:211min969 km-11-
CBMCumbum22:4522:461min995 km-11-
GIDGiddalur23:2023:211min1028 km-11-
NDLNandyal01:3501:405min1082 km-12-
DHNEDhone03:0303:052min1158 km-12-
GTLGuntakal Jn04:4004:455min1226 km-12-
GYGooty05:0805:102min1255 km-12-
ATPAnantapur05:5806:002min1312 km-12-
DMMDharmavaram Jn07:0807:102min1346 km-12-
SSPNSai P Nilayam07:4007:422min1378 km-12-
PKDPenukonda08:0208:031min1399 km-12-
HUPHindupur08:3508:372min1436 km-12-
GBDGauribidanur09:0509:061min1459 km-12-
YNKYelhanka Jn10:1210:142min1519 km-12-
BNCEBengaluru East10:4510:461min1539 km-12-
BNCBengaluru Cant10:5110:521min1542 km-12-
SBCKsr Bengaluru11:45ends-1546 km-12-

Prashanthi Expr Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
20-05-2022
Saturday
21-05-2022
Sunday
22-05-2022
Yesterday
23-05-2022
Today
24-05-2022
Tomorrow
25-05-2022
Thursday
26-05-2022
Overall delay: 14min
Crossed Khurda Road JN at 06:19
Refresh
Updated 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhubaneswar
-
Source
05:40
05:40
On Time
-
Source
Khurda Road JN
19 km
06:11
06:00
06:19
06:05
14min
-
8min
Balugaon
90 km
07:05
06:55
07:06
06:57
10min
-
1min
Khallikot
107 km
07:16
07:07
07:17
07:09
9min
-
1min
Chatrapur
144 km
07:37
07:31
07:38
07:33
6min
-
1min
Brahmapur
166 km
07:50
07:45
07:51
07:50
5min
-
1min
Ichchpuram
190 km
08:13
08:13
08:15
08:15
On Time
-
2min
Sompeta
208 km
08:25
08:25
08:27
08:27
On Time
-
2min
Palasa
240 km
09:33
09:33
09:35
09:35
On Time
-
2min
Naupada Jn
266 km
09:57
09:57
09:59
09:59
On Time
-
2min
Srikakulam Road
313 km
10:32
10:32
10:34
10:34
On Time
-
2min
Chipurupalle
352 km
11:04
11:04
11:06
11:06
On Time
-
2min
Vizianagram Jn
383 km
11:36
11:36
11:41
11:41
On Time
-
5min
Visakhapatnam
444 km
12:45
12:45
13:05
13:05
On Time
-
20min
Duvvada
461 km
13:35
13:35
13:37
13:37
On Time
-
2min
Anakapalle
477 km
13:48
13:48
13:50
13:50
On Time
-
2min
Tuni
541 km
14:44
14:44
14:45
14:45
On Time
-
1min
Annavaram
557 km
14:59
14:59
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
1min
Samalkot Jn
594 km
15:33
15:33
15:35
15:35
On Time
-
2min
Rajahmundry
644 km
16:38
16:38
16:40
16:40
On Time
-
2min
Nidadavolu Jn
667 km
17:04
17:04
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
1min
Tadepalligudem
687 km
17:19
17:19
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
1min
Eluru
734 km
17:53
17:53
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
794 km
19:15
19:15
19:25
19:25
On Time
-
10min
Guntur Jn
826 km
20:05
20:05
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
5min
Narasaraopet
871 km
20:55
20:55
20:56
20:56
On Time
-
1min
Vinukonda
909 km
21:25
21:25
21:26
21:26
On Time
-
1min
Markapur Road
970 km
22:20
22:20
22:21
22:21
On Time
-
1min
Cumbum
996 km
22:45
22:45
22:46
22:46
On Time
-
1min
Giddalur
1030 km
23:20
23:20
23:21
23:21
On Time
-
1min
Nandyal
1083 km
01:35
01:35
01:40
01:40
On Time
-
5min
Dhone
1159 km
03:03
03:03
03:05
03:05
On Time
-
2min
Guntakal Jn
1227 km
04:40
04:40
04:45
04:45
On Time
-
5min
Gooty
1256 km
05:08
05:08
05:10
05:10
On Time
-
2min
Anantapur
1313 km
05:58
05:58
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
2min
Dharmavaram Jn
1346 km
07:08
07:08
07:10
07:10
On Time
-
2min
Sai P Nilayam
1380 km
07:40
07:40
07:42
07:42
On Time
-
2min
Penukonda
1400 km
08:02
08:02
08:03
08:03
On Time
-
1min
Hindupur
1437 km
08:35
08:35
08:37
08:37
On Time
-
2min
Gauribidanur
1461 km
09:05
09:05
09:06
09:06
On Time
-
1min
Yelhanka Jn
1521 km
10:12
10:12
10:14
10:14
On Time
-
2min
Bengaluru East
1541 km
10:45
10:45
10:46
10:46
On Time
-
1min
Bengaluru Cant
1544 km
10:51
10:51
10:52
10:52
On Time
-
1min
KSR Bengaluru
1548 km
11:45
11:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Prashanthi Expr 18463 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Prashanthi Expr - 18463 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bhubaneswar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
DL1
D1
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
S1
S2
S3
PC
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
SE1
D2
DL2
Seat Layout
Prashanthi Expr Coach Position and Seat LayoutPrashanthi Expr Coach Position and Seat Layout

Prashanthi Expr 18463 Train Information

Prashanthi Expr (18463) train runs from Bhubaneswar to Ksr Bengaluru. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1546 km. The fare classes on 18463 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Prashanthi Expr: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Prashanthi Expr 18463 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.9
454 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
cleanliness so bad.washrooms are smelling like yaaak.
cleanliness so bad.washrooms are smelling like yaaak.
cleanliness so bad.washrooms are smelling like yaaak.
cleanliness so bad.washrooms are smelling like yaaak.
cleanliness so bad.washrooms are smelling like yaaak.
cleanliness so bad.washrooms are smelling like yaaak.
cleanliness so bad.washrooms are smelling like yaaak.
cleanliness so bad.washrooms are smelling like yaaak.
cleanliness so bad.washrooms are smelling like yaaak.
cleanliness so bad.washrooms are smelling like yaaak.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW