Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.7

Prashanthi Exp 18464 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SBC
13:40
Ksr Bengaluru
29hr 10min
42 Stops
BBS
18:50
Bhubaneswar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Prashanthi Exp 18464 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2375
2S
INR355
3A
INR1625
SL
INR600
July 2022
Sun, 03 Jul
NOT AVL
1hr 4min
Mon, 04 Jul
WL14
82% Chances
18min
Tue, 05 Jul
WL21
79% Chances
18min
Wed, 06 Jul
WL18
84% Chances
18min
Thu, 07 Jul
WL14
88% Chances
18min
Fri, 08 Jul
WL16
87% Chances
18min
Sat, 09 Jul
WL23
82% Chances
18min
Sun, 10 Jul
WL7
95% Chances
24min
View 4 Months Calendar
BBS
SBC
-
-
-

Prashanthi Exp 18464 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Prashanthi Exp - 18464 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Prashanthi Exp 18464 runs from Ksr Bengaluru to Bhubaneswar, 7 days. The Prashanthi Exp 18464 mail express departs from Ksr Bengaluru at 01:40 hrs and arrives at Bhubaneswar at 06:50 hrs. The total running duration of Prashanthi Exp train is 29hr 10min, stopping at 43 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Prashanthi Exp - 18464 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Prashanthi Exp has the longest halt time at Visakhapatnam, a maximum of 20min. Book train tickets for Prashanthi Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SBCKsr Bengalurustarts13:40-0311-
BNCBengaluru Cant13:5013:522min5 km211-
YNKYelhanka Jn14:1914:212min27 km111-
GBDGauribidanur15:1615:182min87 km111-
HUPHindupur15:3415:351min111 km211-
PKDPenukonda16:1716:181min148 km111-
SSPNSai P Nilayam16:4616:482min168 km111-
DMMDharmavaram Jn17:4317:452min201 km111-
ATPAnantapur18:1418:151min235 km111-
GYGooty19:1919:201min292 km211-
GTLGuntakal Jn20:0020:1010min320 km411-
DHNEDhone21:1821:202min389 km111-
NDLNandyal22:4522:505min465 km111-
GIDGiddalur23:4923:501min518 km-11-
CBMCumbum00:2100:221min552 km112-
MRKMarkapur Road00:4500:461min578 km-12-
VKNVinukonda01:3601:371min639 km112-
NRTNarasaraopet02:0902:101min676 km-12-
GNTGuntur Jn03:5003:555min722 km112-
BZAVijayawada Jn05:0005:1010min754 km112-
EEEluru05:5806:002min813 km212-
TDDTadepalligudem06:3306:352min861 km212-
NDDNidadavolu Jn06:5306:552min880 km-12-
RJYRajahmundry07:1807:202min903 km312-
SLOSamalkot Jn08:0808:102min953 km112-
ANVAnnavaram08:4308:452min990 km312-
TUNITuni08:5809:002min1007 km212-
AKPAnakapalle09:5810:002min1070 km312-
DVDDuvvada10:4310:452min1086 km412-
VSKPVisakhapatnam11:1511:3520min1103 km412-
VZMVizianagram Jn12:3012:355min1164 km-12-
CPPChipurupalle13:0013:022min1195 km212-
CHESrikakulam Road13:3313:352min1233 km-12-
NWPNaupada Jn14:1114:132min1281 km212-
PSAPalasa14:4514:472min1306 km312-
SPTSompeta15:1415:162min1338 km-12-
IPMIchchpuram15:2915:312min1356 km112-
BAMBrahmapur15:5015:555min1380 km112-
CAPChatrapur16:1016:122min1402 km112-
KITKhallikot16:4216:442min1439 km112-
BALUBalugaon16:5716:592min1456 km112-
KURKhurda Road Jn18:0018:055min1527 km212-
BBSBhubaneswar18:50ends-1546 km212-

Prashanthi Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
29-06-2022
Thursday
30-06-2022
Friday
01-07-2022
Yesterday
02-07-2022
Today
03-07-2022
Tomorrow
04-07-2022
Tuesday
05-07-2022
Yet to start from KSR Bengaluru at 13:40
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
KSR Bengaluru
-
Source
13:40
13:40
On Time
-
Source
Bengaluru Cant
4 km
13:50
13:50
13:52
13:52
On Time
-
2min
Yelhanka Jn
26 km
14:19
14:19
14:21
14:21
On Time
-
2min
Gauribidanur
87 km
15:16
15:16
15:18
15:18
On Time
-
2min
Hindupur
110 km
15:34
15:34
15:35
15:35
On Time
-
1min
Penukonda
148 km
16:17
16:17
16:18
16:18
On Time
-
1min
Sai P Nilayam
168 km
16:46
16:46
16:48
16:48
On Time
-
2min
Dharmavaram Jn
201 km
17:43
17:43
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
2min
Anantapur
235 km
18:14
18:14
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
1min
Gooty
292 km
19:19
19:19
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
1min
Guntakal Jn
320 km
20:00
20:00
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
10min
Dhone
389 km
21:18
21:18
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
2min
Nandyal
464 km
22:45
22:45
22:50
22:50
On Time
-
5min
Giddalur
518 km
23:49
23:49
23:50
23:50
On Time
-
1min
Cumbum
551 km
00:21
00:21
00:22
00:22
On Time
-
1min
Markapur Road
577 km
00:45
00:45
00:46
00:46
On Time
-
1min
Vinukonda
639 km
01:36
01:36
01:37
01:37
On Time
-
1min
Narasaraopet
676 km
02:09
02:09
02:10
02:10
On Time
-
1min
Guntur Jn
721 km
03:50
03:50
03:55
03:55
On Time
-
5min
Vijayawada Jn
753 km
05:00
05:00
05:10
05:10
On Time
-
10min
Eluru
813 km
05:58
05:58
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
2min
Tadepalligudem
861 km
06:33
06:33
06:35
06:35
On Time
-
2min
Nidadavolu Jn
881 km
06:53
06:53
06:55
06:55
On Time
-
2min
Rajahmundry
903 km
07:18
07:18
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
2min
Samalkot Jn
953 km
08:08
08:08
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
2min
Annavaram
990 km
08:43
08:43
08:45
08:45
On Time
-
2min
Tuni
1007 km
08:58
08:58
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
2min
Anakapalle
1071 km
09:58
09:58
10:00
10:00
On Time
-
2min
Duvvada
1086 km
10:43
10:43
10:45
10:45
On Time
-
2min
Visakhapatnam
1104 km
11:15
11:15
11:35
11:35
On Time
-
20min
Vizianagram Jn
1165 km
12:30
12:30
12:35
12:35
On Time
-
5min
Chipurupalle
1196 km
13:00
13:00
13:02
13:02
On Time
-
2min
Srikakulam Road
1234 km
13:33
13:33
13:35
13:35
On Time
-
2min
Naupada Jn
1281 km
14:11
14:11
14:13
14:13
On Time
-
2min
Palasa
1307 km
14:45
14:45
14:47
14:47
On Time
-
2min
Sompeta
1339 km
15:14
15:14
15:16
15:16
On Time
-
2min
Ichchpuram
1357 km
15:29
15:29
15:31
15:31
On Time
-
2min
Brahmapur
1382 km
15:50
15:50
15:55
15:55
On Time
-
5min
Chatrapur
1403 km
16:10
16:10
16:12
16:12
On Time
-
2min
Khallikot
1441 km
16:42
16:42
16:44
16:44
On Time
-
2min
Balugaon
1458 km
16:57
16:57
16:59
16:59
On Time
-
2min
Khurda Road JN
1529 km
18:00
18:00
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
5min
Bhubaneswar
1548 km
18:50
18:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Prashanthi Exp 18464 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Prashanthi Exp - 18464 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ksr Bengaluru
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
DL2
D2
SE1
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
PC
S3
S2
S1
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Prashanthi Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutPrashanthi Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Prashanthi Exp 18464 Train Information

Prashanthi Exp (18464) train runs from Ksr Bengaluru to Bhubaneswar. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1546 km. The fare classes on 18464 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Prashanthi Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Prashanthi Exp 18464 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.7
412 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good timing 😃😃😃😃iam happy with traveling
no one is ready to change place...rac me 3 seat tha to alg alg bogi me kiyu diya seat
not bed in like that &not good
eryhyghjjjjdssghsdggyghjjjedcgjidsxaetyujnbwe
booth rooms not clind and food
very bad smell no sleeping
Manageable.............................
bad not comfortable with family
nyc and perfect.. information.. app
mobile charging point not available very bad
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW