Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.9

19015 Saurashtra Exp

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MMCT
09:20
Mumbai Central
20hr 10min
56 Stops
PBR
05:30
Porbandar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

19015 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1820
2S
INR275
3A
INR1270
SL
INR480
November 2021
Sat, 27 Nov
TRAIN DEPARTED
2hr 51min
Sun, 28 Nov
WL1
90% Chances
31min
Mon, 29 Nov
AVL 0004
31min
Tue, 30 Nov
AVL 0003
31min
December 2021
Wed, 01 Dec
AVL 0002
31min
Thu, 02 Dec
AVL 0014
31min
Fri, 03 Dec
WL1
96% Chances
31min
Sat, 04 Dec
AVL 0009
2hr 54min
Sun, 05 Dec
AVL 0005
2hr 54min
Mon, 06 Dec
AVL 0018
2hr 54min
Tue, 07 Dec
WL1
96% Chances
2hr 54min
Wed, 08 Dec
AVL 0005
2hr 54min
View 4 Months Calendar
PBR
MMCT
-
-
-

19015 Schedule & Time Table

19015 - Saurashtra Exp runs from Mumbai Central to Porbandar, 7 days of the week. The 19015 mail express train departs from Mumbai Central at 09:20 hrs and arrives at Porbandar at 05:30 hrs. The total running duration of 19015 train is 20hr 10min, stopping at 57 stations during the journey. Udhna Jn,Ahmedabad Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 10min. The fare classes on this route are 2A,2S,3A,SL and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Saurashtra Exp - 19015 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Saurashtra Exp and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MMCTMumbai Centralstarts09:20-0-11-
DDRDadar09:2209:242min6 km-11-
BVIBorivali09:5109:543min30 km-11-
BSRVasai Road10:1410:162min48 km-11-
VRVirar10:2810:302min56 km-11-
SAHSaphale10:4410:462min73 km-11-
PLGPalghar10:5811:002min87 km-11-
BORBoisar11:1011:122min99 km-11-
DRDDahanu Road11:3011:322min120 km-11-
GVDGholvad11:4211:442min131 km-11-
UBRUmbargam Road11:5411:551min140 km-11-
SJNSanjan12:0112:021min145 km-11-
BLDBhilad12:1212:142min157 km-11-
VAPIVapi12:2412:262min170 km-11-
UVDUdvada12:3712:392min178 km-11-
PADPardi12:4512:461min184 km-11-
BLValsad12:5913:045min194 km-11-
BIMBilimora Jn13:1813:202min212 km-11-
AMLAmalsad13:2713:292min218 km-11-
NVSNavsari13:4413:462min233 km-11-
MRLMaroli14:0114:032min242 km-11-
UDNUdhna Jn14:2514:3510min259 km-11-
STSurat14:4714:525min263 km-11-
SYNSayan15:0615:082min276 km-11-
KIMKim15:1715:192min286 km-11-
KSBKosamba Jn15:2715:292min294 km-11-
PAOPanoli15:5015:522min302 km-11-
AKVAnkleshwar Jn16:0116:032min312 km-11-
BHBharuch Jn16:1316:229min322 km-11-
NIUNabipur16:3416:362min334 km-11-
PLJPalej16:5116:532min347 km-11-
MYGMiyagam Karjan17:0617:082min362 km-11-
ITAItola17:1817:202min374 km-11-
VSVishvamitri17:4017:411min389 km-11-
BRCVadodara Jn17:5017:555min392 km-11-
VDAVasad Jn18:2218:242min412 km-11-
ANNDAnand Jn18:4318:452min427 km-11-
KBRVKanjari Boriyav18:5318:552min435 km-11-
NDNadiad Jn19:0619:082min446 km-11-
MHDMhmdvd Kheda Rd19:2219:242min463 km-11-
BJDBarejadi19:3719:392min475 km-11-
MANManinagar19:5019:522min488 km-11-
ADIAhmedabad Jn20:2020:3010min491 km-11-
SBTSabarmati Jn20:4220:442min497 km-11-
CLDYChandlodiya20:5420:562min502 km-11-
SAUSanand21:1221:142min520 km-11-
VGViramgam Jn21:4621:482min557 km-11-
SUNRSurendranagar22:4822:502min622 km-11-
THANThan Jn23:2423:262min670 km-11-
WKRWankaner Jn23:5723:592min696 km-11-
RJTRajkot Jn01:0501:105min738 km-12-
HAPAHapa02:1502:172min814 km-12-
JAMJamnagar02:2902:345min823 km-12-
BNVDBhanvad04:0004:011min902 km-12-
WSJWansjaliya04:1804:191min921 km-12-
RWORanavav04:3504:361min941 km-12-
PBRPorbandar05:30ends-955 km-12-

19015 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Saurashtra Exp - 19015 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
23-11-2021
Wednesday
24-11-2021
Thursday
25-11-2021
Yesterday
26-11-2021
Today
27-11-2021
Tomorrow
28-11-2021
Monday
29-11-2021
On Time
Crossed Itola at 17:20
Refresh
Updated 19min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mumbai Central
-
Source
09:20
09:20
On Time
-
Source
Dadar
5 km
09:32
09:22
09:38
09:24
14min
-
6min
Borivali
29 km
10:07
09:51
10:10
09:54
16min
-
3min
Vasai Road
47 km
10:14
10:14
10:16
10:16
On Time
-
2min
Virar
55 km
10:35
10:28
10:38
10:30
8min
-
3min
Saphale
71 km
10:52
10:44
10:53
10:46
7min
-
1min
Palghar
86 km
11:03
10:58
11:04
11:00
4min
-
1min
Boisar
97 km
11:13
11:10
11:14
11:12
2min
-
1min
Dahanu Road
119 km
11:32
11:30
11:33
11:32
1min
-
1min
Gholvad
130 km
11:42
11:42
11:46
11:44
2min
-
4min
Umbargam Road
140 km
11:54
11:54
11:55
11:55
On Time
-
1min
Sanjan
145 km
12:01
12:01
12:02
12:02
On Time
-
1min
Bhilad
156 km
12:12
12:12
12:15
12:14
1min
-
3min
Vapi
168 km
12:23
12:24
12:26
12:26
On Time
-
3min
Udvada
177 km
12:36
12:37
12:40
12:39
1min
-
4min
Pardi
183 km
12:45
12:45
12:48
12:46
2min
-
3min
Valsad
194 km
12:56
12:59
13:05
13:04
1min
-
9min
Bilimora Jn
212 km
13:20
13:18
13:21
13:20
1min
-
1min
Amalsad
217 km
13:27
13:27
13:30
13:29
1min
-
3min
Navsari
233 km
13:42
13:44
13:46
13:46
On Time
-
4min
Maroli
241 km
13:53
14:01
14:12
14:03
9min
-
19min
Udhna Jn
259 km
14:29
14:25
14:35
14:35
On Time
-
6min
Surat
263 km
14:57
14:47
15:05
14:52
13min
-
8min
Sayan
276 km
15:18
15:06
15:19
15:08
11min
-
1min
Kim
286 km
15:29
15:17
15:31
15:19
12min
-
2min
Kosamba Jn
294 km
15:41
15:27
15:43
15:29
14min
-
2min
Panoli
302 km
15:52
15:50
16:06
15:52
14min
-
14min
Ankleshwar Jn
312 km
16:17
16:01
16:19
16:03
16min
-
2min
Bharuch Jn
322 km
16:28
16:13
16:49
16:22
27min
-
21min
Nabipur
334 km
17:01
16:34
17:03
16:36
27min
-
2min
Palej
347 km
17:17
16:51
17:18
16:53
25min
-
1min
Miyagam Karjan
362 km
17:30
17:06
17:31
17:08
23min
-
1min
Itola
374 km
17:18
17:18
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
2min
Vishvamitri
389 km
17:40
17:40
17:41
17:41
On Time
-
1min
Vadodara Jn
392 km
17:53
17:50
17:55
17:55
3min
-
2min
Vasad Jn
413 km
18:22
18:22
18:24
18:24
On Time
-
2min
Anand Jn
428 km
18:43
18:43
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
2min
Kanjari Boriyav
436 km
18:53
18:53
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
2min
Nadiad Jn
447 km
19:06
19:06
19:08
19:08
On Time
-
2min
Mhmdvd Kheda Rd
464 km
19:22
19:22
19:24
19:24
On Time
-
2min
Barejadi
476 km
19:37
19:37
19:39
19:39
On Time
-
2min
Maninagar
489 km
19:50
19:50
19:52
19:52
On Time
-
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
492 km
20:20
20:20
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
10min
Sabarmati JN
498 km
20:42
20:42
20:44
20:44
On Time
-
2min
Chandlodiya
503 km
20:54
20:54
20:56
20:56
On Time
-
2min
Sanand
521 km
21:12
21:12
21:14
21:14
On Time
-
2min
Viramgam Jn
557 km
21:46
21:46
21:48
21:48
On Time
-
2min
Surendranagar
623 km
22:48
22:48
22:50
22:50
On Time
-
2min
Than Jn
671 km
23:24
23:24
23:26
23:26
On Time
-
2min
Wankaner Jn
697 km
23:57
23:57
23:59
23:59
On Time
-
2min
Rajkot Jn
739 km
01:05
01:05
01:10
01:10
On Time
-
5min
Hapa
815 km
02:15
02:15
02:17
02:17
On Time
-
2min
Jamnagar
824 km
02:29
02:29
02:34
02:34
On Time
-
5min
Bhanvad
900 km
04:00
04:00
04:01
04:01
On Time
-
1min
Wansjaliya
918 km
04:18
04:18
04:19
04:19
On Time
-
1min
Ranavav
939 km
04:35
04:35
04:36
04:36
On Time
-
1min
Porbandar
952 km
05:30
05:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

About Saurashtra Exp (19015) Train

19015 is a popular Mumbai Central to Porbandar mail express train and covers a distance of about 955 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 19015 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Mumbai to Porbandar through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

19015 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.9
80 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
it can be done in better way and make them ingood way
This train journey very good..
Need to start pantry added service
v nice 👍 🙂🙂🙂🙂🙂🙂🙂👍👍😁🥰🥰🥰👌👌👌👌
ye train ka schedule achha hai darroj milti hai porbandar to Mumbai passenger ke liye achha hai
niceband beautiful winderful greatful
All things are good NYC train to reach Gandhi bhumi Porbandar.
nice train par sayding me bahot time nikal ti he or time pass jada ho jata he
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW