Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Fzr Janata Exp 19023 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MMCT
07:25
Mumbai Central
38hr 50min
93 Stops
FZR
22:15
Firozpur Cant
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fzr Janata Exp 19023 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR390
SL
INR660
May 2022
Wed, 18 May
NA
Thu, 19 May
NA
Fri, 20 May
NA
Sat, 21 May
NA
Sun, 22 May
NA
Mon, 23 May
NA
Tue, 24 May
NA
Wed, 25 May
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
FZR
MMCT
-
-
-

Fzr Janata Exp 19023 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Fzr Janata Exp - 19023 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Fzr Janata Exp 19023 runs from Mumbai Central to Firozpur Cant, 7 days. The Fzr Janata Exp 19023 mail express departs from Mumbai Central at 07:25 hrs and arrives at Firozpur Cant at 10:15 hrs. The total running duration of Fzr Janata Exp train is 38hr 50min, stopping at 94 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Fzr Janata Exp - 19023 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Fzr Janata Exp has the longest halt time at New Delhi, a maximum of 30min. Book train tickets for Fzr Janata Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MMCTMumbai Centralstarts07:25-0-11On Time
DDRDadar07:3407:373min6 km311On Time
BVIBorivali08:0408:073min30 km611On Time
PLGPalghar09:0509:105min87 km111On Time
BORBoisar09:3509:372min98 km211On Time
VGNVangaon09:4609:471min107 km111On Time
DRDDahanu Road09:5810:002min120 km111On Time
UBRUmbargam Road10:1610:182min140 km111On Time
SJNSanjan10:3510:372min145 km111On Time
BLDBhilad10:4710:492min157 km211On Time
VAPIVapi10:5711:025min168 km111On Time
UVDUdvada11:1411:162min178 km111On Time
PADPardi11:2211:242min184 km211On Time
BLValsad11:3711:425min194 km211On Time
BIMBilimora Jn11:5712:014min212 km111On Time
AMLAmalsad12:1112:121min218 km111On Time
NVSNavsari12:2212:275min233 km111On Time
MRLMaroli12:3812:402min242 km111On Time
STSurat13:3213:4210min263 km111On Time
KIMKim14:0114:021min287 km111On Time
KSBKosamba Jn14:1114:121min294 km111On Time
PAOPanoli14:2414:251min303 km111On Time
AKVAnkleshwar Jn14:3914:401min313 km111On Time
BHBharuch Jn14:5014:522min322 km311On Time
NIUNabipur15:0715:081min334 km111On Time
PLJPalej15:1915:201min348 km311On Time
MYGMiyagam Karjan15:3215:331min363 km211On Time
BRCVadodara Jn16:0416:1410min393 km-11On Time
SMLASamlaya Jn16:3716:381min419 km111On Time
DRLDerol16:5616:571min443 km111On Time
GDAGodhra Jn17:2317:285min467 km-11On Time
SATSant Road17:5317:541min487 km111On Time
PPDPiplod Jn18:0418:051min499 km111On Time
LMKLimkheda18:1318:141min507 km111On Time
DHDDahod18:4318:452min540 km311On Time
MGNMeghnagar19:1119:132min573 km111On Time
THDRThandla Rd19:2219:231min581 km111On Time
BMIBamnia19:4619:482min608 km-11On Time
RTMRatlam Jn20:4520:5510min654 km511On Time
KUHKhachrod21:1821:202min681 km211On Time
NADNagda Jn22:0022:055min695 km111On Time
MEPMahidpur Road22:1822:202min712 km211On Time
VMAVikramgarh Alot22:3822:402min735 km211On Time
CMUChau Mahla22:5823:002min757 km111On Time
SVASuwasra23:1323:152min773 km211On Time
SGZShamgarh23:2823:302min787 km211On Time
BWMBhawani Mandi23:5323:552min820 km211On Time
JHWJhalawar Road00:0800:102min836 km212On Time
RMARamganj Mandi00:2400:251min848 km212On Time
KOTAKota Jn01:2501:3510min920 km112On Time
LKELakheri02:2302:252min981 km312On Time
IDGIndargarh02:3802:402min992 km112On Time
SWMSawai Madhopur03:1303:152min1028 km112On Time
MLZMalarna03:3803:402min1058 km212On Time
NNWNrynpur Tatwar03:5804:002min1075 km212On Time
GGCGangapur City05:4305:452min1092 km112On Time
SMVJShri Mahaveerji06:1306:152min1126 km212-
HANHindaun City06:2806:302min1136 km212On Time
FSPFateh Singhpura06:4006:422min1149 km212On Time
BXNBayana Jn07:0007:055min1169 km112On Time
BTEBharatpur Jn07:4507:505min1211 km412On Time
MTJMathura Jn09:2509:305min1244 km312On Time
CHJChata09:5309:552min1276 km-12On Time
KSVKosi Kalan10:0610:082min1286 km112On Time
PWLPalwal11:0311:052min1328 km-12On Time
BVHBallabgarh11:2111:232min1350 km312On Time
FDBFaridabad11:3211:342min1357 km212On Time
TKDTuglakabad11:4411:462min1368 km212On Time
OKAOkhla11:5311:552min1375 km212On Time
NZMH Nizamuddin12:0212:042min1378 km312On Time
NDLSNew Delhi12:4513:1530min1386 km212On Time
DKZDelhi Kishangnj13:3013:322min1390 km112On Time
SSBShakurbasti13:4813:502min1397 km212On Time
NNONangloi13:5914:012min1404 km-12On Time
BGZBahadurgarh14:1214:142min1417 km-12On Time
SPZSampla14:2814:302min1435 km-12On Time
ROKRohtak Jn15:0915:145min1457 km212On Time
JNAJulana15:3415:362min1488 km-12On Time
JINDJind Jn16:0016:055min1514 km-12On Time
UCAUchana16:1916:212min1533 km-12On Time
NRWNarwana Jn16:3416:362min1548 km-12On Time
TUNTohana16:5416:562min1574 km112On Time
JHLJakhal Jn17:1517:205min1586 km112On Time
BRZBareta17:3017:322min1600 km-12On Time
BLZBudhlada17:4517:472min1615 km212On Time
MSZMansa18:0118:032min1631 km112On Time
KTKLKotli Kalan18:1318:152min1643 km-12On Time
MAURMaur18:2218:242min1650 km-12On Time
BTIBhatinda Jn19:4020:0525min1684 km312On Time
GNAGoneana B Jagta20:1620:182min1696 km112On Time
GJUTGangsar Jaitu20:3320:352min1710 km112On Time
KKPKot Kapura20:5520:572min1726 km112On Time
FDKFaridkot21:0821:102min1739 km112On Time
FZRFirozpur Cant22:15ends-1772 km112On Time

Fzr Janata Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
14-05-2022
Sunday
15-05-2022
Monday
16-05-2022
Yesterday
17-05-2022
Today
18-05-2022
Tomorrow
19-05-2022
Friday
20-05-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mumbai Central
-
Source
07:25
Cancelled
-
Source
Dadar
-
07:34
07:37
Cancelled
-
-
Borivali
-
08:04
08:07
Cancelled
-
-
Palghar
-
09:05
09:10
Cancelled
-
-
Boisar
-
09:35
09:37
Cancelled
-
-
Vangaon
-
09:46
09:47
Cancelled
-
-
Dahanu Road
-
09:58
10:00
Cancelled
-
-
Umbargam Road
-
10:16
10:18
Cancelled
-
-
Sanjan
-
10:35
10:37
Cancelled
-
-
Bhilad
-
10:47
10:49
Cancelled
-
-
Vapi
-
10:57
11:02
Cancelled
-
-
Udvada
-
11:14
11:16
Cancelled
-
-
Pardi
-
11:22
11:24
Cancelled
-
-
Valsad
-
11:37
11:42
Cancelled
-
-
Bilimora Jn
-
11:57
12:01
Cancelled
-
-
Amalsad
-
12:11
12:12
Cancelled
-
-
Navsari
-
12:22
12:27
Cancelled
-
-
Maroli
-
12:38
12:40
Cancelled
-
-
Surat
-
13:32
13:42
Cancelled
-
-
Kim
-
14:01
14:02
Cancelled
-
-
Kosamba Jn
-
14:11
14:12
Cancelled
-
-
Panoli
-
14:24
14:25
Cancelled
-
-
Ankleshwar Jn
-
14:39
14:40
Cancelled
-
-
Bharuch Jn
-
14:50
14:52
Cancelled
-
-
Nabipur
-
15:07
15:08
Cancelled
-
-
Palej
-
15:19
15:20
Cancelled
-
-
Miyagam Karjan
-
15:32
15:33
Cancelled
-
-
Vadodara Jn
-
16:04
16:14
Cancelled
-
-
Samlaya Jn
-
16:37
16:38
Cancelled
-
-
Derol
-
16:56
16:57
Cancelled
-
-
Godhra Jn
-
17:23
17:28
Cancelled
-
-
Sant Road
-
17:53
17:54
Cancelled
-
-
Piplod Jn
-
18:04
18:05
Cancelled
-
-
Limkheda
-
18:13
18:14
Cancelled
-
-
Dahod
-
18:43
18:45
Cancelled
-
-
Meghnagar
-
19:11
19:13
Cancelled
-
-
Thandla Rd
-
19:22
19:23
Cancelled
-
-
Bamnia
-
19:46
19:48
Cancelled
-
-
Ratlam Jn
-
20:45
20:55
Cancelled
-
-
Khachrod
-
21:18
21:20
Cancelled
-
-
Nagda Jn
-
22:00
22:05
Cancelled
-
-
Mahidpur Road
-
22:18
22:20
Cancelled
-
-
Vikramgarh Alot
-
22:38
22:40
Cancelled
-
-
Chau Mahla
-
22:58
23:00
Cancelled
-
-
Suwasra
-
23:13
23:15
Cancelled
-
-
Shamgarh
-
23:28
23:30
Cancelled
-
-
Bhawani Mandi
-
23:53
23:55
Cancelled
-
-
Jhalawar Road
-
00:08
00:10
Cancelled
-
-
Ramganj Mandi
-
00:24
00:25
Cancelled
-
-
Kota Jn
-
01:25
01:35
Cancelled
-
-
Lakheri
-
02:23
02:25
Cancelled
-
-
Indargarh
-
02:38
02:40
Cancelled
-
-
Sawai Madhopur
-
03:13
03:15
Cancelled
-
-
Malarna
-
03:38
03:40
Cancelled
-
-
Nrynpur Tatwar
-
03:58
04:00
Cancelled
-
-
Gangapur City
-
05:43
05:45
Cancelled
-
-
Hindaun City
-
06:28
06:30
Cancelled
-
-
Fateh Singhpura
-
06:40
06:42
Cancelled
-
-
Bayana Jn
-
07:00
07:05
Cancelled
-
-
Bharatpur Jn
-
07:45
07:50
Cancelled
-
-
Mathura Jn
-
09:25
09:30
Cancelled
-
-
Chata
-
09:53
09:55
Cancelled
-
-
Kosi Kalan
-
10:06
10:08
Cancelled
-
-
Palwal
-
11:03
11:05
Cancelled
-
-
Ballabgarh
-
11:21
11:23
Cancelled
-
-
Faridabad
-
11:32
11:34
Cancelled
-
-
Tuglakabad
-
11:44
11:46
Cancelled
-
-
Okhla
-
11:53
11:55
Cancelled
-
-
H Nizamuddin
-
12:02
12:04
Cancelled
-
-
New Delhi
-
12:45
13:15
Cancelled
-
-
Delhi Kishangnj
-
13:30
13:32
Cancelled
-
-
Shakurbasti
-
13:48
13:50
Cancelled
-
-
Nangloi
-
13:59
14:01
Cancelled
-
-
Bahadurgarh
-
14:12
14:14
Cancelled
-
-
Sampla
-
14:28
14:30
Cancelled
-
-
Rohtak Jn
-
15:09
15:14
Cancelled
-
-
Julana
-
15:34
15:36
Cancelled
-
-
Jind Jn
-
16:00
16:05
Cancelled
-
-
Uchana
-
16:19
16:21
Cancelled
-
-
Narwana Jn
-
16:34
16:36
Cancelled
-
-
Tohana
-
16:54
16:56
Cancelled
-
-
Jakhal Jn
-
17:15
17:20
Cancelled
-
-
Bareta
-
17:30
17:32
Cancelled
-
-
Budhlada
-
17:45
17:47
Cancelled
-
-
Mansa
-
18:01
18:03
Cancelled
-
-
Kotli Kalan
-
18:13
18:15
Cancelled
-
-
Maur
-
18:22
18:24
Cancelled
-
-
Bhatinda Jn
-
19:40
20:05
Cancelled
-
-
Goneana B Jagta
-
20:16
20:18
Cancelled
-
-
Gangsar Jaitu
-
20:33
20:35
Cancelled
-
-
Kot Kapura
-
20:55
20:57
Cancelled
-
-
Faridkot
-
21:08
21:10
Cancelled
-
-
Firozpur Cant
-
22:15
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Fzr Janata Exp 19023 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Fzr Janata Exp - 19023 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mumbai Central
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
HCP
SLR
GN
GN
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Fzr Janata Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutFzr Janata Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Fzr Janata Exp 19023 Train Information

Fzr Janata Exp (19023) train runs from Mumbai Central to Firozpur Cant. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1772 km. The fare classes on 19023 train are 2S,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Fzr Janata Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Fzr Janata Exp 19023 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
232 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Stan ko Jyada 4 Chhodo Karen Rohtak jaane ke liye fast Banakar
bahut hi achi trean hai I love trean
Jeff keeps kha it kha na will ya
Hindaun city to anklEshwar
good god good god good god
very good trian and canfortebal
mujhe up Jana h me bahut pareshani me hu abhi plz mujhe navsari se mathura Jana h plz help
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW