Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Avadh Exp 19037 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BDTS
22:00
Bandra Terminus
49hr 10min
74 Stops
BJU
23:10
Barauni Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Avadh Exp 19037 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3005
2S
INR455
3A
INR2030
SL
INR760
July 2022
Sun, 03 Jul
WL 9
12min
Mon, 04 Jul
WL 10
85% Chances
12min
Tue, 05 Jul
WL 10
90% Chances
12min
Wed, 06 Jul
WL 9
92% Chances
12min
Thu, 07 Jul
WL 4
94% Chances
1min
Fri, 08 Jul
WL 2
95% Chances
Sat, 09 Jul
RAC 1
Sun, 10 Jul
AVL 0003
View 4 Months Calendar
BJU
BDTS
-
-
-

Avadh Exp 19037 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Avadh Exp - 19037 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Avadh Exp 19037 runs from Bandra Terminus to Barauni Jn, 7 days. The Avadh Exp 19037 mail express departs from Bandra Terminus at 10:00 hrs and arrives at Barauni Jn at 11:10 hrs. The total running duration of Avadh Exp train is 49hr 10min, stopping at 75 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Avadh Exp - 19037 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Avadh Exp has the longest halt time at Gorakhpur Jn, a maximum of 15min. Book train tickets for Avadh Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BDTSBandra Terminusstarts22:00-0111-
ADHAndheri22:0822:102min7 km811-
BVIBorivali22:2822:335min19 km811-
BORBoisar23:3223:342min88 km211-
VAPIVapi00:1500:172min159 km112-
BLValsad00:4200:442min183 km212-
STSurat02:0502:105min252 km112-
AKVAnkleshwar Jn02:4002:422min302 km112-
BRCVadodara Jn03:4303:5310min381 km312-
GDAGodhra Jn05:0205:053min455 km212-
DHDDahod05:5305:552min529 km312-
MGNMeghnagar06:1906:212min562 km112-
BMIBamnia06:5106:532min597 km212-
RTMRatlam Jn07:4507:5510min642 km512-
KUHKhachrod08:1908:212min670 km212-
NADNagda Jn08:5709:025min684 km112-
VMAVikramgarh Alot09:3209:342min724 km212-
CMUChau Mahla09:5309:552min746 km112-
SGZShamgarh10:2110:232min775 km212-
BWMBhawani Mandi10:4810:502min808 km212-
RMARamganj Mandi11:1311:152min836 km212-
DKNTDakaniya Talav12:2612:282min899 km112-
KOTAKota Jn12:4512:5510min909 km112-
LKELakheri13:3313:352min969 km212-
SWMSawai Madhopur14:2014:255min1017 km112-
GGCGangapur City15:1015:155min1080 km112-
HANHindaun City15:5315:552min1124 km212-
BXNBayana Jn16:3016:355min1157 km112-
RBSRupbas17:0817:102min1191 km112-
FTSFatehpur Sikri17:2317:252min1206 km112-
IDHIdgah Agra Jn18:4818:502min1240 km112-
AFAgra Fort19:2519:3510min1242 km112-
TDLTundla Jn21:0021:055min1264 km712-
FZDFirozabad21:2521:272min1281 km212-
SKBShikohabad Jn21:4321:452min1301 km212-
ETWEtawah Jn22:2022:255min1356 km312-
BNTBharthana22:4022:411min1376 km212-
PHDPhaphund23:0523:061min1412 km212-
CNBKanpur Central01:3501:4510min1495 km613-
ONUnnao Jn02:1202:142min1513 km413-
HRNHarauni02:4302:441min1544 km-13-
ASHAishbagh03:2503:3510min1568 km-13-
LCLucknow City03:4203:442min1571 km113-
BNZBadshahnagar04:0104:065min1577 km113-
GTNRGomati Nagar04:1204:142min1582 km113-
BBKBarabanki Jn04:4604:482min1602 km-13-
BUWBurhwal05:1805:202min1630 km-13-
JLDJarwal Road05:3705:392min1645 km213-
CLJColonelganj06:0006:022min1662 km213-
GDGonda Jn07:1507:205min1690 km213-
MURMankapur Jn07:4607:482min1719 km113-
MSWMaskanwa08:1408:162min1733 km213-
SNCSnarayan Chapia08:2408:262min1738 km213-
BVBabhnan08:3808:402min1749 km213-
BSTBasti09:0809:113min1780 km213-
KLDKhalilabad09:5009:522min1810 km213-
MHHMaghar10:0210:042min1818 km113-
SWASahjanwa10:2210:242min1826 km213-
GKPGorakhpur Jn11:2511:4015min1844 km213-
PPCPipraich12:0512:072min1863 km-13-
CPJKaptanganj Jn12:3512:405min1883 km-13-
SBZSiswa Bazar13:2813:302min1909 km113-
KZAKhada13:4813:502min1923 km-13-
PNYAPaniahwa13:5814:002min1930 km-13-
BUGBagaha14:3714:392min1952 km-13-
HIRHarinagar15:1115:132min1979 km113-
NKENarkatiaganj Jn15:3015:355min1994 km-13-
BTHBettiah16:2716:292min2031 km-13-
BMKIBapudm Motihari17:1517:172min2074 km-13-
CAAChakia17:5017:522min2106 km-13-
MAIMehsi18:0118:032min2114 km-13-
MTRMotipur18:1318:152min2127 km-13-
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn20:5521:005min2153 km113-
SPJSamastipur Jn21:5021:555min2205 km-13-
BJUBarauni Jn23:10ends-2256 km113-

Avadh Exp Running Status

Check 19037 Avadh Exp live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
29-06-2022
Thursday
30-06-2022
Friday
01-07-2022
Yesterday
02-07-2022
Today
03-07-2022
Tomorrow
04-07-2022
Tuesday
05-07-2022
Yet to start from Bandra Terminus at 22:00
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bandra Terminus
-
Source
22:00
22:00
On Time
-
Source
Andheri
6 km
22:08
22:08
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
2min
Borivali
18 km
22:28
22:28
22:33
22:33
On Time
-
5min
Boisar
86 km
23:32
23:32
23:34
23:34
On Time
-
2min
Vapi
156 km
00:15
00:15
00:17
00:17
On Time
-
2min
Valsad
183 km
00:42
00:42
00:44
00:44
On Time
-
2min
Surat
251 km
02:05
02:05
02:10
02:10
On Time
-
5min
Ankleshwar Jn
301 km
02:40
02:40
02:42
02:42
On Time
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
381 km
03:43
03:43
03:53
03:53
On Time
-
10min
Godhra Jn
455 km
05:02
05:02
05:05
05:05
On Time
-
3min
Dahod
528 km
05:53
05:53
05:55
05:55
On Time
-
2min
Meghnagar
561 km
06:19
06:19
06:21
06:21
On Time
-
2min
Bamnia
597 km
06:51
06:51
06:53
06:53
On Time
-
2min
Ratlam Jn
642 km
07:45
07:45
07:55
07:55
On Time
-
10min
Khachrod
669 km
08:19
08:19
08:21
08:21
On Time
-
2min
Nagda Jn
683 km
08:57
08:57
09:02
09:02
On Time
-
5min
Vikramgarh Alot
723 km
09:32
09:32
09:34
09:34
On Time
-
2min
Chau Mahla
746 km
09:53
09:53
09:55
09:55
On Time
-
2min
Shamgarh
775 km
10:21
10:21
10:23
10:23
On Time
-
2min
Bhawani Mandi
808 km
10:48
10:48
10:50
10:50
On Time
-
2min
Ramganj Mandi
836 km
11:13
11:13
11:15
11:15
On Time
-
2min
Dakaniya Talav
899 km
12:26
12:26
12:28
12:28
On Time
-
2min
Kota Jn
909 km
12:45
12:45
12:55
12:55
On Time
-
10min
Lakheri
969 km
13:33
13:33
13:35
13:35
On Time
-
2min
Sawai Madhopur
1016 km
14:20
14:20
14:25
14:25
On Time
-
5min
Gangapur City
1080 km
15:10
15:10
15:15
15:15
On Time
-
5min
Hindaun City
1124 km
15:53
15:53
15:55
15:55
On Time
-
2min
Bayana Jn
1157 km
16:30
16:30
16:35
16:35
On Time
-
5min
Rupbas
1192 km
17:08
17:08
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
2min
Fatehpur Sikri
1206 km
17:23
17:23
17:25
17:25
On Time
-
2min
Idgah Agra Jn
1240 km
18:48
18:48
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
2min
Agra Fort
1242 km
19:25
19:25
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
10min
Tundla Jn
1265 km
21:00
21:00
21:05
21:05
On Time
-
5min
Firozabad
1281 km
21:25
21:25
21:27
21:27
On Time
-
2min
Shikohabad Jn
1301 km
21:43
21:43
21:45
21:45
On Time
-
2min
Etawah Jn
1357 km
22:20
22:20
22:25
22:25
On Time
-
5min
Bharthana
1376 km
22:40
22:40
22:41
22:41
On Time
-
1min
Phaphund
1413 km
23:05
23:05
23:06
23:06
On Time
-
1min
Kanpur Central
1496 km
01:35
01:35
01:45
01:45
On Time
-
10min
Unnao Jn
1513 km
02:12
02:12
02:14
02:14
On Time
-
2min
Harauni
1545 km
02:43
02:43
02:44
02:44
On Time
-
1min
Aishbagh
1567 km
03:25
03:25
03:35
03:35
On Time
-
10min
Lucknow City
1570 km
03:42
03:42
03:44
03:44
On Time
-
2min
Badshahnagar
1576 km
04:01
04:01
04:06
04:06
On Time
-
5min
Gomati Nagar
1580 km
04:12
04:12
04:14
04:14
On Time
-
2min
Barabanki Jn
1600 km
04:46
04:46
04:48
04:48
On Time
-
2min
Burhwal
1627 km
05:18
05:18
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
2min
Jarwal Road
1644 km
05:37
05:37
05:39
05:39
On Time
-
2min
Colonelganj
1661 km
06:00
06:00
06:02
06:02
On Time
-
2min
Gonda Jn
1690 km
07:15
07:15
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
5min
Mankapur Jn
1717 km
07:46
07:46
07:48
07:48
On Time
-
2min
Maskanwa
1731 km
08:14
08:14
08:16
08:16
On Time
-
2min
Snarayan Chapia
1736 km
08:24
08:24
08:26
08:26
On Time
-
2min
Babhnan
1747 km
08:38
08:38
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
2min
Basti
1778 km
09:08
09:08
09:11
09:11
On Time
-
3min
Khalilabad
1808 km
09:50
09:50
09:52
09:52
On Time
-
2min
Maghar
1816 km
10:02
10:02
10:04
10:04
On Time
-
2min
Sahjanwa
1824 km
10:22
10:22
10:24
10:24
On Time
-
2min
Gorakhpur Jn
1841 km
11:25
11:25
11:40
11:40
On Time
-
15min
Pipraich
1860 km
12:05
12:05
12:07
12:07
On Time
-
2min
Kaptanganj Jn
1880 km
12:35
12:35
12:40
12:40
On Time
-
5min
Siswa Bazar
1907 km
13:28
13:28
13:30
13:30
On Time
-
2min
Khada
1921 km
13:48
13:48
13:50
13:50
On Time
-
2min
Paniahwa
1928 km
13:58
13:58
14:00
14:00
On Time
-
2min
Bagaha
1950 km
14:37
14:37
14:39
14:39
On Time
-
2min
Harinagar
1975 km
15:11
15:11
15:13
15:13
On Time
-
2min
Narkatiaganj Jn
1991 km
15:30
15:30
15:35
15:35
On Time
-
5min
Bettiah
2028 km
16:27
16:27
16:29
16:29
On Time
-
2min
Bapudm Motihari
2071 km
17:15
17:15
17:17
17:17
On Time
-
2min
Chakia
2103 km
17:50
17:50
17:52
17:52
On Time
-
2min
Mehsi
2112 km
18:01
18:01
18:03
18:03
On Time
-
2min
Motipur
2125 km
18:13
18:13
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
2min
Muzaffarpur Jn
2151 km
20:55
20:55
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
5min
Samastipur Jn
2203 km
21:50
21:50
21:55
21:55
On Time
-
5min
Barauni Jn
2254 km
23:10
23:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Avadh Exp 19037 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Avadh Exp - 19037 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bandra Terminus
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
D3
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
PC
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
D2
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Avadh Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutAvadh Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Avadh Exp 19037 Train Information

Avadh Exp (19037) train runs from Bandra Terminus to Barauni Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2256 km. The fare classes on 19037 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Avadh Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Avadh Exp 19037 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
1658 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
19037hgdsgutddgghhi jangh the
my Indian railway is amazing.
Worst train. 8h 46m late today 29/06/22
very good time best train
gfgjjhfffgkjghkkgcfjkkgffddgjvxddf
not good trian late and bhihari chor
gggggyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyhhhhhggggggggggggfyijvcdfhj
super tirene hiii bhai ameging
12345678910111213141516171819202122232425
by d kg DH MN CV h GN jkl
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW