Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

St Mfp Exp 19053 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ST
07:35
Surat
44hr 55min
23 Stops
MFP
04:30
Muzaffarpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

St Mfp Exp 19053 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2925
2S
INR440
3A
INR1980
SL
INR740
May 2022
Fri, 27 May
RAC 6
2hr 48min
June 2022
Fri, 03 Jun
AVL 024
2hr 48min
Fri, 10 Jun
AVL 028
2hr 48min
Fri, 17 Jun
AVL 030
2hr 48min
Fri, 24 Jun
AVL 030
2hr 48min
View 4 Months Calendar
MFP
ST
-
-
-

St Mfp Exp 19053 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check St Mfp Exp - 19053 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. St Mfp Exp 19053 runs from Surat to Muzaffarpur Jn, 1 days. The St Mfp Exp 19053 mail express departs from Surat at 07:35 hrs and arrives at Muzaffarpur Jn at 04:30 hrs. The total running duration of St Mfp Exp train is 44hr 55min, stopping at 24 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which St Mfp Exp - 19053 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. St Mfp Exp has the longest halt time at Bina Jn, a maximum of 20min. Book train tickets for St Mfp Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
STSuratstarts07:35-0-11-
BRCVadodara Jn09:2009:3010min129 km-11-
RTMRatlam Jn14:0514:1510min391 km-11-
UJNUjjain Jn16:0516:1510min487 km-11-
MKCMaksi17:2817:302min528 km-11-
BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh19:0319:052min645 km-11-
GUNAGuna21:0521:1510min742 km-11-
ASKNAshok Nagar21:4821:502min786 km-11-
BINABina Jn00:1000:3020min861 km-12-
VGLBV Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs03:1503:238min1013 km-12-
GWLGwalior04:4004:422min1110 km-12-
AGCAgra Cantt06:3506:405min1229 km-12-
TDLTundla Jn08:0508:105min1255 km-12-
CNBKanpur Central11:4511:505min1485 km-12-
LKOLucknow Nr13:3013:4010min1558 km-12-
AYCAyodhaya Cant16:3016:355min1686 km-12-
AYAyodhya17:0317:052min1693 km-12-
SHGShahganj Jn20:3020:355min1791 km-12-
AMHAzamgarh21:4321:485min1848 km-12-
MAUMau Jn22:3522:405min1891 km-12-
BUIBallia23:5523:594min1960 km-12-
CPRChhapra01:2501:305min2025 km-13-
HJPHajipur Jn02:4502:505min2084 km-13-
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn04:30ends-2138 km-13-

St Mfp Exp Running Status

Check 19053 St Mfp Exp live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
20-05-2022
Overall delay: 46min
Crossed Ballia at 00:46
Refresh
Updated 7min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Surat
-
Source
07:35
07:35
On Time
-
Source
Vadodara Jn
129 km
09:26
09:20
09:36
09:30
6min
-
10min
Ratlam Jn
390 km
14:07
14:05
14:23
14:15
8min
-
16min
Ujjain Jn
487 km
15:55
16:05
16:16
16:15
1min
-
21min
Maksi
528 km
16:49
17:28
17:31
17:30
1min
-
42min
Biyavra Rajgarh
644 km
19:13
19:03
19:15
19:05
10min
-
2min
Guna
742 km
20:47
21:05
21:18
21:15
3min
-
31min
Ashok Nagar
786 km
21:53
21:48
21:55
21:50
5min
-
2min
Bina Jn
860 km
00:00
00:10
00:32
00:30
2min
-
32min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
1014 km
03:50
03:15
03:58
03:23
35min
-
8min
Gwalior
1111 km
05:17
04:40
05:20
04:42
38min
-
3min
Agra Cantt
1229 km
06:41
06:35
06:50
06:40
10min
-
9min
Tundla Jn
1258 km
07:52
08:05
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
18min
Kanpur Central
1489 km
11:55
11:45
11:56
11:50
6min
-
1min
Lucknow Nr
1561 km
13:36
13:30
13:50
13:40
10min
-
14min
Ayodhaya Cant
1689 km
17:03
16:30
17:08
16:35
33min
-
5min
Ayodhya
1696 km
17:03
17:03
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
2min
Shahganj Jn
1794 km
20:57
20:30
21:28
20:35
53min
-
31min
Azamgarh
1850 km
22:22
21:43
22:27
21:48
39min
-
5min
Mau Jn
1893 km
23:14
22:35
23:19
22:40
39min
-
5min
Ballia
1962 km
00:37
23:55
00:46
23:59
46min
-
9min
Chhapra
2028 km
02:02
01:25
02:03
01:30
37min
-
1min
Hajipur Jn
2087 km
02:53
02:45
02:54
02:50
8min
-
1min
Muzaffarpur Jn
2141 km
04:30
04:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

St Mfp Exp 19053 Coach Position & Seat Layout

St Mfp Exp - 19053 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Surat
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B1
B2
B3
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
St Mfp Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutSt Mfp Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

St Mfp Exp 19053 Train Information

St Mfp Exp (19053) train runs from Surat to Muzaffarpur Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2138 km. The fare classes on 19053 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on St Mfp Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

St Mfp Exp 19053 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
92 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good train but no canton😢😢😢
रुदौली स्टाफ बनाइए सबको दिक्कत होती है रुदौली वासी को
your train mein khana bhi milta hai aur Pani nahin milta hai
fack apk he yee. beascae it is very bad apke he.
good train nice services a coach coach condition is good and clean
good luck with everything you need anything further questions please contact your email address
bathroom not Cline House keeping not available and not a time tebal 20 km avreg km not a available panti Carle not available child problem milk and water heavi problem children any fasliti not available
good train mostly vacant seats thats why anyone travel with full comfortability.
hfycd nvigu tx hcdncjtgnht tjfdciyngg uf
vary nice train. train speed good.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW