Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.9

Janmabhoomi Exp 19107 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BVC
04:35
Bhavnagar Trmus
34hr 40min
26 Stops
UHP
15:15
Udhampur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Janmabhoomi Exp 19107 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2680
2S
INR400
3A
INR1820
SL
INR680
May 2022
Sun, 29 May
NA
June 2022
Sun, 05 Jun
NA
Sun, 12 Jun
AVL 034
3hr 10min
Sun, 19 Jun
NA
Sun, 26 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
UHP
BVC
-
-
-

Janmabhoomi Exp 19107 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Janmabhoomi Exp - 19107 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Janmabhoomi Exp 19107 runs from Bhavnagar Trmus to Udhampur, 1 days. The Janmabhoomi Exp 19107 mail express departs from Bhavnagar Trmus at 04:35 hrs and arrives at Udhampur at 03:15 hrs. The total running duration of Janmabhoomi Exp train is 34hr 40min, stopping at 27 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Janmabhoomi Exp - 19107 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Janmabhoomi Exp has the longest halt time at Lalgarh Jn,Firozpur Cant, a maximum of 25min. Book train tickets for Janmabhoomi Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BVCBhavnagar Trmusstarts04:35-0-11-
SOJNSihor Gujarat04:4804:491min21 km-11-
DLJDhola Jn05:1205:131min49 km-11-
BTDBotad Jn05:4705:492min92 km-11-
SRGTSurendranagar G06:5206:531min167 km-11-
VGViramgam Jn08:2908:312min232 km-11-
ABDAmbli Road09:0809:102min281 km-11-
GNCGandhinagar Cap09:5810:002min309 km-11-
MSHMahesana Jn10:5911:012min371 km-11-
PNUPalanpur Jn12:3512:405min436 km-11-
ABRAbu Road13:2013:3010min489 km-11-
JUJodhpur Jn17:3017:4010min757 km-11-
PLCJPhalodi Jn20:3520:405min894 km-11-
KLYTKolayat21:5621:582min1006 km-11-
LGHLalgarh Jn22:5023:1525min1052 km-11-
MHJMahajan00:4400:462min1168 km-12-
SOGSuratgarh Jn02:0002:1010min1230 km-12-
PGKPili Bangan02:3302:352min1255 km-12-
HMHHanumangarh Jn03:0003:055min1280 km-12-
MBYMandi Dabwali03:4503:505min1337 km-12-
BTIBhatinda Jn05:1505:2510min1373 km-12-
FDKFaridkot06:1106:132min1428 km-12-
FZRFirozpur Cant07:1507:4025min1460 km-12-
JUCJalandhar City10:0010:1010min1577 km-12-
PTKCPathankot Cantt11:5512:005min1689 km-12-
JATJammu Tawi13:4513:538min1789 km-12-
UHPUdhampur15:15ends-1842 km-12-

Janmabhoomi Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
29-05-2022
Yet to start from Bhavnagar Trmus at 04:35
Refresh
Updated 28min ago
This train has been partially cancelled from Viramgam Jn(VG) to Mahesana Jn(MSH) station.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhavnagar Trmus
-
Source
04:35
04:35
On Time
-
Source
Sihor Gujarat
20 km
04:48
04:48
04:49
04:49
On Time
-
1min
Dhola Jn
49 km
05:12
05:12
05:13
05:13
On Time
-
1min
Botad Jn
92 km
05:47
05:47
05:49
05:49
On Time
-
2min
Surendranagar G
167 km
06:52
06:52
06:53
06:53
On Time
-
1min
Viramgam Jn
-
00:00
08:29
00:00
08:31
On Time
-
-
Ambli Road
-
09:08
09:10
Cancelled
-
-
Gandhinagar Cap
-
09:58
10:00
Cancelled
-
-
Mahesana Jn
372 km
00:00
10:59
11:01
11:01
On Time
-
661min
Palanpur Jn
436 km
12:35
12:35
12:40
12:40
On Time
-
5min
Abu Road
489 km
13:20
13:20
13:30
13:30
On Time
-
10min
Jodhpur Jn
758 km
17:30
17:30
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
10min
Phalodi JN
894 km
20:35
20:35
20:40
20:40
On Time
-
5min
Kolayat
1007 km
21:56
21:56
21:58
21:58
On Time
-
2min
Lalgarh Jn
1053 km
22:50
22:50
23:15
23:15
On Time
-
25min
Mahajan
1168 km
00:44
00:44
00:46
00:46
On Time
-
2min
Suratgarh Jn
1231 km
02:00
02:00
02:10
02:10
On Time
-
10min
Pili Bangan
1256 km
02:33
02:33
02:35
02:35
On Time
-
2min
Hanumangarh Jn
1281 km
03:00
03:00
03:05
03:05
On Time
-
5min
Mandi Dabwali
1337 km
03:45
03:45
03:50
03:50
On Time
-
5min
Bhatinda Jn
1373 km
05:15
05:15
05:25
05:25
On Time
-
10min
Faridkot
1429 km
06:11
06:11
06:13
06:13
On Time
-
2min
Firozpur Cant
1461 km
07:15
07:15
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
25min
Jalandhar City
1578 km
10:00
10:00
10:10
10:10
On Time
-
10min
PATHANKOT CANTT
1691 km
11:55
11:55
12:00
12:00
On Time
-
5min
Jammu Tawi
1790 km
13:45
13:45
13:53
13:53
On Time
-
8min
Udhampur
1843 km
15:15
15:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Janmabhoomi Exp 19107 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Janmabhoomi Exp - 19107 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bhavnagar Trmus
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
D1
D2
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
D3
D4
EOG
Seat Layout
Janmabhoomi Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutJanmabhoomi Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Janmabhoomi Exp 19107 Train Information

Janmabhoomi Exp (19107) train runs from Bhavnagar Trmus to Udhampur. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1842 km. The fare classes on 19107 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Janmabhoomi Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Janmabhoomi Exp 19107 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.9
83 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
goood love best train in bhavnahr se
nice train supper awesome
exlent train limited stop
Overall it was a good experience enjoyed
Train timings are good 😊
toilet bhot khrab he or train bhot slow chalti he
very good train every fine
good tarin Rajasthan university
food is very bad, other facilities are looking good
Very Good 👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW