Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Adi Svdk Exp 19415 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ADI
20:20
Ahmedabad Jn
34hr 15min
31 Stops
SVDK
06:35
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Adi Svdk Exp 19415 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2600
2S
INR400
3A
INR1785
SL
INR675
May 2022
Sun, 29 May
WL 13
90% Chances
16min
June 2022
Sun, 05 Jun
WL 8
95% Chances
16min
Sun, 12 Jun
RAC 3
16min
Sun, 19 Jun
RAC 4
16min
Sun, 26 Jun
WL 2
96% Chances
16min
View 4 Months Calendar
SVDK
ADI
-
-
-

Adi Svdk Exp 19415 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Adi Svdk Exp - 19415 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Adi Svdk Exp 19415 runs from Ahmedabad Jn to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra, 1 days. The Adi Svdk Exp 19415 mail express departs from Ahmedabad Jn at 08:20 hrs and arrives at Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 06:35 hrs. The total running duration of Adi Svdk Exp train is 34hr 15min, stopping at 32 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Adi Svdk Exp - 19415 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Adi Svdk Exp has the longest halt time at Jalandhar City,Amritsar Jn,Pathankot, a maximum of 25min. Book train tickets for Adi Svdk Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ADIAhmedabad Jnstarts20:20-0-11-
SBIBSabarmati Bg20:3620:382min7 km-11-
MSHMahesana Jn21:2721:292min70 km-11-
PNUPalanpur Jn23:1023:122min135 km-11-
ABRAbu Road23:5500:0510min187 km-12-
FAFalna01:2601:282min286 km-12-
RANIRani01:4101:432min301 km-12-
MJMarwar Jn02:3002:322min353 km-12-
BERBeawar03:4603:482min440 km-12-
AIIAjmer Jn04:5005:0010min492 km-12-
KSGKishangarh05:2805:302min518 km-12-
FLPhulera Jn06:1006:122min572 km-12-
JPJaipur07:0507:1510min627 km-12-
GADJGandhinagar Jpr07:2407:273min632 km-12-
DODausa08:0408:062min688 km-12-
BKIBandikui Jn08:3808:402min717 km-12-
AWRAlwar09:2509:283min778 km-12-
KRHKhairthal09:4609:482min804 km-12-
RERewari11:0511:1510min852 km-12-
BNWBhiwani12:4012:455min934 km-12-
HSRHisar14:0014:055min994 km-12-
SSASirsa15:2015:255min1076 km-12-
BTIBhatinda Jn17:0517:2015min1152 km-12-
FZRFirozpur Cant18:5519:1520min1239 km-12-
JUCJalandhar City21:2521:5025min1356 km-12-
BEASBeas22:2122:232min1393 km-12-
ASRAmritsar Jn23:1523:4025min1435 km-12-
BATBatala Jn00:1400:162min1474 km-13-
PTKPathankot02:0002:2525min1542 km-13-
JATJammu Tawi04:1504:2510min1642 km-13-
UHPUdhampur05:3105:332min1695 km-13-
SVDKShri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra06:35ends-1720 km-13-

Adi Svdk Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
22-05-2022
Arrived early on by: 20min
Reached Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 06:15
Refresh
Updated 32hr 13min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ahmedabad Jn
-
Source
20:31
20:20
11min
-
Source
Sabarmati Bg
5 km
20:50
20:36
20:54
20:38
16min
-
4min
Mahesana Jn
68 km
22:06
21:27
22:10
21:29
41min
-
4min
Palanpur Jn
133 km
23:01
23:10
23:12
23:12
On Time
-
11min
Abu Road
186 km
23:48
23:55
00:06
00:05
1min
-
18min
Falna
284 km
01:16
01:26
01:28
01:28
On Time
-
12min
Rani
299 km
01:41
01:41
01:43
01:43
On Time
-
2min
Marwar Jn
351 km
02:19
02:30
02:35
02:32
3min
-
16min
Beawar
438 km
03:37
03:46
03:48
03:48
On Time
-
11min
Ajmer Jn
491 km
04:29
04:50
05:02
05:00
2min
-
33min
Kishangarh
516 km
05:25
05:28
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
5min
Phulera Jn
571 km
06:17
06:10
06:20
06:12
8min
-
3min
Jaipur
625 km
07:07
07:05
07:18
07:15
3min
-
11min
Gandhinagar Jpr
631 km
07:28
07:24
07:30
07:27
3min
-
2min
Dausa
687 km
08:17
08:04
08:19
08:06
13min
-
2min
Bandikui Jn
715 km
08:40
08:38
08:53
08:40
13min
-
13min
Alwar
776 km
09:38
09:25
09:42
09:28
14min
-
4min
Khairthal
803 km
10:05
09:46
10:07
09:48
19min
-
2min
Rewari
851 km
10:53
11:05
11:21
11:15
6min
-
28min
Bhiwani
934 km
12:43
12:40
12:51
12:45
6min
-
8min
Hisar
994 km
14:00
14:00
14:07
14:05
2min
-
7min
Sirsa
1076 km
15:25
15:20
15:33
15:25
8min
-
8min
Bhatinda Jn
1151 km
16:31
17:05
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
49min
Firozpur Cant
1239 km
18:56
18:55
19:25
19:15
10min
-
29min
Jalandhar City
1356 km
21:50
21:25
22:25
21:50
35min
-
35min
Beas
1393 km
23:06
22:21
23:08
22:23
45min
-
2min
Amritsar Jn
1435 km
23:45
23:15
00:15
23:40
35min
-
30min
Batala Jn
1474 km
01:05
00:14
01:07
00:16
51min
-
2min
Pathankot
1542 km
02:20
02:00
02:45
02:25
20min
-
25min
Jammu Tawi
1641 km
04:10
04:15
04:25
04:25
On Time
-
15min
Udhampur
1694 km
05:35
05:31
05:48
05:33
15min
-
13min
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
1719 km
06:15
06:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Adi Svdk Exp 19415 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Adi Svdk Exp - 19415 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ahmedabad Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
EOG
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B3
B2
B1
A1
D4
D3
D2
D1
EOG
Seat Layout
Adi Svdk Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutAdi Svdk Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Adi Svdk Exp 19415 Train Information

Adi Svdk Exp (19415) train runs from Ahmedabad Jn to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1720 km. The fare classes on 19415 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Adi Svdk Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Adi Svdk Exp 19415 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
95 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Good but stoppage time must reduce
Good but stoppage time must reduce
Good but stoppage time must reduce
Good but stoppage time must reduce
Good but stoppage time must reduce
Good but stoppage time must reduce
Good but stoppage time must reduce
no cleanliness in toilet and seats
clearness not good n coach is not good
Good but stoppage time must reduce
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW