Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.9

Mdjn Koaa Exp 19608 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MDJN
23:00
Madar Jn
41hr 50min
29 Stops
KOAA
16:50
Kolkata
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mdjn Koaa Exp 19608 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2830
2S
INR425
3A
INR1920
SL
INR715
May 2022
Mon, 23 May
TRAIN CANCELLED
3hr 20min
Mon, 30 May
NA
June 2022
Mon, 06 Jun
NA
Mon, 13 Jun
NA
Mon, 20 Jun
NA
Mon, 27 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
KOAA
MDJN
-
-
-

Mdjn Koaa Exp 19608 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Mdjn Koaa Exp - 19608 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Mdjn Koaa Exp 19608 runs from Madar Jn to Kolkata, 1 days. The Mdjn Koaa Exp 19608 mail express departs from Madar Jn at 11:00 hrs and arrives at Kolkata at 04:50 hrs. The total running duration of Mdjn Koaa Exp train is 41hr 50min, stopping at 30 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Mdjn Koaa Exp - 19608 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Mdjn Koaa Exp has the longest halt time at Kota Jn,Chopan,Barka Kana,Asansol Jn, a maximum of 25min. Book train tickets for Mdjn Koaa Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MDJNMadar Jnstarts23:00-0-11-
AIIAjmer Jn23:1523:3015min7 km-11-
BHLBhilwara01:1501:205min139 km-12-
CNAChanderiya02:5503:1015min185 km-12-
BUDIBundi04:4804:502min327 km-12-
KOTAKota Jn05:3005:5525min365 km-12-
BAZBaran06:5306:552min431 km-12-
GUNAGuna09:2009:3010min549 km-12-
ASKNAshok Nagar10:0510:072min593 km-12-
MNVMungaoli10:5811:002min639 km-12-
SGOSaugor12:5012:555min740 km-12-
DMODamoh13:5814:002min817 km-12-
KMZKatni Murwara15:4515:5510min926 km-12-
BEHRBeohari18:0518:105min1037 km-12-
SGRLSingrauli21:4021:5010min1186 km-12-
CPUChopan23:0523:3025min1249 km-12-
RNQRenukut00:1300:152min1291 km-13-
GHDGarwa Road02:1502:205min1391 km-13-
DTODaltonganj02:5002:522min1424 km-13-
BRKABarka Kana06:1506:4025min1609 km-13-
PUSPhusro08:0308:052min1681 km-13-
CRPChandrapura Jn08:2008:255min1693 km-13-
DHNDhanbad Jn10:2010:255min1739 km-13-
ASNAsansol Jn11:5512:2025min1798 km-13-
RNGRaniganj12:3712:392min1816 km-13-
DGRDurgapur12:5712:592min1840 km-13-
BWNBarddhaman Jn13:5713:592min1903 km-13-
BDCBandel Jn15:1115:132min1971 km-13-
NHNaihati Jn15:3815:402min1979 km-13-
KOAAKolkata16:50ends-2013 km-13-

Mdjn Koaa Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
23-05-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Madar Jn
-
Source
23:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Ajmer Jn
-
23:15
23:30
Cancelled
-
-
Bhilwara
-
01:15
01:20
Cancelled
-
-
Chanderiya
-
02:55
03:10
Cancelled
-
-
Bundi
-
04:48
04:50
Cancelled
-
-
Kota Jn
-
05:30
05:55
Cancelled
-
-
Baran
-
06:53
06:55
Cancelled
-
-
Guna
-
09:20
09:30
Cancelled
-
-
Ashok Nagar
-
10:05
10:07
Cancelled
-
-
Mungaoli
-
10:58
11:00
Cancelled
-
-
Saugor
-
12:50
12:55
Cancelled
-
-
Damoh
-
13:58
14:00
Cancelled
-
-
Katni Murwara
-
15:45
15:55
Cancelled
-
-
Beohari
-
18:05
18:10
Cancelled
-
-
Singrauli
-
21:40
21:50
Cancelled
-
-
Chopan
-
23:05
23:30
Cancelled
-
-
Renukut
-
00:13
00:15
Cancelled
-
-
Garwa Road
-
02:15
02:20
Cancelled
-
-
Daltonganj
-
02:50
02:52
Cancelled
-
-
Barka Kana
-
06:15
06:40
Cancelled
-
-
Phusro
-
08:03
08:05
Cancelled
-
-
Chandrapura Jn
-
08:20
08:25
Cancelled
-
-
Dhanbad Jn
-
10:20
10:25
Cancelled
-
-
Asansol Jn
-
11:55
12:20
Cancelled
-
-
Raniganj
-
12:37
12:39
Cancelled
-
-
Durgapur
-
12:57
12:59
Cancelled
-
-
Barddhaman Jn
-
13:57
13:59
Cancelled
-
-
Bandel Jn
-
15:11
15:13
Cancelled
-
-
Naihati Jn
-
15:38
15:40
Cancelled
-
-
KOLKATA
1982 km
16:50
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Mdjn Koaa Exp 19608 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mdjn Koaa Exp - 19608 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Madar Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
EOG
D1
D2
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
BE1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
D3
D4
DE1
EOG
Seat Layout
Mdjn Koaa Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutMdjn Koaa Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mdjn Koaa Exp 19608 Train Information

Mdjn Koaa Exp (19608) train runs from Madar Jn to Kolkata. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2013 km. The fare classes on 19608 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Mdjn Koaa Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mdjn Koaa Exp 19608 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.9
43 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
great 🌎best trean prpeck time....
Is garhi main jo bujurg aate hai na unse thoda sambhal kar rehna chahiye sale ek number ke harami hote ye bujurg ke naam par uthaigira ban kar aate hai harami sale
bekar gadi hai pura bakwas
not good service in train...and the food was serve not good in train... and staf was provide local water bottle.... not rail nire water bottle.
Service is very bad, also the travellers are annoying af
Very dirty and railway staf are not present at maximum time
bahut Achcha Bombay gadi rukta hai hai aur aur aane ke liye bhi V-Guard rokane bhi chahie
very dirty every seat are dirty toilet are dirty people sleeping and eating like animals
যাত্রি পরিশেবা, টাইম, পরিশকার পরিছন্নতা ,এবং যাত্রি সুরক্ষা ও খুব সুন্দর।
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW