Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Udz Kurj Exp 19666 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
UDZ
22:10
Udaipur City
20hr 40min
31 Stops
KURJ
18:50
Khajuraho
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Udz Kurj Exp 19666 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR3360
2A
INR1970
2S
INR300
3A
INR1370
SL
INR515
May 2022
Sun, 29 May
NA
Mon, 30 May
WL4
81% Chances
4hr
Tue, 31 May
NA
June 2022
Wed, 01 Jun
WL2
94% Chances
4hr
Thu, 02 Jun
NA
Fri, 03 Jun
NA
Sat, 04 Jun
NA
Sun, 05 Jun
NA
Mon, 06 Jun
NA
Tue, 07 Jun
NA
Wed, 08 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
KURJ
UDZ
-
-
-

Udz Kurj Exp 19666 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Udz Kurj Exp - 19666 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Udz Kurj Exp 19666 runs from Udaipur City to Khajuraho, 7 days. The Udz Kurj Exp 19666 mail express departs from Udaipur City at 10:10 hrs and arrives at Khajuraho at 06:50 hrs. The total running duration of Udz Kurj Exp train is 20hr 40min, stopping at 32 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Udz Kurj Exp - 19666 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Udz Kurj Exp has the longest halt time at Mahoba Jn, a maximum of 20min. Book train tickets for Udz Kurj Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
UDZUdaipur Citystarts22:10-0-11-
RPZRanapratapnagar22:1722:192min5 km-11-
MVJMavli Jn22:5022:522min43 km-11-
CORChittaurgarh00:0500:2015min115 km-12-
BHLBhilwara01:1001:155min169 km-12-
NSDNasirabad02:3202:342min277 km-12-
AIIAjmer Jn03:2003:255min301 km-12-
KSGKishangarh03:5203:542min326 km-12-
FLPhulera Jn04:3304:341min380 km-12-
JPJaipur05:2505:3510min435 km-12-
GADJGandhinagar Jpr05:4605:493min441 km-12-
DODausa06:2606:282min496 km-12-
BKIBandikui Jn07:2007:222min525 km-12-
MURDMandawar M Rd07:5808:002min558 km-12-
KLKherli08:1808:202min577 km-12-
NBINadbai08:3608:382min594 km-12-
BTEBharatpur Jn08:5809:002min622 km-12-
AHAchhnera Jn09:2309:252min650 km-12-
AGCAgra Cantt10:2510:305min675 km-12-
DHODhaulpur11:1811:202min728 km-12-
MRAMorena11:4311:452min755 km-12-
GWLGwalior12:1412:162min794 km-12-
DBADabra12:5512:572min836 km-12-
DAADatia13:2513:272min866 km-12-
VGLBV Lakshmibai14:0514:1510min891 km-12-
NEWNivari14:4414:451min922 km-12-
MRPRMau Ranipur15:1415:162min955 km-12-
HPPHarpalpur15:3815:402min976 km-12-
KLARKulpahar16:0616:082min1007 km-12-
MBAMahoba Jn17:0517:2520min1029 km-12-
SPDMSinghpur Dumra17:4917:501min1059 km-12-
KURJKhajuraho18:50ends-1092 km-12-

Udz Kurj Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
25-05-2022
Thursday
26-05-2022
Friday
27-05-2022
Yesterday
28-05-2022
Today
29-05-2022
Tomorrow
30-05-2022
Tuesday
31-05-2022
Yet to start from Udaipur City at 22:10
Refresh
Updated 6min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Udaipur City
-
Source
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
Source
Ranapratapnagar
4 km
22:17
22:17
22:19
22:19
On Time
-
2min
Mavli Jn
42 km
22:50
22:50
22:52
22:52
On Time
-
2min
Chittaurgarh
113 km
00:05
00:05
00:20
00:20
On Time
-
15min
Bhilwara
168 km
01:10
01:10
01:15
01:15
On Time
-
5min
Nasirabad
277 km
02:32
02:32
02:34
02:34
On Time
-
2min
Ajmer Jn
300 km
03:20
03:20
03:25
03:25
On Time
-
5min
Kishangarh
325 km
03:52
03:52
03:54
03:54
On Time
-
2min
Phulera Jn
380 km
04:33
04:33
04:34
04:34
On Time
-
1min
Jaipur
434 km
05:25
05:25
05:35
05:35
On Time
-
10min
Gandhinagar Jpr
440 km
05:46
05:46
05:49
05:49
On Time
-
3min
Dausa
496 km
06:26
06:26
06:28
06:28
On Time
-
2min
Bandikui Jn
525 km
07:20
07:20
07:22
07:22
On Time
-
2min
Mandawar M Rd
557 km
07:58
07:58
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
2min
Kherli
576 km
08:18
08:18
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
2min
Nadbai
593 km
08:36
08:36
08:38
08:38
On Time
-
2min
Bharatpur Jn
621 km
08:58
08:58
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
2min
Achhnera Jn
649 km
09:23
09:23
09:25
09:25
On Time
-
2min
Agra Cantt
673 km
10:25
10:25
10:30
10:30
On Time
-
5min
Dhaulpur
726 km
11:18
11:18
11:20
11:20
On Time
-
2min
Morena
753 km
11:43
11:43
11:45
11:45
On Time
-
2min
Gwalior
791 km
12:14
12:14
12:16
12:16
On Time
-
2min
Dabra
834 km
12:55
12:55
12:57
12:57
On Time
-
2min
Datia
864 km
13:25
13:25
13:27
13:27
On Time
-
2min
V Lakshmibai
889 km
14:05
14:05
14:15
14:15
On Time
-
10min
Nivari
920 km
14:44
14:44
14:45
14:45
On Time
-
1min
Mau Ranipur
953 km
15:14
15:14
15:16
15:16
On Time
-
2min
Harpalpur
974 km
15:38
15:38
15:40
15:40
On Time
-
2min
Kulpahar
1005 km
16:06
16:06
16:08
16:08
On Time
-
2min
Mahoba Jn
1026 km
17:05
17:05
17:25
17:25
On Time
-
20min
SINGHPUR DUMRA
1057 km
17:49
17:49
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
1min
KHAJURAHO
1090 km
18:50
18:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Udz Kurj Exp 19666 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Udz Kurj Exp - 19666 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Udaipur City
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
SE1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
BE1
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
HA1
D3
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Udz Kurj Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutUdz Kurj Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Udz Kurj Exp 19666 Train Information

Udz Kurj Exp (19666) train runs from Udaipur City to Khajuraho. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1092 km. The fare classes on 19666 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Udz Kurj Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Udz Kurj Exp 19666 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
246 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
After leaving jhansi we were only two persons in our coach. .no food ....no company. ...
After leaving jhansi we were only two persons in our coach. .no food ....no company. ...
After leaving jhansi we were only two persons in our coach. .no food ....no company. ...
After leaving jhansi we were only two persons in our coach. .no food ....no company. ...
After leaving jhansi we were only two persons in our coach. .no food ....no company. ...
After leaving jhansi we were only two persons in our coach. .no food ....no company. ...
After leaving jhansi we were only two persons in our coach. .no food ....no company. ...
After leaving jhansi we were only two persons in our coach. .no food ....no company. ...
After leaving jhansi we were only two persons in our coach. .no food ....no company. ...
After leaving jhansi we were only two persons in our coach. .no food ....no company. ...
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW