Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Puri Adi Sf 20861 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PURI
19:20
Puri
35hr 15min
36 Stops
ADI
06:35
Ahmedabad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Puri Adi Sf 20861 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2830
2S
INR425
3A
INR1920
SL
INR715
May 2022
Wed, 25 May
WL18
79% Chances
33min
June 2022
Wed, 01 Jun
NA
Wed, 08 Jun
WL12
94% Chances
22min
Wed, 15 Jun
RAC3
22min
Wed, 22 Jun
WL4
96% Chances
22min
Wed, 29 Jun
AVL 002
22min
View 4 Months Calendar
ADI
PURI
-
-
-

Puri Adi Sf 20861 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Puri Adi Sf - 20861 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Puri Adi Sf 20861 runs from Puri to Ahmedabad Jn, 1 days. The Puri Adi Sf 20861 mail express departs from Puri at 07:20 hrs and arrives at Ahmedabad Jn at 06:35 hrs. The total running duration of Puri Adi Sf train is 35hr 15min, stopping at 37 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Puri Adi Sf - 20861 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Puri Adi Sf has the longest halt time at Talcher,Titlagarh, a maximum of 20min. Book train tickets for Puri Adi Sf.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PURIPuristarts19:20-0-11-
KURKhurda Road Jn20:1020:155min44 km-11-
BBSBhubaneswar20:4020:455min63 km-11-
DNKLDhenkanal21:4221:442min125 km-11-
TLHRTalcher22:3522:5520min178 km-11-
ANGLAngul23:0723:092min196 km-11-
RAIRRairakhol00:2800:302min281 km-12-
SBPSambalpur01:4501:5510min352 km-12-
HKGHirakud02:0902:112min359 km-12-
BRGABargarh Road02:3902:412min395 km-12-
BLGRBalangir03:3803:435min470 km-12-
TIGTitlagarh04:4005:0020min534 km-12-
KBJKantabanji05:4005:455min567 km-12-
KRARKhariar Road06:3706:392min631 km-12-
MSMDMahasamund07:2507:272min683 km-12-
RRaipur Jn09:4009:5010min736 km-12-
BPHBBhilai Pwr Hs10:1610:182min764 km-12-
DURGDurg10:4010:455min773 km-12-
RJNRaj Nandgaon11:0711:092min804 km-12-
DGGDongargarh11:3211:342min835 km-12-
GGondia Jn12:4312:452min909 km-12-
BRDBhandara Road13:3013:322min976 km-12-
NGPNagpur14:4514:505min1039 km-12-
WRWardha Jn15:5816:002min1117 km-12-
BDBadnera Jn17:4217:453min1213 km-12-
AKAkola Jn18:4918:545min1291 km-12-
MKUMalkapur20:0320:052min1381 km-12-
BSLBhusaval Jn21:0521:105min1431 km-12-
JLJalgaon Jn21:3921:401min1455 km-12-
ANAmalner22:2922:312min1511 km-12-
DDEDondaicha23:1923:212min1572 km-12-
NDBNandurbar00:0100:043min1606 km-13-
STSurat02:4002:455min1766 km-13-
BHBharuch Jn03:1903:212min1825 km-13-
BRCVadodara Jn04:1404:195min1895 km-13-
ANNDAnand Jn04:5204:542min1931 km-13-
ADIAhmedabad Jn06:35ends-1995 km-13-

Puri Adi Sf Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
25-05-2022
Overall delay: 30min
Reached Dondaicha at 23:49
Refresh
Updated 90hr 11min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Puri
-
Source
19:23
19:20
3min
-
Source
Khurda Road JN
43 km
20:16
20:10
20:21
20:15
6min
-
5min
Bhubaneswar
62 km
20:47
20:40
20:53
20:45
8min
-
6min
Dhenkanal
124 km
22:04
21:42
22:06
21:44
22min
-
2min
Talcher
176 km
23:40
22:35
00:08
22:55
1hr 13min
-
28min
Angul
194 km
00:50
23:07
00:52
23:09
1hr 43min
-
2min
Rairakhol
280 km
02:00
00:28
02:02
00:30
1hr 32min
-
2min
Sambalpur
351 km
03:33
01:45
03:45
01:55
1hr 50min
-
12min
Hirakud
358 km
03:58
02:09
04:00
02:11
1hr 49min
-
2min
Bargarh Road
394 km
04:35
02:39
04:37
02:41
1hr 56min
-
2min
Balangir
470 km
05:45
03:38
05:51
03:43
2hr 8min
-
6min
Titlagarh
533 km
07:02
04:40
07:20
05:00
2hr 20min
-
18min
Kantabanji
566 km
07:50
05:40
07:55
05:45
2hr 10min
-
5min
Khariar Road
631 km
08:55
06:37
08:57
06:39
2hr 18min
-
2min
Mahasamund
682 km
09:40
07:25
09:42
07:27
2hr 15min
-
2min
Raipur Jn
736 km
10:46
09:40
10:57
09:50
1hr 7min
-
11min
Bhilai Pwr Hs
764 km
10:16
10:16
10:18
10:18
On Time
-
2min
Durg
773 km
10:40
10:40
11:47
10:45
1hr 2min
-
67min
Raj Nandgaon
803 km
12:11
11:07
12:13
11:09
1hr 4min
-
2min
Dongargarh
835 km
12:40
11:32
12:42
11:34
1hr 8min
-
2min
Gondia Jn
908 km
13:41
12:43
13:45
12:45
1hr
-
4min
Bhandara Road
976 km
14:30
13:30
14:32
13:32
1hr
-
2min
Nagpur
1038 km
15:38
14:45
15:50
14:50
1hr
-
12min
Wardha Jn
1117 km
16:48
15:58
16:50
16:00
50min
-
2min
Badnera Jn
1212 km
18:01
17:42
18:07
17:45
22min
-
6min
Akola Jn
1291 km
19:05
18:49
19:12
18:54
18min
-
7min
Malkapur
1381 km
20:21
20:03
20:23
20:05
18min
-
2min
Bhusaval Jn
1431 km
21:17
21:05
21:28
21:10
18min
-
11min
Jalgaon Jn
1455 km
22:06
21:39
22:10
21:40
30min
-
4min
Amalner
1509 km
23:06
22:29
23:08
22:31
35min
-
2min
Dondaicha
1570 km
23:49
23:19
23:51
23:21
30min
-
2min
Nandurbar
1605 km
00:13
00:01
00:18
00:04
19min
-
5min
Surat
1766 km
02:30
02:40
02:35
02:45
On Time
-
5min
Bharuch Jn
1825 km
03:10
03:19
03:12
03:21
On Time
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
1895 km
04:10
04:14
04:15
04:19
On Time
-
5min
Anand Jn
1931 km
04:44
04:52
04:46
04:54
On Time
-
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
1995 km
06:35
06:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Puri Adi Sf 20861 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Puri Adi Sf - 20861 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Puri
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
DL1
D1
D2
D3
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
PC
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
D4
D5
EOG
Seat Layout
Puri Adi Sf Coach Position and Seat LayoutPuri Adi Sf Coach Position and Seat Layout

Puri Adi Sf 20861 Train Information

Puri Adi Sf (20861) train runs from Puri to Ahmedabad Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1995 km. The fare classes on 20861 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Puri Adi Sf: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Puri Adi Sf 20861 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
24 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
babZushYqnKnggsusbjszkwhH bkI-2;8*:'cbjnvgz
babZushYqnKnggsusbjszkwhHn bkI-2;8*:'cbjnvgz can do y
babZushYqnKnggsusbjszkwhH bkI-2;8*:'cbjnvgz
babZushYqnKnggsusbjszkwhH bkI-2;8*:'cbjnvgz
babZushYqnKnggsusbjszkwhH bkI-2;8*:'cbjnvgz
babZushYqnKnggsusbjszkwhH bkI-2;8*:'cbjnvgz
babZushYqnKnggsusbjszkwhH bkI-2;8*:'cbjnvgz
jjakaosnsomslamsksmlsmsksmksskksmsks
babZushYqnKnggsusbjszkwhH bkI-2;8*:'cbjnvgz
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW