Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.1

Asn Hlz Sf Exp 22330 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ASN
05:40
Asansol Jn
5hr 55min
17 Stops
HLZ
11:35
Haldia
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Asn Hlz Sf Exp 22330 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR125
July 2022
Mon, 04 Jul
NA
Tue, 05 Jul
NOT AVL
5min
Wed, 06 Jul
NOT AVL
5min
Thu, 07 Jul
NOT AVL
5min
Fri, 08 Jul
NOT AVL
5min
Sat, 09 Jul
NOT AVL
5min
Mon, 11 Jul
NOT AVL
5min
Tue, 12 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
HLZ
ASN
-
-
-

Asn Hlz Sf Exp 22330 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Asn Hlz Sf Exp - 22330 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Asn Hlz Sf Exp 22330 runs from Asansol Jn to Haldia, 6 days. The Asn Hlz Sf Exp 22330 mail express departs from Asansol Jn at 05:40 hrs and arrives at Haldia at 11:35 hrs. The total running duration of Asn Hlz Sf Exp train is 5hr 55min, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Asn Hlz Sf Exp - 22330 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Asn Hlz Sf Exp has the longest halt time at Adra Jn,Kharagpur Jn, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Asn Hlz Sf Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ASNAsansol Jnstarts05:40-0-11-
BURNBurnpur05:5005:522min5 km-11-
MDKDMadhukunda06:0206:042min14 km-11-
MDFMuradi06:1106:132min22 km-11-
ADRAAdra Jn06:4506:505min42 km311-
CJNChhatna07:1607:182min81 km-11-
BQABankura07:3207:342min95 km-11-
ODMOndagram07:4407:462min111 km-11-
VSUBishnupur07:5808:002min125 km211-
GBAGarhbeta08:1608:182min150 km-11-
CDGRChandrakona Rd08:2808:302min162 km-11-
SLBSalboni08:3808:402min173 km-11-
MDNMidnapore09:0809:102min197 km-11-
KGPKharagpur Jn09:3809:435min210 km-11-
PKUPanskura10:1810:202min255 km111-
TMZTamluk10:4210:431min279 km211-
DZKTDurgachak Town11:1911:201min316 km111-
HLZHaldia11:35ends-324 km111-

Asn Hlz Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
30-06-2022
Friday
01-07-2022
Saturday
02-07-2022
Today
04-07-2022
Tomorrow
05-07-2022
Wednesday
06-07-2022
Overall delay: 7min
Reached Salboni at 08:45
Refresh
Updated 13min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Asansol Jn
-
Source
05:40
05:40
On Time
-
Source
Burnpur
5 km
05:51
05:50
05:56
05:52
4min
-
5min
MADHUKUNDA
13 km
06:04
06:02
06:05
06:04
1min
-
1min
MURADI
21 km
06:13
06:11
06:15
06:13
2min
-
2min
Adra Jn
41 km
06:37
06:45
06:51
06:50
1min
-
14min
Chhatna
80 km
07:18
07:16
07:20
07:18
2min
-
2min
Bankura
94 km
07:31
07:32
07:34
07:34
On Time
-
3min
Ondagram
110 km
07:48
07:44
07:49
07:46
3min
-
1min
Bishnupur
124 km
08:00
07:58
08:02
08:00
2min
-
2min
Garhbeta
149 km
08:19
08:16
08:20
08:18
2min
-
1min
Chandrakona Rd
161 km
08:34
08:28
08:36
08:30
6min
-
2min
Salboni
173 km
08:45
08:38
08:47
08:40
7min
-
2min
Midnapore
197 km
09:08
09:08
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
2min
Kharagpur Jn
210 km
09:30
09:38
09:35
09:43
On Time
-
5min
Panskura
254 km
10:18
10:18
10:20
10:20
On Time
-
2min
Tamluk
278 km
10:42
10:42
10:43
10:43
On Time
-
1min
Durgachak Town
315 km
11:19
11:19
11:20
11:20
On Time
-
1min
Haldia
323 km
11:30
11:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Asn Hlz Sf Exp 22330 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Asn Hlz Sf Exp - 22330 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Asansol Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
DL1
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
D8
DL2
Seat Layout
Asn Hlz Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutAsn Hlz Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Asn Hlz Sf Exp 22330 Train Information

Asn Hlz Sf Exp (22330) train runs from Asansol Jn to Haldia. This mail express train covers a distance of about 324 km. The fare classes on 22330 train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Asn Hlz Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Asn Hlz Sf Exp 22330 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.1
7 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Why people reviewing as very nice joke?😂
very nice Joke and thanks for the day
very nice Joke and thanks for the day
very nice Joke and thanks for the day
very nice Joke and thanks for the day
Average cleanness but with a good punctuality.
very nice Joke and thanks for the day
WRITE A REVIEW