Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Sgnr Humsafar 22498 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TPJ
04:45
Tiruchchirapali
55hr 35min
36 Stops
SGNR
12:20
Shri Ganganagar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sgnr Humsafar 22498 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
3A
INR2375
May 2022
Fri, 27 May
TRAIN DEPARTED
12min
June 2022
Fri, 03 Jun
WL14
91% Chances
12min
Fri, 10 Jun
AVL 224
12min
Fri, 17 Jun
AVL 226
12min
Fri, 24 Jun
AVL 242
12min
View 4 Months Calendar
SGNR
TPJ
-
-
-

Sgnr Humsafar 22498 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Sgnr Humsafar - 22498 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Sgnr Humsafar 22498 runs from Tiruchchirapali to Shri Ganganagar, 1 days. The Sgnr Humsafar 22498 mail express departs from Tiruchchirapali at 04:45 hrs and arrives at Shri Ganganagar at 12:20 hrs. The total running duration of Sgnr Humsafar train is 55hr 35min, stopping at 37 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Sgnr Humsafar - 22498 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Sgnr Humsafar has the longest halt time at Hanumangarh Jn, a maximum of 25min. Book train tickets for Sgnr Humsafar.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TPJTiruchchirapalistarts04:45-0-11On Time
KRRKarur05:4805:502min76 km-114min
NMKLNamakkal06:1406:151min110 km11113min
SASalem Jn07:1507:205min162 km-1111min
BWTBangarapet10:3310:352min351 km311On Time
KJMKrishnarajapurm11:3011:322min407 km411On Time
BANDBanaswadi11:5611:582min413 km11111min
TKTumakuru13:1913:201min488 km-116min
ASKArsikere Jn14:3514:405min584 km111On Time
RRBBirur Jn15:2015:222min629 km-1117min
DVGDavangere16:4016:422min744 km11116min
HRRHarihar16:5817:002min757 km1117min
UBLSss Hubballi Jn20:0020:1010min888 km-114min
DWRDharwar20:3420:362min908 km-119min
BGMBelagavi22:5022:522min1030 km11147min
MRJMiraj Jn02:3002:355min1168 km-12On Time
SLISangli02:4702:503min1175 km1128min
STRSatara04:5705:003min1302 km-1215min
PUNEPune Jn08:2008:3010min1447 km612On Time
LNLLonavala09:3309:352min1511 km21210min
KYNKalyan Jn10:5711:003min1585 km71219min
BSRVasai Road12:0012:1010min1630 km61215min
STSurat14:4014:455min1846 km11213min
BHBharuch Jn15:2115:232min1906 km31218min
BRCVadodara Jn16:1316:185min1976 km-1214min
ANNDAnand Jn16:5817:002min2012 km31219min
NDNadiad Jn17:1417:162min2030 km21218min
ADIAhmedabad Jn18:2518:4015min2076 km312On Time
MSHMahesana Jn20:0420:062min2145 km-1224min
PNUPalanpur Jn21:1521:205min2210 km-125min
ABRAbu Road22:0022:1010min2262 km2127min
MJMarwar Jn00:3300:352min2427 km113On Time
JUJodhpur Jn02:2502:3510min2531 km113
BKNBikaner Jn06:5207:008min2807 km1135min
SOGSuratgarh Jn09:3009:355min2989 km11321min
HMHHanumangarh Jn10:3010:5525min3039 km-1322min
SGNRShri Ganganagar12:20ends-3106 km113On Time

Sgnr Humsafar Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
27-05-2022
Overall delay: 17min
Crossed Harihar at 17:00
Refresh
Updated 22min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tiruchchirapali
-
Source
04:45
04:45
On Time
-
Source
Karur
76 km
06:05
05:48
06:09
05:50
19min
-
4min
Namakkal
110 km
06:34
06:14
06:35
06:15
20min
-
1min
Salem Jn
161 km
07:19
07:15
07:27
07:20
7min
-
8min
Bangarapet
350 km
10:25
10:33
10:36
10:35
1min
-
11min
Krishnarajapurm
407 km
11:26
11:30
11:32
11:32
On Time
-
6min
Banaswadi
413 km
12:05
11:56
12:07
11:58
9min
-
2min
Tumakuru
487 km
13:19
13:19
13:20
13:20
On Time
-
1min
Arsikere Jn
584 km
14:32
14:35
14:51
14:40
11min
-
19min
Birur Jn
629 km
15:35
15:20
15:37
15:22
15min
-
2min
Davangere
744 km
17:00
16:40
17:02
16:42
20min
-
2min
Harihar
757 km
17:15
16:58
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
1425min
Sss Hubballi Jn
888 km
20:18
20:00
20:23
20:10
18min
-
5min
Dharwar
908 km
20:47
20:34
20:48
20:36
13min
-
1min
BELAGAVI
1030 km
22:50
22:50
22:52
22:52
On Time
-
2min
Miraj Jn
1167 km
02:30
02:30
02:35
02:35
On Time
-
5min
Sangli
1174 km
02:47
02:47
02:50
02:50
On Time
-
3min
Satara
1301 km
04:57
04:57
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
3min
Pune Jn
1446 km
08:20
08:20
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
10min
Lonavala
1510 km
09:33
09:33
09:35
09:35
On Time
-
2min
Kalyan Jn
1585 km
10:57
10:57
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
3min
Vasai Road
1630 km
12:00
12:00
12:10
12:10
On Time
-
10min
Surat
1846 km
14:40
14:40
14:45
14:45
On Time
-
5min
Bharuch Jn
1905 km
15:21
15:21
15:23
15:23
On Time
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
1976 km
16:13
16:13
16:18
16:18
On Time
-
5min
Anand Jn
2011 km
16:58
16:58
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
2min
Nadiad Jn
2030 km
17:14
17:14
17:16
17:16
On Time
-
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
2076 km
18:25
18:25
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
15min
Mahesana Jn
2144 km
20:04
20:04
20:06
20:06
On Time
-
2min
Palanpur Jn
2209 km
21:15
21:15
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
5min
Abu Road
2262 km
22:00
22:00
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
10min
Marwar Jn
2427 km
00:33
00:33
00:35
00:35
On Time
-
2min
Jodhpur Jn
2531 km
02:25
02:25
02:35
02:35
On Time
-
10min
Bikaner Jn
2807 km
06:52
06:52
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
8min
Suratgarh Jn
2989 km
09:30
09:30
09:35
09:35
On Time
-
5min
Hanumangarh Jn
3039 km
10:30
10:30
10:55
10:55
On Time
-
25min
Shri Ganganagar
3106 km
12:20
12:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Sgnr Humsafar 22498 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sgnr Humsafar - 22498 has 20 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Tiruchchirapali
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
EN
EOG
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
PC
B6
B7
B8
B9
B10
B11
B12
B13
B14
B15
B16
EOG
Seat Layout
Sgnr Humsafar Coach Position and Seat LayoutSgnr Humsafar Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sgnr Humsafar 22498 Train Information

Sgnr Humsafar (22498) train runs from Tiruchchirapali to Shri Ganganagar. This mail express train covers a distance of about 3106 km. The fare classes on 22498 train are 3A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Sgnr Humsafar: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sgnr Humsafar 22498 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
103 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this train is very late,it delay for morn than 30 min at most of the station
supar train humsafar enjoyed travel
I HAVE TRAVELLED IN OTHER HUMSAFAR EXPRESS PREVIOUSLY FROM OTHER ROUTES. THIS IS MY FIRST TIME THAT I AM TRAVELLING ON THIS ROUTE. I FOUND THAT THIS HUMSAFAR EXPRESS IS NOT UP TO THE MARK LIKE THE OTHER HUMSAFAR TRAINS.THE INTERIOR NOT ATTRACTIVE AT ALL. ITS LIKE NORMAL IIIAC TRAIN FROM INSIDE. I REQUEST YOU TO MAKEOVER THE INTERIOR LIKE ALL OTHER HUMSAFAR EXPRESS. THIS TRAIN FARE IS VERY EXPENSIVE COMPARED TO OTHER TRAINS  SO IT SHOULD BE THE WAY LIKE ITS NAME. THANKS. Nofal Khan.
I HAVE TRAVELLED IN OTHER HUMSAFAR EXPRESS PREVIOUSLY FROM OTHER ROUTES. THIS IS MY FIRST TIME THAT I AM TRAVELLING ON THIS ROUTE. I FOUND THAT THIS HUMSAFAR EXPRESS IS NOT UP TO THE MARK LIKE THE OTHER HUMSAFAR TRAINS.THE INTERIOR NOT ATTRACTIVE AT ALL. ITS LIKE NORMAL IIIAC TRAIN FROM INSIDE. I REQUEST YOU TO MAKEOVER THE INTERIOR LIKE ALL OTHER HUMSAFAR EXPRESS. THIS TRAIN FARE IS VERY EXPENSIVE COMPARED TO OTHER TRAINS  SO IT SHOULD BE THE WAY LIKE ITS NAME. THANKS. Nofal Khan.
I HAVE TRAVELLED IN OTHER HUMSAFAR EXPRESS PREVIOUSLY FROM OTHER ROUTES. THIS IS MY FIRST TIME THAT I AM TRAVELLING ON THIS ROUTE. I FOUND THAT THIS HUMSAFAR EXPRESS IS NOT UP TO THE MARK LIKE THE OTHER HUMSAFAR TRAINS.THE INTERIOR NOT ATTRACTIVE AT ALL. ITS LIKE NORMAL IIIAC TRAIN FROM INSIDE. I REQUEST YOU TO MAKEOVER THE INTERIOR LIKE ALL OTHER HUMSAFAR EXPRESS. THIS TRAIN FARE IS VERY EXPENSIVE COMPARED TO OTHER TRAINS  SO IT SHOULD BE THE WAY LIKE ITS NAME. THANKS. Nofal Khan.
I HAVE TRAVELLED IN OTHER HUMSAFAR EXPRESS PREVIOUSLY FROM OTHER ROUTES. THIS IS MY FIRST TIME THAT I AM TRAVELLING ON THIS ROUTE. I FOUND THAT THIS HUMSAFAR EXPRESS IS NOT UP TO THE MARK LIKE THE OTHER HUMSAFAR TRAINS.THE INTERIOR NOT ATTRACTIVE AT ALL. ITS LIKE NORMAL IIIAC TRAIN FROM INSIDE. I REQUEST YOU TO MAKEOVER THE INTERIOR LIKE ALL OTHER HUMSAFAR EXPRESS. THIS TRAIN FARE IS VERY EXPENSIVE COMPARED TO OTHER TRAINS  SO IT SHOULD BE THE WAY LIKE ITS NAME. THANKS. Nofal Khan.
I HAVE TRAVELLED IN OTHER HUMSAFAR EXPRESS PREVIOUSLY FROM OTHER ROUTES. THIS IS MY FIRST TIME THAT I AM TRAVELLING ON THIS ROUTE. I FOUND THAT THIS HUMSAFAR EXPRESS IS NOT UP TO THE MARK LIKE THE OTHER HUMSAFAR TRAINS.THE INTERIOR NOT ATTRACTIVE AT ALL. ITS LIKE NORMAL IIIAC TRAIN FROM INSIDE. I REQUEST YOU TO MAKEOVER THE INTERIOR LIKE ALL OTHER HUMSAFAR EXPRESS. THIS TRAIN FARE IS VERY EXPENSIVE COMPARED TO OTHER TRAINS  SO IT SHOULD BE THE WAY LIKE ITS NAME. THANKS. Nofal Khan.
I HAVE TRAVELLED IN OTHER HUMSAFAR EXPRESS PREVIOUSLY FROM OTHER ROUTES. THIS IS MY FIRST TIME THAT I AM TRAVELLING ON THIS ROUTE. I FOUND THAT THIS HUMSAFAR EXPRESS IS NOT UP TO THE MARK LIKE THE OTHER HUMSAFAR TRAINS.THE INTERIOR NOT ATTRACTIVE AT ALL. ITS LIKE NORMAL IIIAC TRAIN FROM INSIDE. I REQUEST YOU TO MAKEOVER THE INTERIOR LIKE ALL OTHER HUMSAFAR EXPRESS. THIS TRAIN FARE IS VERY EXPENSIVE COMPARED TO OTHER TRAINS  SO IT SHOULD BE THE WAY LIKE ITS NAME. THANKS. Nofal Khan.
I HAVE TRAVELLED IN OTHER HUMSAFAR EXPRESS PREVIOUSLY FROM OTHER ROUTES. THIS IS MY FIRST TIME THAT I AM TRAVELLING ON THIS ROUTE. I FOUND THAT THIS HUMSAFAR EXPRESS IS NOT UP TO THE MARK LIKE THE OTHER HUMSAFAR TRAINS.THE INTERIOR NOT ATTRACTIVE AT ALL. ITS LIKE NORMAL IIIAC TRAIN FROM INSIDE. I REQUEST YOU TO MAKEOVER THE INTERIOR LIKE ALL OTHER HUMSAFAR EXPRESS. THIS TRAIN FARE IS VERY EXPENSIVE COMPARED TO OTHER TRAINS  SO IT SHOULD BE THE WAY LIKE ITS NAME. THANKS. Nofal Khan.
I HAVE TRAVELLED IN OTHER HUMSAFAR EXPRESS PREVIOUSLY FROM OTHER ROUTES. THIS IS MY FIRST TIME THAT I AM TRAVELLING ON THIS ROUTE. I FOUND THAT THIS HUMSAFAR EXPRESS IS NOT UP TO THE MARK LIKE THE OTHER HUMSAFAR TRAINS.THE INTERIOR NOT ATTRACTIVE AT ALL. ITS LIKE NORMAL IIIAC TRAIN FROM INSIDE. I REQUEST YOU TO MAKEOVER THE INTERIOR LIKE ALL OTHER HUMSAFAR EXPRESS. THIS TRAIN FARE IS VERY EXPENSIVE COMPARED TO OTHER TRAINS  SO IT SHOULD BE THE WAY LIKE ITS NAME. THANKS. Nofal Khan.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW