Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.5

Kcvl Ynrk Exp 22659 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KCVL
09:10
Kochuveli
52hr 30min
26 Stops
YNRK
13:40
Yog N Rishikesh
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kcvl Ynrk Exp 22659 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3560
2S
INR540
3A
INR2375
SL
INR900
June 2022
Fri, 03 Jun
WL 23
80% Chances
20min
Fri, 10 Jun
WL 13
93% Chances
20min
Fri, 17 Jun
WL 13
94% Chances
20min
Fri, 24 Jun
WL 4
96% Chances
20min
July 2022
Fri, 01 Jul
RAC 5
20min
Fri, 08 Jul
AVL 030
20min
Fri, 15 Jul
NA
Fri, 22 Jul
NA
Fri, 29 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
YNRK
KCVL
-
-
-

Kcvl Ynrk Exp 22659 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Kcvl Ynrk Exp - 22659 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Kcvl Ynrk Exp 22659 runs from Kochuveli to Yog N Rishikesh, 1 days. The Kcvl Ynrk Exp 22659 mail express departs from Kochuveli at 09:10 hrs and arrives at Yog N Rishikesh at 01:40 hrs. The total running duration of Kcvl Ynrk Exp train is 52hr 30min, stopping at 27 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Kcvl Ynrk Exp - 22659 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Kcvl Ynrk Exp has the longest halt time at Vadodara Jn, a maximum of 20min. Book train tickets for Kcvl Ynrk Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KCVLKochuvelistarts09:10-0-11On Time
QLNKollam Jn10:0510:083min58 km-1113min
ALLPAlleppey11:2011:233min142 km-1118min
ERSErnakulam Jn12:5513:005min199 km-11On Time
TCRThrisur14:0914:123min273 km-118min
SRRShoranur Jn15:0515:105min306 km-11On Time
CLTKozhikkode16:2716:303min392 km-114min
CANKannur17:5217:553min481 km-11On Time
KGQKasaragod19:0319:052min567 km-1112min
MAJNMangaluru Jn20:0020:1010min615 km-11On Time
UDUdupi21:3821:402min677 km11118min
MAOMadgaon01:1501:2510min928 km-1225min
RNRatnagiri04:4004:455min1164 km-121hr 41min
PNVLPanvel10:5511:005min1442 km-12On Time
BSRVasai Road12:3512:4510min1507 km-124min
PLGPalghar13:1513:172min1547 km-1213min
STSurat15:2215:275min1723 km11213min
BRCVadodara Jn16:5517:1520min1853 km-1225min
KOTAKota Jn23:5600:015min2380 km1134min
NZMH Nizamuddin05:5006:0010min2838 km-13On Time
GZBGhaziabad06:4606:482min2861 km-13On Time
MTCMeerut City07:2807:302min2909 km-13On Time
MOZMuzaffarnagar08:1408:162min2964 km-13On Time
RKRoorkee11:2611:282min3048 km113On Time
HWHaridwar Jn12:2512:3510min3090 km-13On Time
VRHVirbhadra13:0813:102min3107 km113On Time
YNRKYog N Rishikesh13:40ends-3112 km-13On Time

Kcvl Ynrk Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
27-05-2022
Overall delay: 53min
Crossed Vadodara Jn at 18:08
Refresh
Updated 17hr 22min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kochuveli
-
Source
09:11
09:10
1min
-
Source
Kollam Jn
57 km
10:09
10:05
10:12
10:08
4min
-
3min
Alleppey
141 km
11:24
11:20
11:28
11:23
5min
-
4min
Ernakulam Jn
198 km
13:05
12:55
13:09
13:00
9min
-
4min
Thrisur
272 km
14:23
14:09
14:27
14:12
15min
-
4min
Shoranur Jn
306 km
15:05
15:05
15:11
15:10
1min
-
6min
Kozhikkode
392 km
16:27
16:27
16:32
16:30
2min
-
5min
Kannur
481 km
17:40
17:52
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
15min
Kasaragod
567 km
19:03
19:03
19:11
19:05
6min
-
8min
Mangaluru Jn
614 km
19:49
20:00
20:23
20:10
13min
-
34min
Udupi
676 km
21:51
21:38
21:53
21:40
13min
-
2min
Madgaon
927 km
01:23
01:15
01:34
01:25
9min
-
11min
Ratnagiri
1163 km
06:35
04:40
06:40
04:45
1hr 55min
-
5min
Panvel
1442 km
11:23
10:55
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
1417min
Vasai Road
1507 km
12:46
12:35
12:54
12:45
9min
-
8min
Palghar
1546 km
13:30
13:15
13:32
13:17
15min
-
2min
Surat
1723 km
16:02
15:22
16:07
15:27
40min
-
5min
Vadodara Jn
1852 km
17:46
16:55
18:08
17:15
53min
-
22min
Kota Jn
2380 km
00:09
23:56
00:10
00:01
13min
-
1min
H Nizamuddin
2838 km
05:50
05:50
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
10min
Ghaziabad
2861 km
06:46
06:46
06:48
06:48
On Time
-
2min
Meerut City
2908 km
07:28
07:28
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
2min
Muzaffarnagar
2964 km
08:14
08:14
08:16
08:16
On Time
-
2min
Roorkee
3048 km
11:26
11:26
11:28
11:28
On Time
-
2min
Haridwar Jn
3089 km
12:25
12:25
12:35
12:35
On Time
-
10min
Virbhadra
3107 km
13:08
13:08
13:10
13:10
On Time
-
2min
Yog N Rishikesh
3112 km
13:40
13:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Kcvl Ynrk Exp 22659 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kcvl Ynrk Exp - 22659 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kochuveli
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
D1
D2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
A1
A2
D3
D4
EOG
Seat Layout
Kcvl Ynrk Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutKcvl Ynrk Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kcvl Ynrk Exp 22659 Train Information

Kcvl Ynrk Exp (22659) train runs from Kochuveli to Yog N Rishikesh. This mail express train covers a distance of about 3112 km. The fare classes on 22659 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kcvl Ynrk Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kcvl Ynrk Exp 22659 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.5
85 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
फक्त दिल्ली नंतर खूप स्लो जाते
In cleanliness the toilet is the worst there's sometimes no water supply... There is no trash can beside toilet.. It was on time in mangluru jn. There is food supply but only on the main platforms in the morning they give food supply.
its good train but food not supplied in 2s
the train running above 3000 km without pantry 😤 very shameful Indian railway😏
poor cleanliness, no water in toilets, no cleaning in train and in toilets, no drinking water also ,very bad condition,in future never travel in this train
it's better for those guys who's want to go by direct train in utter pradesh and uttrakhand
train arrives early and it's comfortable for people to plan...even though there is no pantry some others will come to order the food
sailmsaifighuthufvvugffyuffy hi
Sahi h Mast h super super super super super super super
train is good on time,some necessary of sanarity requaired,some person are selling gutkha and cigarette that is very bad.train is ofcourse very good.thanks
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW