Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Cdg Skranti Exp 22685 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
YPR
14:30
Yesvantpur Jn
49hr 20min
17 Stops
CDG
15:50
Chandigarh
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Cdg Skranti Exp 22685 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR5910
2A
INR3400
2S
INR515
3A
INR2275
CC
INR1850
SL
INR860
July 2022
Sat, 02 Jul
WL4
87% Chances
3hr 19min
Wed, 06 Jul
WL3
94% Chances
3hr 19min
Sat, 09 Jul
WL1
96% Chances
3hr 19min
Wed, 13 Jul
WL1
96% Chances
3hr 19min
Sat, 16 Jul
AVL 0001
3hr 19min
Wed, 20 Jul
AVL 0004
3hr 19min
Sat, 23 Jul
NA
Wed, 27 Jul
AVL 004
5hr 7min
View 4 Months Calendar
CDG
YPR
-
-
-

Cdg Skranti Exp 22685 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Cdg Skranti Exp - 22685 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Cdg Skranti Exp 22685 runs from Yesvantpur Jn to Chandigarh, 2 days. The Cdg Skranti Exp 22685 mail express departs from Yesvantpur Jn at 02:30 hrs and arrives at Chandigarh at 03:50 hrs. The total running duration of Cdg Skranti Exp train is 49hr 20min, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Cdg Skranti Exp - 22685 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Cdg Skranti Exp has the longest halt time at Pune Jn,New Delhi, a maximum of 15min. Book train tickets for Cdg Skranti Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
YPRYesvantpur Jnstarts14:30-0611On Time
TKTumakuru15:2015:222min64 km111On Time
ASKArsikere Jn16:3716:392min160 km-11On Time
DVGDavangere18:3818:402min320 km-1116min
UBLSss Hubballi Jn21:4021:5010min464 km4111min
DWRDharwar22:1622:182min485 km11111min
BGMBelagavi00:3000:355min606 km11219min
MRJMiraj Jn03:1503:205min744 km1122min
PUNEPune Jn08:5509:1015min1023 km3128min
MMRManmad Jn15:1515:2510min1331 km-1222min
BSLBhusaval Jn17:5017:555min1516 km71225min
BPLBhopal Jn00:0000:1010min1914 km21330min
VGLBV Lakshmibai04:4504:538min2206 km41313min
NZMH Nizamuddin11:2911:312min2610 km313
NDLSNew Delhi11:5512:1015min2617 km3134min
PNPPanipat Jn13:1813:202min2707 km31318min
UMBAmbala Cant Jn15:0515:105min2816 km71323min
CDGChandigarh15:50ends-2861 km21325min

Cdg Skranti Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
29-06-2022
Tomorrow
02-07-2022
Yet to start from Yesvantpur Jn at 14:30
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Yesvantpur Jn
-
Source
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
Source
Tumakuru
63 km
15:20
15:20
15:22
15:22
On Time
-
2min
Arsikere Jn
160 km
16:37
16:37
16:39
16:39
On Time
-
2min
Davangere
320 km
18:38
18:38
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
2min
Sss Hubballi Jn
464 km
21:40
21:40
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
10min
Dharwar
484 km
22:16
22:16
22:18
22:18
On Time
-
2min
BELAGAVI
606 km
00:30
00:30
00:35
00:35
On Time
-
5min
Miraj Jn
743 km
03:15
03:15
03:20
03:20
On Time
-
5min
Pune Jn
1023 km
08:55
08:55
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
15min
Manmad Jn
1331 km
15:15
15:15
15:25
15:25
On Time
-
10min
Bhusaval Jn
1515 km
17:50
17:50
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
5min
Bhopal Jn
1914 km
00:00
00:00
00:10
00:10
On Time
-
10min
V Lakshmibai
2206 km
04:45
04:45
04:53
04:53
On Time
-
8min
H Nizamuddin
2609 km
11:29
11:29
11:31
11:31
On Time
-
2min
New Delhi
2616 km
11:55
11:55
12:10
12:10
On Time
-
15min
Panipat Jn
2706 km
13:18
13:18
13:20
13:20
On Time
-
2min
Ambala Cant Jn
2815 km
15:05
15:05
15:10
15:10
On Time
-
5min
Chandigarh
2860 km
15:50
15:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Cdg Skranti Exp 22685 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Cdg Skranti Exp - 22685 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Yesvantpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
DL1
D1
D2
H1
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
D3
D4
DL2
Seat Layout
Cdg Skranti Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutCdg Skranti Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Cdg Skranti Exp 22685 Train Information

Cdg Skranti Exp (22685) train runs from Yesvantpur Jn to Chandigarh. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2861 km. The fare classes on 22685 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,CC,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Cdg Skranti Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Cdg Skranti Exp 22685 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
243 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
This train S 1 Dabba water not supply
worst toilet no flush in toilet and no cleaning
best train ever super train and super fast well maintain on cleanliness and on food it comes on the correct time
it's 3rd class train ever seen on ma life worth service for all
it's good bt I'm not satisfied about food
it's good bt I'm not satisfied about food
it's good bt I'm not satisfied about food
it's good bt I'm not satisfied 3 tire ac
it's good bt I'm not satisfied about food
very bad show indian railway dont travel this train ... late, not clean, not water in washrooms, not cooling, not friendly staff... 👎👎👎👎
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW