Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Hwh Rnc Suf Exp 22891 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HWH
12:50
Howrah Jn
8hr 20min
10 Stops
RNC
21:10
Ranchi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Hwh Rnc Suf Exp 22891 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR160
CC
INR590
July 2022
Wed, 06 Jul
TRAIN DEPARTED
58min
Thu, 07 Jul
AVL 431
14min
Sat, 09 Jul
AVL 354
8min
Wed, 13 Jul
AVL 555
8min
Thu, 14 Jul
AVL 558
8min
Sat, 16 Jul
AVL 548
8min
Wed, 20 Jul
AVL 575
8min
Thu, 21 Jul
AVL 581
8min
View 4 Months Calendar
RNC
HWH
-
-
-

Hwh Rnc Suf Exp 22891 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Hwh Rnc Suf Exp - 22891 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Hwh Rnc Suf Exp 22891 runs from Howrah Jn to Ranchi, 3 days. The Hwh Rnc Suf Exp 22891 mail express departs from Howrah Jn at 12:50 hrs and arrives at Ranchi at 09:10 hrs. The total running duration of Hwh Rnc Suf Exp train is 8hr 20min, stopping at 11 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Hwh Rnc Suf Exp - 22891 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Hwh Rnc Suf Exp has the longest halt time at Kharagpur Jn,Tatanagar Jn, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Hwh Rnc Suf Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HWHHowrah Jnstarts12:50-01711On Time
KGPKharagpur Jn14:3014:355min115 km311On Time
JGMJhargram15:1015:122min153 km2112min
CKUChakulia15:3115:332min182 km2112min
GTSGhatsila15:5215:542min212 km211
TATATatanagar Jn16:4016:455min249 km311On Time
BBMBarabhum18:0018:022min306 km2114min
PRRPurulia Jn18:3518:372min338 km-11
JAAJhalida19:2719:281min385 km111On Time
MURIMuri19:5019:522min398 km211On Time
RNCRanchi21:10ends-461 km-11On Time

Hwh Rnc Suf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
02-07-2022
Today
06-07-2022
Tomorrow
07-07-2022
Overall delay: 1hr 25min
Crossed Muri at 21:17
Refresh
Updated 1hr 33min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
12:57
12:50
7min
-
Source
Kharagpur Jn
115 km
14:38
14:30
14:41
14:35
6min
-
3min
Jhargram
152 km
15:15
15:10
15:18
15:12
6min
-
3min
Chakulia
181 km
15:31
15:31
15:33
15:33
On Time
-
2min
Ghatsila
212 km
17:13
15:52
17:15
15:54
1hr 21min
-
2min
Tatanagar Jn
248 km
18:00
16:40
18:06
16:45
1hr 21min
-
6min
Barabhum
305 km
19:40
18:00
19:42
18:02
1hr 40min
-
2min
Purulia Jn
337 km
20:03
18:35
20:03
18:37
1hr 26min
-
-
Jhalida
385 km
21:01
19:27
21:02
19:28
1hr 34min
-
1min
Muri
398 km
21:15
19:50
21:17
19:52
1hr 25min
-
2min
Ranchi
461 km
21:10
21:10
Destination
On Time
3
Destination
view full running status

Hwh Rnc Suf Exp 22891 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Hwh Rnc Suf Exp - 22891 has 16 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Howrah Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
EN
DL1
D11
D10
D9
D8
D7
D6
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
C2
C1
EOG
Seat Layout
Hwh Rnc Suf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutHwh Rnc Suf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Hwh Rnc Suf Exp 22891 Train Information

Hwh Rnc Suf Exp (22891) train runs from Howrah Jn to Ranchi. This mail express train covers a distance of about 461 km. The fare classes on 22891 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Hwh Rnc Suf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Hwh Rnc Suf Exp 22891 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
33 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
really this app is very useful.
really this app is very useful.
really this app is very useful.
really this app is very useful.
This train has very good time
new lhb coach thank u railway
ixigo is not showing right platform for train
train is good time & for Ranchi
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW