more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
4.1

22896 Firozpur Cantt - Durg Antyodaya Express

Runs on: SMTWTFS
FZR
00:20
Firozpur Cant
30hr 10min
18 Stops
DURG
06:30
Durg
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

22896 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR210
DURG
FZR
-
-
-

22896 Schedule & Time Table

22896 - Firozpur Cantt - Durg Antyodaya Express runs from Firozpur Cant to Durg, 1 days of the week. The 22896 passenger train departs from Firozpur Cant at 12:20 hrs and arrives at Durg at 06:30 hrs. The total running duration of 22896 train is 30hr 10min, stopping at 19 stations during the journey. Bhatinda Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 25min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Firozpur Cantt - Durg Antyodaya Express - 22896 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Firozpur Cantt - Durg Antyodaya Express and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
FZRFirozpur Cantstarts00:20-0311On Time
FDKFaridkot00:4500:472min32 km-11On Time
BTIBhatinda Jn02:0002:2525min88 km-11On Time
MSZMansa03:0003:022min140 km211On Time
JHLJakhal Jn03:5003:522min186 km211On Time
JINDJind Jn04:5004:522min258 km-11On Time
ROKRohtak Jn05:3905:412min315 km111On Time
DSJDelhi Safdarjng07:3507:405min392 km111On Time
JHSJhansi Jn14:2014:3010min801 km211On Time
SGOSaugor18:0818:102min1024 km-11On Time
DMODamoh19:1219:142min1101 km-11On Time
KMZKatni Murwara21:0521:1510min1210 km311On Time
UMRUmaria22:3022:322min1269 km111On Time
SDLShahdol23:3023:322min1336 km111On Time
APRAnuppur Jn00:1000:122min1377 km112On Time
PNDPendra Road01:0501:072min1427 km112On Time
USLUslapur03:2003:3010min1520 km112On Time
RRaipur Jn05:2505:305min1634 km212On Time
DURGDurg06:30ends-1671 km412On Time

22896 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Firozpur Cantt - Durg Antyodaya Express - 22896 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
21-09-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Firozpur Cant
-
Source
00:20
Cancelled
-
Source
Faridkot
32 km
00:45
00:47
Cancelled
-
-
Bhatinda Jn
87 km
02:00
02:25
Cancelled
-
-
Mansa
140 km
03:00
03:02
Cancelled
-
-
Jakhal Jn
185 km
03:50
03:52
Cancelled
-
-
Jind Jn
257 km
04:50
04:52
Cancelled
-
-
Rohtak Jn
314 km
05:39
05:41
Cancelled
-
-
Delhi Safdarjng
392 km
07:35
07:40
Cancelled
-
-
Jhansi Jn
800 km
14:20
14:30
Cancelled
-
-
Saugor
1023 km
18:08
18:10
Cancelled
-
-
Damoh
1100 km
19:12
19:14
Cancelled
-
-
Katni Murwara
1209 km
21:05
21:15
Cancelled
-
-
Umaria
1268 km
22:30
22:32
Cancelled
-
-
Shahdol
1335 km
23:30
23:32
Cancelled
-
-
Anuppur Jn
1376 km
00:10
00:12
Cancelled
-
-
Pendra Road
1427 km
01:05
01:07
Cancelled
-
-
Uslapur
1520 km
03:20
03:30
Cancelled
-
-
Raipur Jn
1634 km
05:25
05:30
Cancelled
-
-
Durg
1671 km
06:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

22896 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Firozpur Cantt - Durg Antyodaya Express - 22896 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Firozpur Cant
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
EOG
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Firozpur Cantt - Durg Antyodaya Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutFirozpur Cantt - Durg Antyodaya Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Firozpur Cantt - Durg Antyodaya Express (22896) Train

22896 is a popular Firozpur Cant to Durg passenger train and covers a distance of about 1671 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 22896 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Firozpur to Durg through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

22896 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.1
43 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Train toh bhut achi h lakin time thoda change krne wala h or ye train hanumangarh janction tak chlni chahiye or esko jald suru kiya jaye
ye train Saturday ko sham 3 se 4 baje ke aaspas hona chahiye to isme bahut se passenger safar karenge abhi iska time suitable nhi hai isi liye khali chal rhi hai iske time aur day me change karne se railway aur passenger dono ko fayada hai
good good good fine nice om
I love train travel and paicenjars to tereval gantavya
ye train Saturday ko sham 3 se 4 baje ke aaspas hona chahiye to isme bahut se passenger safar karenge abhi iska time suitable nhi hai isi liye khali chal rhi hai iske time aur day me change karne se railway aur passenger dono ko fayada hai
बहुत ही अच्छा सफर तय किया गया है
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW