Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

22910 Puri Bl Sf

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PURI
00:30
Puri
35hr 40min
24 Stops
BL
12:10
Valsad
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

22910 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2880
2S
INR435
3A
INR1950
SL
INR730
January 2022
Sun, 23 Jan
NA
Sun, 30 Jan
TRAIN CANCELLED
17hr 7min
February 2022
Sun, 06 Feb
RAC9
1hr 53min
Sun, 13 Feb
AVL 023
1hr 53min
Sun, 20 Feb
AVL 022
1hr 53min
Sun, 27 Feb
AVL 036
1hr 53min
View 4 Months Calendar
BL
PURI
-
-
-

22910 Schedule & Time Table

Check Puri Bl Sf - 22910 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Puri Bl Sf 22910 runs from Puri to Valsad, 1 days. The Puri Bl Sf 22910 mail express departs from Puri at 12:30 hrs and arrives at Valsad at 12:10 hrs. The total running duration of Puri Bl Sf train is 35hr 40min, stopping at 25 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Puri Bl Sf - 22910 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Puri Bl Sf has the longest halt time at Bilaspur Jn, a maximum of 15min. Book train tickets for Puri Bl Sf.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PURIPuristarts00:30-0-11-
KURKhurda Road Jn01:1501:205min44 km-11-
BBSBhubaneswar01:4501:505min63 km-11-
DNKLDhenkanal02:4702:492min125 km-11-
TLHDTalcher Road03:5603:582min174 km-11-
ANGLAngul04:1404:162min186 km-11-
SBPYSambalpur City06:3006:355min336 km-11-
JSGRJharsuguda Road07:3807:435min379 km-11-
CPHChampa Jn09:5209:542min529 km-11-
BSPBilaspur Jn11:1011:2515min582 km-11-
PNDPendra Road13:0813:102min685 km-11-
APRAnuppur Jn13:5814:035min736 km-11-
SDLShahdol14:4614:482min777 km-11-
KTESKatni South17:1517:205min904 km-11-
JBPJabalpur18:2518:3510min993 km-11-
PPIPipariya20:3320:352min1171 km-11-
ETItarsi Jn22:2022:3010min1238 km-11-
BPLBhopal Jn00:1500:205min1336 km-12-
MKCMaksi02:1202:142min1479 km-12-
UJNUjjain Jn03:0503:105min1520 km-12-
RTMRatlam Jn04:5004:555min1616 km-12-
DHDDahod06:2206:242min1730 km-12-
BRCVadodara Jn08:4508:5510min1878 km-12-
STSurat10:5711:025min2007 km-12-
BLValsad12:10ends-2075 km-12-

22910 Running Status

Check 22910 Puri Bl Sf live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
23-01-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Puri
-
Source
00:30
Cancelled
-
Source
Khurda Road JN
-
01:15
01:20
Cancelled
-
-
Bhubaneswar
-
01:45
01:50
Cancelled
-
-
Dhenkanal
-
02:47
02:49
Cancelled
-
-
Talcher Road
-
03:56
03:58
Cancelled
-
-
Angul
-
04:14
04:16
Cancelled
-
-
Sambalpur City
-
06:30
06:35
Cancelled
-
-
Jharsuguda Road
-
07:38
07:43
Cancelled
-
-
Champa Jn
-
09:52
09:54
Cancelled
-
-
Bilaspur Jn
-
11:10
11:25
Cancelled
-
-
Pendra Road
-
13:08
13:10
Cancelled
-
-
Anuppur Jn
-
13:58
14:03
Cancelled
-
-
Shahdol
-
14:46
14:48
Cancelled
-
-
Katni South
-
17:15
17:20
Cancelled
-
-
Jabalpur
-
18:25
18:35
Cancelled
-
-
Pipariya
-
20:33
20:35
Cancelled
-
-
Itarsi Jn
-
22:20
22:30
Cancelled
-
-
Bhopal Jn
-
00:15
00:20
Cancelled
-
-
Maksi
-
02:12
02:14
Cancelled
-
-
Ujjain Jn
-
03:05
03:10
Cancelled
-
-
Ratlam Jn
-
04:50
04:55
Cancelled
-
-
Dahod
-
06:22
06:24
Cancelled
-
-
Vadodara Jn
-
08:45
08:55
Cancelled
-
-
Surat
-
10:57
11:02
Cancelled
-
-
Valsad
2065 km
12:10
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

22910 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Puri Bl Sf - 22910 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Puri
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
D1
D2
SE1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
A1
A2
D3
D4
EOG
Seat Layout
Puri Bl Sf Coach Position and Seat LayoutPuri Bl Sf Coach Position and Seat Layout

Puri Bl Sf (22910) Train

Puri Bl Sf (22910) runs from Puri to Valsad. This mail express covers a distance of about 2075 km. The fare classes on this train route are 2A,2S,3A,SL and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

22910 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
58 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
it's clean, starts on time but gets delay while entering in CG, there's no pantry car so I would suggest to keep food items with you else you'll get eatable food on Bilaspur station for dinner only. train is family friendly once the food problem is resolved.
it's clean, starts on time but gets delay while entering in CG, there's no pantry car so I would suggest to keep food items with you else you'll get eatable food on Bilaspur station for dinner only. train is family friendly once the food problem is resolved.
it's clean, starts on time but gets delay while entering in CG, there's no pantry car so I would suggest to keep food items with you else you'll get eatable food on Bilaspur station for dinner only. train is family friendly once the food problem is resolved.
it's clean, starts on time but gets delay while entering in CG, there's no pantry car so I would suggest to keep food items with you else you'll get eatable food on Bilaspur station for dinner only. train is family friendly once the food problem is resolved.
it's clean, starts on time but gets delay while entering in CG, there's no pantry car so I would suggest to keep food items with you else you'll get eatable food on Bilaspur station for dinner only. train is family friendly once the food problem is resolved.
it's clean, starts on time but gets delay while entering in CG, there's no pantry car so I would suggest to keep food items with you else you'll get eatable food on Bilaspur station for dinner only. train is family friendly once the food problem is resolved.
it's clean, starts on time but gets delay while entering in CG, there's no pantry car so I would suggest to keep food items with you else you'll get eatable food on Bilaspur station for dinner only. train is family friendly once the food problem is resolved.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW