Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.7

Tata Kir Exp 28181 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TATA
21:25
Tatanagar Jn
17hr 20min
26 Stops
KIR
14:45
Katihar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Tata Kir Exp 28181 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1340
2S
INR205
3A
INR950
SL
INR360
May 2022
Sat, 21 May
NA
Sun, 22 May
NA
Wed, 25 May
NA
Sat, 28 May
NA
Sun, 29 May
NA
June 2022
Wed, 01 Jun
NA
Sat, 04 Jun
NA
Sun, 05 Jun
NA
Wed, 08 Jun
NA
Sat, 11 Jun
AVL 014
1hr 49min
Sun, 12 Jun
NA
Wed, 15 Jun
AVL 023
1hr 47min
Sat, 18 Jun
AVL 016
1hr 47min
View 4 Months Calendar
KIR
TATA
-
-
-

Tata Kir Exp 28181 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Tata Kir Exp - 28181 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Tata Kir Exp 28181 runs from Tatanagar Jn to Katihar Jn, 3 days. The Tata Kir Exp 28181 mail express departs from Tatanagar Jn at 09:25 hrs and arrives at Katihar Jn at 02:45 hrs. The total running duration of Tata Kir Exp train is 17hr 20min, stopping at 27 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Tata Kir Exp - 28181 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Tata Kir Exp has the longest halt time at Asansol Jn, a maximum of 20min. Book train tickets for Tata Kir Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TATATatanagar Jnstarts21:25-0-11-
PRRPurulia Jn23:2523:305min91 km-11-
ANRAnara00:0100:032min116 km-12-
ASNAsansol Jn01:3501:5520min167 km-12-
CRJChittaranjan02:2302:252min192 km-12-
MDPMadhupur Jn03:0603:104min248 km-12-
JSMEJasidih Jn03:3903:445min277 km-12-
JAJJhajha05:1005:2010min321 km-12-
GHRGidhaur05:2905:312min332 km-12-
JMUJamui05:4305:452min347 km-12-
MNPMananpur05:5906:001min361 km-12-
KIULKiul Jn06:3206:375min375 km-12-
HTZUHathidah Upper07:1607:171min402 km-12-
NBJUNew Barauni Jn08:3008:355min414 km-12-
BGSBegu Sarai08:5108:532min428 km-12-
LKNLakhminia09:0909:112min445 km-12-
SKJSahibpur Kamal09:2109:232min455 km-12-
KGGKhagaria Jn10:1810:235min468 km-12-
MNEMansi Jn10:3310:352min477 km-12-
MSKMahes Khunt10:4310:452min487 km-12-
NNRNarayanpur11:3311:352min511 km-12-
THBThana Bihpur Jn12:0212:042min519 km-12-
NNANaugachia12:2612:282min535 km-12-
KUEKursela13:0713:092min552 km-12-
CRRKaragola Road13:5413:562min569 km-12-
SMOSemapur14:1414:162min580 km-12-
KIRKatihar Jn14:45ends-592 km-12-

Tata Kir Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
15-05-2022
Yesterday
18-05-2022
Saturday
21-05-2022
Overall delay: 22min
Crossed HATHIDAH UPPER at 07:39
Refresh
Updated 32min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tatanagar Jn
-
Source
21:27
21:25
2min
-
Source
Purulia Jn
88 km
23:08
23:25
23:30
23:30
On Time
-
22min
Anara
114 km
23:50
00:01
00:05
00:03
2min
-
15min
Asansol Jn
165 km
01:21
01:35
01:56
01:55
1min
-
35min
Chittaranjan
190 km
02:31
02:23
02:32
02:25
7min
-
1min
Madhupur Jn
246 km
03:06
03:06
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
4min
Jasidih Jn
275 km
03:39
03:39
03:44
03:44
On Time
-
5min
Jhajha
319 km
04:48
05:10
05:21
05:20
1min
-
33min
Gidhaur
331 km
05:31
05:29
05:33
05:31
2min
-
2min
Jamui
345 km
05:45
05:43
06:00
05:45
15min
-
15min
Mananpur
359 km
06:15
05:59
06:16
06:00
16min
-
1min
Kiul Jn
373 km
06:33
06:32
06:38
06:37
1min
-
5min
HATHIDAH UPPER
399 km
07:37
07:16
07:39
07:17
22min
-
2min
New Barauni Jn
412 km
08:30
08:30
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
5min
Begu Sarai
425 km
08:51
08:51
08:53
08:53
On Time
-
2min
Lakhminia
443 km
09:09
09:09
09:11
09:11
On Time
-
2min
Sahibpur Kamal
452 km
09:21
09:21
09:23
09:23
On Time
-
2min
Khagaria Jn
465 km
10:18
10:18
10:23
10:23
On Time
-
5min
Mansi Jn
474 km
10:33
10:33
10:35
10:35
On Time
-
2min
Mahes Khunt
484 km
10:43
10:43
10:45
10:45
On Time
-
2min
Narayanpur
508 km
11:33
11:33
11:35
11:35
On Time
-
2min
Thana Bihpur Jn
516 km
12:02
12:02
12:04
12:04
On Time
-
2min
Naugachia
532 km
12:26
12:26
12:28
12:28
On Time
-
2min
Kursela
551 km
13:07
13:07
13:09
13:09
On Time
-
2min
Karagola Road
568 km
13:54
13:54
13:56
13:56
On Time
-
2min
Semapur
579 km
14:14
14:14
14:16
14:16
On Time
-
2min
Katihar Jn
591 km
14:45
14:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Tata Kir Exp 28181 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Tata Kir Exp - 28181 has 20 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Tatanagar Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
EN
DL1
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
A1
B1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
D7
D8
DL2
Seat Layout
Tata Kir Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutTata Kir Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Tata Kir Exp 28181 Train Information

Tata Kir Exp (28181) train runs from Tatanagar Jn to Katihar Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 592 km. The fare classes on 28181 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Tata Kir Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Tata Kir Exp 28181 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.7
20 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
yyyuuyuuuuuuaaaaaayyyUyUUUuupapaaaaauaaaaaaaaaaaasaaaaaaaaaaaaaqaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaa
please clean the toilet its too dirty in ac coach also .
Veery bad timing of this train
very good excellent thank you
best train for me to join office on every Monday after week end off
Veery bad timing of this train
Veery bad timing of this train
varying degrees in the world is a great day
Veery bad timing of this train
Veery bad timing of this train
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW