Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.2

Kir Tata Special 28182 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KIR
15:00
Katihar Jn
15hr 20min
26 Stops
TATA
06:20
Tatanagar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kir Tata Special 28182 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1340
2S
INR205
3A
INR950
SL
INR360
May 2022
Mon, 30 May
WL 4
84% Chances
5hr 47min
Tue, 31 May
NA
June 2022
Fri, 03 Jun
NA
Mon, 06 Jun
NA
Tue, 07 Jun
NA
Fri, 10 Jun
NA
Mon, 13 Jun
NA
Tue, 14 Jun
NA
Fri, 17 Jun
NA
Mon, 20 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
TATA
KIR
-
-
-

Kir Tata Special 28182 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Kir Tata Special - 28182 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Kir Tata Special 28182 runs from Katihar Jn to Tatanagar Jn, 3 days. The Kir Tata Special 28182 mail express departs from Katihar Jn at 03:00 hrs and arrives at Tatanagar Jn at 06:20 hrs. The total running duration of Kir Tata Special train is 15hr 20min, stopping at 27 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Kir Tata Special - 28182 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Kir Tata Special has the longest halt time at Asansol Jn, a maximum of 20min. Book train tickets for Kir Tata Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KIRKatihar Jnstarts15:00-0-11-
SMOSemapur15:1315:152min12 km-11-
CRRKaragola Road15:2415:262min23 km-11-
KUEKursela15:3915:412min40 km-11-
NNANaugachia16:0216:042min57 km-11-
THBThana Bihpur Jn16:4116:432min73 km-11-
NNRNarayanpur16:5016:522min81 km-11-
MSKMahes Khunt17:1617:182min105 km-11-
MNEMansi Jn17:3117:332min115 km-11-
KGGKhagaria Jn17:4517:505min124 km-11-
SKJSahibpur Kamal17:5918:012min137 km-11-
LKNLakhminia18:1118:132min147 km-11-
BGSBegu Sarai18:4818:502min165 km-11-
NBJUNew Barauni Jn19:2519:305min178 km-11-
HTZUHathidah Upper20:4820:491min191 km-11-
KIULKiul Jn21:3221:375min217 km-11-
MNPMananpur21:5121:532min231 km-11-
JMUJamui22:0822:102min245 km-11-
GHRGidhaur22:2322:241min260 km-11-
JAJJhajha22:5022:555min271 km-11-
JSMEJasidih Jn23:3023:355min315 km-11-
MDPMadhupur Jn00:0200:064min344 km-12-
CRJChittaranjan00:4200:442min401 km-12-
ASNAsansol Jn01:4502:0520min425 km-12-
ANRAnara03:1603:182min476 km-12-
PRRPurulia Jn03:5504:005min501 km-12-
TATATatanagar Jn06:20ends-592 km-12-

Kir Tata Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
27-05-2022
Tomorrow
30-05-2022
Tuesday
31-05-2022
Yet to start from Katihar Jn at 15:00
Refresh
Updated 41min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Katihar Jn
-
Source
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
Source
Semapur
11 km
15:13
15:13
15:15
15:15
On Time
-
2min
Karagola Road
22 km
15:24
15:24
15:26
15:26
On Time
-
2min
Kursela
39 km
15:39
15:39
15:41
15:41
On Time
-
2min
Naugachia
58 km
16:02
16:02
16:04
16:04
On Time
-
2min
Thana Bihpur Jn
74 km
16:41
16:41
16:43
16:43
On Time
-
2min
Narayanpur
82 km
16:50
16:50
16:52
16:52
On Time
-
2min
Mahes Khunt
106 km
17:16
17:16
17:18
17:18
On Time
-
2min
Mansi Jn
116 km
17:31
17:31
17:33
17:33
On Time
-
2min
Khagaria Jn
125 km
17:45
17:45
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
5min
Sahibpur Kamal
138 km
17:59
17:59
18:01
18:01
On Time
-
2min
Lakhminia
147 km
18:11
18:11
18:13
18:13
On Time
-
2min
Begu Sarai
165 km
18:48
18:48
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
2min
New Barauni Jn
179 km
19:25
19:25
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
5min
HATHIDAH UPPER
191 km
20:48
20:48
20:49
20:49
On Time
-
1min
Kiul Jn
217 km
21:32
21:32
21:37
21:37
On Time
-
5min
Mananpur
231 km
21:51
21:51
21:53
21:53
On Time
-
2min
Jamui
245 km
22:08
22:08
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
2min
Gidhaur
259 km
22:23
22:23
22:24
22:24
On Time
-
1min
Jhajha
271 km
22:50
22:50
22:55
22:55
On Time
-
5min
Jasidih Jn
315 km
23:30
23:30
23:35
23:35
On Time
-
5min
Madhupur Jn
344 km
00:02
00:02
00:06
00:06
On Time
-
4min
Chittaranjan
400 km
00:42
00:42
00:44
00:44
On Time
-
2min
Asansol Jn
425 km
01:45
01:45
02:05
02:05
On Time
-
20min
Anara
476 km
03:16
03:16
03:18
03:18
On Time
-
2min
Purulia Jn
502 km
03:55
03:55
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
5min
Tatanagar Jn
591 km
06:20
06:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Kir Tata Special 28182 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kir Tata Special - 28182 has 20 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Katihar Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
EN
DL2
D8
D7
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B1
A1
D6
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Kir Tata Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutKir Tata Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kir Tata Special 28182 Train Information

Kir Tata Special (28182) train runs from Katihar Jn to Tatanagar Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 592 km. The fare classes on 28182 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kir Tata Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kir Tata Special 28182 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.2
54 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
neither good nor too bad
neither good nor too bad
worthless train should be more clean
it is not based on schedule.. it reaches Tata always late. rarely you find it on time...
cleaning process very poor tete awesome amazing that's it always train ahead but my destination train was late very disipointing
wahiyat train hai. No value of time..
train is good and time is good
kab tak chalu Jack kahan tak chalu hoga
This train is very good and on time.
It is best for Asansol to Katihar
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW