Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Sealdah - Baruipur Local 34650 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SDAH
12:02
Sealdah
46min
12 Stops
BRP
12:48
Baruipur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sealdah - Baruipur Local 34650 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR10
BRP
SDAH
-
-
-

Sealdah - Baruipur Local 34650 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Sealdah - Baruipur Local - 34650 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Sealdah - Baruipur Local 34650 runs from Sealdah to Baruipur Jn, 7 days. The Sealdah - Baruipur Local 34650 passenger departs from Sealdah at 12:02 hrs and arrives at Baruipur Jn at 12:48 hrs. The total running duration of Sealdah - Baruipur Local train is 46min, stopping at 13 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Sealdah - Baruipur Local - 34650 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Sealdah - Baruipur Local has the longest halt time at Park Circus,Ballygunge Jn,Dhakuria,Jadabpur,Bagha Jatin,New Garia,Garia,Narendrapur Halt,Sonarpur Jn,Subhas Gram,Mallikpur, a maximum of 1min. Book train tickets for Sealdah - Baruipur Local.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SDAHSealdahstarts12:02-0-11On Time
PQSPark Circus12:0712:081min3 km-11
BLNBallygunge Jn12:1012:111min5 km-111min
DHKDhakuria12:1212:131min7 km-11
JDPJadabpur12:1512:161min8 km-11
BGJTBagha Jatin12:1712:181min10 km-11
NGRINew Garia12:2012:211min12 km-11
GIAGaria12:2212:231min13 km-11
NRPRNarendrapur Halt12:2412:251min15 km-11
SPRSonarpur Jn12:3012:311min16 km-11On Time
SBGRSubhas Gram12:3512:361min20 km-11
MAKMallikpur12:3812:391min22 km-11On Time
BRPBaruipur Jn12:48ends-25 km211On Time

Sealdah - Baruipur Local Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
14-05-2022
Sunday
15-05-2022
Monday
16-05-2022
Yesterday
17-05-2022
Today
18-05-2022
Tomorrow
19-05-2022
Friday
20-05-2022
Yet to start from Sealdah at 12:02
Refresh
Updated 7hr 48min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sealdah
-
Source
12:02
12:02
On Time
-
Source
Park Circus
3 km
12:07
12:07
12:08
12:08
On Time
-
1min
BALLYGUNGE JN
5 km
12:10
12:10
12:11
12:11
On Time
-
1min
DHAKURIA
6 km
12:12
12:12
12:13
12:13
On Time
-
1min
JADABPUR
8 km
12:15
12:15
12:16
12:16
On Time
-
1min
Bagha Jatin
9 km
12:17
12:17
12:18
12:18
On Time
-
1min
New Garia
11 km
12:20
12:20
12:21
12:21
On Time
-
1min
GARIA
12 km
12:22
12:22
12:23
12:23
On Time
-
1min
NARENDRAPUR HALT
14 km
12:24
12:24
12:25
12:25
On Time
-
1min
Sonarpur Jn
16 km
12:30
12:30
12:31
12:31
On Time
-
1min
Subhas Gram
19 km
12:35
12:35
12:36
12:36
On Time
-
1min
MALLIKPUR
21 km
12:38
12:38
12:39
12:39
On Time
-
1min
Baruipur Jn
25 km
12:48
12:48
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Sealdah - Baruipur Local 34650 Train Information

Sealdah - Baruipur Local (34650) train runs from Sealdah to Baruipur Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 25 km. The fare classes on 34650 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Sealdah - Baruipur Local: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sealdah - Baruipur Local 34650 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this survice is very good
WRITE A REVIEW