Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

43651 Vlcy Avd Local

Runs on: SMTWTFS
VLCY
06:05
Velacheri
1hr 45min
30 Stops
AVD
07:50
Avadi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

43651 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR10
AVD
VLCY
-
-
-

43651 Schedule & Time Table

43651 - Vlcy Avd Local runs from Velacheri to Avadi, 6 days of the week. The 43651 passenger train departs from Velacheri at 06:05 hrs and arrives at Avadi at 07:50 hrs. The total running duration of 43651 train is 1hr 45min, stopping at 31 stations during the journey. Chennai Beach is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Vlcy Avd Local - 43651 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Vlcy Avd Local and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
VLCYVelacheristarts06:05-0311On Time
PRGDPerungudi06:0706:081min2 km111On Time
TRMNTaramani06:0906:101min3 km111On Time
TYMRTiruvanmiyur06:1206:131min5 km111On Time
INDRIndira Nagar06:1306:141min6 km111-
KTBRKasturba Nagar06:1506:161min7 km111On Time
KTPMKotturpuram06:1706:181min7 km111On Time
GWYRGreenways Road06:1906:201min8 km111On Time
MNDYMandaveli06:2106:221min10 km111On Time
MTMYThirumayilai06:2306:241min11 km211On Time
MKAKMundaka Kanni Amman Koil06:2506:261min11 km-11-
MLHSLight House06:2806:291min12 km211On Time
MTCNTriplicane06:3006:311min14 km211On Time
MCPKChepauk06:3206:331min14 km211On Time
MCPTChintadripet06:3406:351min16 km211On Time
MPKTChennai Park Town06:3606:371min17 km111On Time
MSFChennai Fort06:3806:391min19 km411
MSBChennai Beach06:4506:505min21 km611On Time
RPMRoyapuram06:5406:551min22 km111On Time
WSTWashermanpet06:5907:001min24 km111On Time
VJMVyasarpadi Jeeva07:0507:061min26 km1111min
PERPerambur07:0707:081min28 km3111min
PCWPerambur Crg Wk07:0907:101min28 km1111min
PEWPerambur Lco Wk07:1107:121min30 km1111min
VLKVillivakkam07:1407:151min32 km1111min
KOTRKorattur07:1807:191min34 km1111min
PVMPattaravakkam07:2107:221min36 km1111min
ABUAmbattur07:2407:251min38 km1111min
TMVLThirumullaivoyal07:2707:281min39 km1111min
ANNRAnnanur07:3007:311min41 km1111min
AVDAvadi07:50ends-43 km311On Time

43651 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Vlcy Avd Local - 43651 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
22-10-2021
Saturday
23-10-2021
Yesterday
25-10-2021
Today
26-10-2021
Tomorrow
27-10-2021
Thursday
28-10-2021
Yet to start from Velacheri at 06:05
Refresh
Updated 4hr 7min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Velacheri
-
Source
06:05
06:05
On Time
-
Source
PERUNGUDI
1 km
06:07
06:07
06:08
06:08
On Time
-
1min
TARAMANI
2 km
06:09
06:09
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
1min
TIRUVANMIYUR
4 km
06:12
06:12
06:13
06:13
On Time
-
1min
Kasturba Nagar
6 km
06:15
06:15
06:16
06:16
On Time
-
1min
KOTTURPURAM
7 km
06:17
06:17
06:18
06:18
On Time
-
1min
GREENWAYS ROAD
8 km
06:19
06:19
06:20
06:20
On Time
-
1min
MANDAVELI
9 km
06:21
06:21
06:22
06:22
On Time
-
1min
THIRUMAYILAI
10 km
06:23
06:23
06:24
06:24
On Time
-
1min
LIGHT HOUSE
12 km
06:28
06:28
06:29
06:29
On Time
-
1min
TRIPLICANE
13 km
06:30
06:30
06:31
06:31
On Time
-
1min
CHEPAUK
14 km
06:32
06:32
06:33
06:33
On Time
-
1min
CHINTADRIPET
15 km
06:34
06:34
06:35
06:35
On Time
-
1min
CHENNAI PARK TOWN
16 km
06:36
06:36
06:37
06:37
On Time
-
1min
Chennai Fort
19 km
06:39
06:38
06:40
06:39
On Time
-
1min
Chennai Beach
20 km
06:45
06:45
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
5min
ROYAPURAM
22 km
06:54
06:54
06:55
06:55
On Time
-
1min
WASHERMANPET
23 km
06:59
06:59
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
1min
Vyasarpadi Jeeva
26 km
07:07
07:05
07:08
07:06
On Time
-
1min
Perambur
27 km
07:09
07:07
07:10
07:08
On Time
-
1min
Perambur Crg Wk
28 km
07:11
07:09
07:12
07:10
On Time
-
1min
Perambur Lco Wk
29 km
07:13
07:11
07:14
07:12
On Time
-
1min
Villivakkam
31 km
07:16
07:14
07:17
07:15
On Time
-
1min
Korattur
34 km
07:20
07:18
07:21
07:19
On Time
-
1min
Pattaravakkam
36 km
07:23
07:21
07:24
07:22
On Time
-
1min
Ambattur
37 km
07:26
07:24
07:27
07:25
On Time
-
1min
Thirumullaivoyal
39 km
07:29
07:27
07:30
07:28
On Time
-
1min
Annanur
40 km
07:32
07:30
07:33
07:31
On Time
-
1min
Avadi
43 km
07:40
07:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

About Vlcy Avd Local (43651) Train

43651 is a popular Velacheri to Avadi passenger train and covers a distance of about 43 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 43651 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach VELACHERY to Avadi through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

43651 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Happy.......Journey........
Happy.......Journey........
WRITE A REVIEW