more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.4

53042 Jyg Hwh Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JYG
19:45
Jaynagar
27hr 15min
113 Stops
HWH
23:00
Howrah Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

53042 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR115
HWH
JYG
-
-
-

53042 Schedule & Time Table

53042 - Jyg Hwh Passenger runs from Jaynagar to Howrah Jn, 7 days of the week. The 53042 passenger train departs from Jaynagar at 07:45 hrs and arrives at Howrah Jn at 11:00 hrs. The total running duration of 53042 train is 27hr 15min, stopping at 114 stations during the journey. Sahibganj Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 25min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Jyg Hwh Passenger - 53042 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Jyg Hwh Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JYGJaynagarstarts19:45-0111On Time
KRHAKorahia19:5319:541min7 km111On Time
KJIKhajauli20:0120:032min12 km111On Time
LLPRLalit Lakshmipr20:1020:111min17 km111On Time
RJARajanagar20:1720:192min21 km-11On Time
MBIMadhubani20:3020:333min31 km111On Time
PDWPandaul20:4520:472min40 km111On Time
UGNAUgna Halt20:5120:521min44 km111On Time
SKISakri Jn21:0021:022min48 km-11On Time
SSNSShaheed S N Singh Halt21:0621:071min52 km111On Time
TRSTarsarai21:2221:242min55 km-11On Time
BJIHBijuli Halt21:3021:311min58 km111On Time
KKHTKakarghatti21:3521:372min61 km111On Time
DBGDarbhanga Jn22:0022:1010min68 km111On Time
LSILaheria Sarai22:1822:213min73 km111On Time
TLWAThalwara22:2622:282min77 km111On Time
HYTHaiaghat22:4222:442min83 km111On Time
RBZRambhaddarpur22:5622:582min88 km111On Time
KSPKishanpur23:0523:072min95 km111On Time
MKPRMuktapur23:1423:162min101 km111On Time
SPJSamastipur Jn23:3323:4310min105 km-11On Time
UJPUjiarpur23:5323:552min114 km211On Time
NAZJNazirganj00:0200:042min120 km-12On Time
DSSDalsingh Sarai00:1300:152min128 km212On Time
STJTSathajagat00:2800:291min133 km-12On Time
BCABachwara Jn00:5600:582min139 km112On Time
TGATeghra01:0801:091min148 km112On Time
BUJBarauni Flag01:1901:201min153 km112On Time
BJUBarauni Jn01:5502:0510min156 km-12On Time
RJORajendra Pul02:4102:432min165 km112On Time
HTZUHathidah Upper02:5002:522min168 km112On Time
BRYABarhiya03:1403:162min179 km112On Time
GGSYGanga Sahai03:2003:211min181 km-12On Time
DMRXDumri Halt03:2503:261min183 km112On Time
DJSDhurant Jwas Halt03:3203:331min186 km-12On Time
MKBMankatha03:3703:392min188 km-12On Time
LKRLuckeesarai Jn03:4603:482min194 km112On Time
KIULKiul Jn04:3804:435min195 km412On Time
DNREDhanauri04:5104:521min201 km212On Time
URENUren04:5905:001min207 km212On Time
KJHKajra05:0605:071min211 km212On Time
AHAAbhaipur05:1605:171min218 km-12On Time
MSDNMasudan05:2305:241min222 km-12On Time
DRHDharhara05:3105:321min228 km212On Time
DRTPDasharathpur05:4005:411min234 km212On Time
JMPJamalpur Jn05:5205:575min240 km-12On Time
RPURRatanpur06:0606:071min246 km112On Time
BUPBariarpur06:1206:131min251 km212On Time
KPRDKalyanpur Road06:2106:221min256 km-12On Time
GNNAGangani06:3406:351min262 km-12On Time
SGGSultanganj06:3806:435min269 km112On Time
MVVMaheshi06:4906:501min275 km-12On Time
AKNAkbarnagar06:5606:571min279 km-12On Time
CTMPChhit Makhanpur07:0607:071min283 km-12On Time
MPYMurarpur07:1007:111min284 km-12On Time
NATNathnagar07:1707:181min289 km112On Time
BGPBhagalpur07:3107:4110min293 km312On Time
SBOSabaur07:5007:511min301 km112On Time
LMMLailakh Mamlkha08:0808:091min307 km-12On Time
GGAGhoga08:1708:181min313 km-12On Time
EKCEkchari08:2508:261min319 km112On Time
CLGKahalgaon08:3708:381min323 km112On Time
BKSLBikram Shila08:5208:531min331 km-12On Time
SVRPShivanarayanpur09:0109:021min335 km-12On Time
PPTPirpainti09:1209:131min343 km-12On Time
AMPLAmmapalli Halt09:1909:201min348 km-12On Time
MZCMirza Cheuki09:2509:261min352 km312On Time
KRMAKaramtola09:3409:351min358 km212On Time
SBGSahibganj Jn10:2010:4525min367 km112On Time
SLJSakrigali Jn10:5610:571min375 km-12On Time
MJPMoharajpur11:0611:071min381 km-12On Time
KPTOKaranpur Ato11:1611:171min388 km-12On Time
TLJTaljhari11:2611:271min395 km-12On Time
KXEKalian Chak11:3311:341min400 km-12On Time
TPHTinpahar Jn11:4011:411min405 km212On Time
DDXDhamdhamia11:4811:491min410 km-12On Time
BKLEBakudi11:5411:551min414 km-12On Time
BHWBarharwa Jn12:3712:425min421 km212On Time
GMANGumani12:5712:581min429 km-12On Time
KLPKotalpukur13:0513:061min435 km-12On Time
TBBTilbhita13:1313:141min443 km-12On Time
PKRPakur13:2013:255min447 km212On Time
NGFNagarnabi13:3013:311min453 km112On Time
RJGRajgram13:3813:391min458 km212On Time
BSBRBanshlai Bridge13:4513:461min465 km-12On Time
MRRMurarai13:5113:521min470 km-12On Time
CTRChatra13:5914:001min477 km-12On Time
NHTNalhati Jn14:0814:102min486 km212On Time
SDLESwadinpur14:1714:181min493 km-12On Time
RPHRampur Hat15:2515:4015min500 km112On Time
TPFTarapith Road15:4715:481min507 km212On Time
MLVMallarpur15:5415:551min513 km212On Time
GHLEGadadharpur16:0316:041min521 km212On Time
SNTSainthia16:1216:131min528 km412On Time
BSLEBataspur16:2016:211min536 km212On Time
AMPAhmadpur Jn16:2616:271min541 km212On Time
KPLEKopai17:3217:331min550 km112On Time
PNEPrantik17:4117:421min557 km212On Time
BHPBolpur S Niktn17:4517:483min561 km212On Time
BDHBhedia17:5817:591min568 km212On Time
PCQPichkurirdhal18:0618:071min573 km212On Time
GKHGuskara18:1418:151min580 km112On Time
NRXNoadar Dhal18:2418:251min585 km112On Time
BPSBanpas18:3018:311min590 km112On Time
JTLJhapater Dhal18:3718:381min595 km312On Time
KANKhana Jn19:3819:391min599 km412On Time
TITTalit19:4419:451min605 km-12On Time
BWNBarddhaman Jn19:5520:1520min613 km612On Time
BDCBandel Jn21:4521:505min680 km312On Time
CNSChuchura21:5721:581min684 km112On Time
CGRChandan Nagar22:0322:041min687 km112On Time
SHESeoraphuli22:1422:184min698 km612On Time
SRPSerampore22:2322:252min700 km112On Time
HWHHowrah Jn23:00ends-720 km112On Time

53042 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Jyg Hwh Passenger - 53042 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
17-09-2021
Saturday
18-09-2021
Sunday
19-09-2021
Yesterday
20-09-2021
Today
21-09-2021
Tomorrow
22-09-2021
Thursday
23-09-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jaynagar
-
Source
19:45
Cancelled
-
Source
KORAHIA
6 km
19:53
19:54
Cancelled
-
-
KHAJAULI
12 km
20:01
20:03
Cancelled
-
-
LALIT LAKSHMIPR
17 km
20:10
20:11
Cancelled
-
-
Rajanagar
21 km
20:17
20:19
Cancelled
-
-
Madhubani
31 km
20:30
20:33
Cancelled
-
-
Pandaul
40 km
20:45
20:47
Cancelled
-
-
Ugna Halt
43 km
20:51
20:52
Cancelled
-
-
Sakri Jn
48 km
21:00
21:02
Cancelled
-
-
SHAHEED S N SINGH HALT
51 km
21:06
21:07
Cancelled
-
-
Tarsarai
54 km
21:22
21:24
Cancelled
-
-
BIJULI HALT
58 km
21:30
21:31
Cancelled
-
-
Kakarghatti
61 km
21:35
21:37
Cancelled
-
-
Darbhanga Jn
67 km
22:00
22:10
Cancelled
-
-
Laheria Sarai
72 km
22:18
22:21
Cancelled
-
-
Thalwara
77 km
22:26
22:28
Cancelled
-
-
Haiaghat
83 km
22:42
22:44
Cancelled
-
-
Rambhaddarpur
88 km
22:56
22:58
Cancelled
-
-
Kishanpur
94 km
23:05
23:07
Cancelled
-
-
Muktapur
101 km
23:14
23:16
Cancelled
-
-
Samastipur Jn
105 km
23:33
23:43
Cancelled
-
-
Ujiarpur
114 km
23:53
23:55
Cancelled
-
-
Nazirganj
120 km
00:02
00:04
Cancelled
-
-
Dalsingh Sarai
128 km
00:13
00:15
Cancelled
-
-
Sathajagat
132 km
00:28
00:29
Cancelled
-
-
Bachwara Jn
139 km
00:56
00:58
Cancelled
-
-
Teghra
148 km
01:08
01:09
Cancelled
-
-
BARAUNI FLAG
153 km
01:19
01:20
Cancelled
-
-
Barauni Jn
155 km
01:55
02:05
Cancelled
-
-
Rajendra Pul
165 km
02:41
02:43
Cancelled
-
-
HATHIDAH UPPER
168 km
02:50
02:52
Cancelled
-
-
Barhiya
178 km
03:14
03:16
Cancelled
-
-
GANGA SAHAI
181 km
03:20
03:21
Cancelled
-
-
Dumri Halt
182 km
03:25
03:26
Cancelled
-
-
DHURANT JWAS HALT
186 km
03:32
03:33
Cancelled
-
-
Mankatha
187 km
03:37
03:39
Cancelled
-
-
Luckeesarai Jn
193 km
03:46
03:48
Cancelled
-
-
Kiul Jn
194 km
04:38
04:43
Cancelled
-
-
Dhanauri
200 km
04:51
04:52
Cancelled
-
-
Uren
206 km
04:59
05:00
Cancelled
-
-
Kajra
210 km
05:06
05:07
Cancelled
-
-
Abhaipur
217 km
05:16
05:17
Cancelled
-
-
Masudan
222 km
05:23
05:24
Cancelled
-
-
Dharhara
228 km
05:31
05:32
Cancelled
-
-
Dasharathpur
233 km
05:40
05:41
Cancelled
-
-
Jamalpur Jn
240 km
05:52
05:57
Cancelled
-
-
Ratanpur
246 km
06:06
06:07
Cancelled
-
-
Bariarpur
251 km
06:12
06:13
Cancelled
-
-
Kalyanpur Road
255 km
06:21
06:22
Cancelled
-
-
GANGANI
261 km
06:34
06:35
Cancelled
-
-
Sultanganj
268 km
06:38
06:43
Cancelled
-
-
MAHESHI
274 km
06:49
06:50
Cancelled
-
-
Akbarnagar
279 km
06:56
06:57
Cancelled
-
-
Chhit Makhanpur
282 km
07:06
07:07
Cancelled
-
-
Murarpur
284 km
07:10
07:11
Cancelled
-
-
Nathnagar
289 km
07:17
07:18
Cancelled
-
-
Bhagalpur
293 km
07:31
07:41
Cancelled
-
-
Sabaur
300 km
07:50
07:51
Cancelled
-
-
Lailakh Mamlkha
307 km
08:08
08:09
Cancelled
-
-
Ghoga
313 km
08:17
08:18
Cancelled
-
-
Ekchari
318 km
08:25
08:26
Cancelled
-
-
Kahalgaon
323 km
08:37
08:38
Cancelled
-
-
Bikram Shila
331 km
08:52
08:53
Cancelled
-
-
Shivanarayanpur
334 km
09:01
09:02
Cancelled
-
-
Pirpainti
343 km
09:12
09:13
Cancelled
-
-
AMMAPALLI HALT
347 km
09:19
09:20
Cancelled
-
-
Mirza Cheuki
351 km
09:25
09:26
Cancelled
-
-
KARAMTOLA
357 km
09:34
09:35
Cancelled
-
-
Sahibganj Jn
366 km
10:20
10:45
Cancelled
-
-
Sakrigali Jn
374 km
10:56
10:57
Cancelled
-
-
MOHARAJPUR
380 km
11:06
11:07
Cancelled
-
-
Karanpur Ato
388 km
11:16
11:17
Cancelled
-
-
Taljhari
395 km
11:26
11:27
Cancelled
-
-
Kalian Chak
399 km
11:33
11:34
Cancelled
-
-
Tinpahar Jn
404 km
11:40
11:41
Cancelled
-
-
DHAMDHAMIA
409 km
11:48
11:49
Cancelled
-
-
BAKUDI
413 km
11:54
11:55
Cancelled
-
-
Barharwa Jn
421 km
12:37
12:42
Cancelled
-
-
GUMANI
428 km
12:57
12:58
Cancelled
-
-
Kotalpukur
435 km
13:05
13:06
Cancelled
-
-
TILBHITA
443 km
13:13
13:14
Cancelled
-
-
Pakur
447 km
13:20
13:25
Cancelled
-
-
NAGARNABI
452 km
13:30
13:31
Cancelled
-
-
Rajgram
458 km
13:38
13:39
Cancelled
-
-
Banshlai Bridge
464 km
13:45
13:46
Cancelled
-
-
Murarai
469 km
13:51
13:52
Cancelled
-
-
Chatra
477 km
13:59
14:00
Cancelled
-
-
Nalhati Jn
486 km
14:08
14:10
Cancelled
-
-
SWADINPUR
493 km
14:17
14:18
Cancelled
-
-
Rampur Hat
500 km
15:25
15:40
Cancelled
-
-
TARAPITH ROAD
507 km
15:47
15:48
Cancelled
-
-
Mallarpur
512 km
15:54
15:55
Cancelled
-
-
GADADHARPUR
520 km
16:03
16:04
Cancelled
-
-
Sainthia
528 km
16:12
16:13
Cancelled
-
-
BATASPUR
535 km
16:20
16:21
Cancelled
-
-
Ahmadpur Jn
541 km
16:26
16:27
Cancelled
-
-
KOPAI
550 km
17:32
17:33
Cancelled
-
-
Prantik
556 km
17:41
17:42
Cancelled
-
-
Bolpur S Niktn
560 km
17:45
17:48
Cancelled
-
-
Bhedia
568 km
17:58
17:59
Cancelled
-
-
PICHKURIRDHAL
573 km
18:06
18:07
Cancelled
-
-
Guskara
579 km
18:14
18:15
Cancelled
-
-
Noadar Dhal
584 km
18:24
18:25
Cancelled
-
-
BANPAS
589 km
18:30
18:31
Cancelled
-
-
Jhapater Dhal
595 km
18:37
18:38
Cancelled
-
-
Khana Jn
599 km
19:38
19:39
Cancelled
-
-
TALIT
605 km
19:44
19:45
Cancelled
-
-
Barddhaman Jn
612 km
19:55
20:15
Cancelled
-
-
Bandel Jn
680 km
21:45
21:50
Cancelled
-
-
Chuchura
683 km
21:57
21:58
Cancelled
-
-
Chandan Nagar
686 km
22:03
22:04
Cancelled
-
-
Seoraphuli
697 km
22:14
22:18
Cancelled
-
-
Serampore
700 km
22:23
22:25
Cancelled
-
-
Howrah Jn
719 km
23:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

53042 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Jyg Hwh Passenger - 53042 has 10 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jaynagar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Jyg Hwh Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutJyg Hwh Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Jyg Hwh Passenger (53042) Train

53042 is a popular Jaynagar to Howrah Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 720 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 53042 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Jainagar to Kolkata through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

53042 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
46 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Crona barish ke liye train chal raha hai ya nahin
very good train ye train Bahut Accha hai bhojan femel fredaly 6 ⭐ ke kabil hai
good day good time and good timings
good day Kolkata yggvffy gift GGG I buy no GGG thy
focusssssssssssssssssssssss
worst train 😫😭😭 Very poor maintenance. The train comes not on time.
nice job working on nice
Awesome app !!!!!!!!!?!!!
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW