more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
2.9

53214 Gaya Pnbe Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GAYA
13:45
Gaya Jn
3hr 15min
30 Stops
PNBE
17:00
Patna Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

53214 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
PNBE
GAYA
-
-
-

53214 Schedule & Time Table

53214 - Gaya Pnbe Passenger runs from Gaya Jn to Patna Jn, 7 days of the week. The 53214 passenger train departs from Gaya Jn at 01:45 hrs and arrives at Patna Jn at 05:00 hrs. The total running duration of 53214 train is 3hr 15min, stopping at 31 stations during the journey. Jehanabad,Taregna is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Gaya Pnbe Passenger - 53214 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Gaya Pnbe Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GAYAGaya Jnstarts13:45-0411On Time
CKHChakand13:5813:591min10 km-11On Time
OREHOre Halt14:0314:041min14 km-11On Time
NYMNeyamatpur14:0714:081min15 km-11On Time
BELABela14:1314:141min20 km111On Time
BBHTBarabar Halt14:1814:191min23 km-11On Time
NERHNer Halt14:2214:231min24 km-11On Time
WKNDWanawar Koteshwarnath Dham14:2814:291min29 km-11On Time
MDEMakhdumpur Gaya14:3214:331min31 km111On Time
THATehta14:3814:391min35 km211On Time
MBAHMirabigha Halt14:4214:431min36 km-11On Time
NZPNiyazipur Halt14:4614:471min38 km-11On Time
IAMMai Halt14:5114:521min41 km-11On Time
JHDCJahanbad Court14:5614:571min45 km-11On Time
JHDJehanabad15:0115:032min47 km211On Time
KRONKarona Halt15:0815:091min52 km-11On Time
SONHSeonan Halt15:1215:131min54 km-11On Time
NDUNadauj15:1615:171min56 km111On Time
TNRITeneri Halt15:2015:211min58 km-11On Time
CKMIChhotaki Masaudhi Halt15:2515:261min60 km-11On Time
TEATaregna15:3015:322min63 km111On Time
MDCRMasaudhi Court Halt15:3515:361min64 km-11On Time
NDWNadwan15:4115:421min68 km111On Time
NEMANeema Halt15:4515:461min70 km111On Time
PFTPothahi15:5115:521min74 km111On Time
JTDMJatdumri Halt15:5615:571min77 km-11On Time
PPNPunpun16:0016:011min79 km311On Time
PNUGPunpun Ghat Halt16:0516:061min80 km211On Time
RSMNRamgovindsingh Mahuli Halt16:0916:101min83 km111On Time
PRBZParsa Bazar16:1416:151min86 km111On Time
PNBEPatna Jn17:00ends-92 km1011On Time

53214 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Gaya Pnbe Passenger - 53214 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
24-09-2021
Saturday
25-09-2021
Sunday
26-09-2021
Yesterday
27-09-2021
Today
28-09-2021
Tomorrow
29-09-2021
Thursday
30-09-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gaya Jn
-
Source
13:45
Cancelled
-
Source
CHAKAND
9 km
13:58
13:59
Cancelled
-
-
ORE HALT
13 km
14:03
14:04
Cancelled
-
-
NEYAMATPUR
15 km
14:07
14:08
Cancelled
-
-
Bela
19 km
14:13
14:14
Cancelled
-
-
BARABAR HALT
22 km
14:18
14:19
Cancelled
-
-
NER HALT
23 km
14:22
14:23
Cancelled
-
-
Wanawar Koteshwarnath Dham
29 km
14:28
14:29
Cancelled
-
-
Makhdumpur Gaya
30 km
14:32
14:33
Cancelled
-
-
Tehta
34 km
14:38
14:39
Cancelled
-
-
Mirabigha Halt
36 km
14:42
14:43
Cancelled
-
-
NIYAZIPUR HALT
38 km
14:46
14:47
Cancelled
-
-
MAI HALT
41 km
14:51
14:52
Cancelled
-
-
Jahanbad Court
44 km
14:56
14:57
Cancelled
-
-
Jehanabad
47 km
15:01
15:03
Cancelled
-
-
KARONA HALT
51 km
15:08
15:09
Cancelled
-
-
SEONAN HALT
54 km
15:12
15:13
Cancelled
-
-
Nadauj
55 km
15:16
15:17
Cancelled
-
-
TENERI HALT
57 km
15:20
15:21
Cancelled
-
-
CHHOTAKI MASAUDHI HALT
59 km
15:25
15:26
Cancelled
-
-
Taregna
62 km
15:30
15:32
Cancelled
-
-
MASAUDHI COURT HALT
64 km
15:35
15:36
Cancelled
-
-
Nadwan
68 km
15:41
15:42
Cancelled
-
-
NEEMA HALT
69 km
15:45
15:46
Cancelled
-
-
Pothahi
73 km
15:51
15:52
Cancelled
-
-
JATDUMRI HALT
77 km
15:56
15:57
Cancelled
-
-
Punpun
78 km
16:00
16:01
Cancelled
-
-
PUNPUN GHAT HALT
80 km
16:05
16:06
Cancelled
-
-
RAMGOVINDSINGH MAHULI HALT
82 km
16:09
16:10
Cancelled
-
-
Parsa Bazar
86 km
16:14
16:15
Cancelled
-
-
Patna Jn
92 km
17:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

53214 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Gaya Pnbe Passenger - 53214 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Gaya Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Gaya Pnbe Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutGaya Pnbe Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Gaya Pnbe Passenger (53214) Train

53214 is a popular Gaya Jn to Patna Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 92 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 53214 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Gaya to Patna through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

53214 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.9
17 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Amit Kumar gxfjystmys jrj on
no cjvjnh long nk by cgh to bolo tie in kon ho to bolo bhai please number of the most important
very bad condition and don't follow the time table
please start checking in train to control crowd and add earning for railway
rohit, priyanka,Hari Kishor
Good train from patna to gaya
I think it's good maybe because I am traival her first time
I love this app and also recommend. my family members to download. the app and friends
worst train I have ever travelled
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW