more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.2

55002

Ay Gkp Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
AY
13:45
Ayodhya
5hr 10min
24 Stops
GKP
18:55
Gorakhpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 55002 - Ay Gkp Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
AY
GKP
-
-

Ay Gkp Passenger Schedule

55002 - Ay Gkp Passenger runs from Ayodhya to Gorakhpur Jn, 7 days of the week. The 55002 passenger train departs from Ayodhya at 01:45 hrs and arrives at Gorakhpur Jn at 06:55 hrs. The total running duration of 55002 train is 5hr 10min, stopping at 25 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Ay Gkp Passenger - 55002 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Ay Gkp Passenger & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
AYAyodhyastarts13:45-0311On Time
RMBGRamghat Halt13:5213:542min4 km111On Time
KEAKatra14:0514:105min9 km111On Time
NGBNawabganj Gonda14:1814:202min16 km111On Time
TRETikri14:2814:302min25 km111On Time
MURMankapur Jn14:5515:1015min38 km311On Time
LKNRLakhpat Nagar15:1415:162min43 km211On Time
MSWMaskanwa15:2415:262min52 km211On Time
SNCSnarayan Chapia15:3115:332min56 km211On Time
BNGYBahman Jyotia15:3815:391min59 km211On Time
BVBabhnan15:5015:522min67 km211On Time
GAURGaur15:5916:012min75 km211On Time
THTinich16:0816:102min83 km211On Time
GOVRGovindnagar16:1816:202min92 km211On Time
BSTBasti16:3716:403min98 km311On Time
ORWOrwara16:4516:472min106 km211On Time
MNDMunderwa16:5416:562min112 km-11On Time
CRVChureb17:0317:052min120 km211On Time
KLDKhalilabad17:1817:202min128 km211On Time
MHHMaghar17:2817:302min136 km-11On Time
SIPRSihapar17:3617:371min139 km111On Time
SWASahjanwa17:4817:502min144 km211On Time
JTBJagatbela17:5818:002min151 km211On Time
DMGDomingarh18:2218:242min158 km111On Time
GKPGorakhpur Jn18:55ends-162 km511On Time

Ay Gkp Passenger - 55002 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ay Gkp Passenger - 55002 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
25-11-2020
Thursday
26-11-2020
Friday
27-11-2020
Yesterday
28-11-2020
Today
29-11-2020
Tomorrow
30-11-2020
Tuesday
01-12-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ayodhya
-
Source
13:45
Cancelled
-
Source
RAMGHAT HALT
4 km
13:52
13:54
Cancelled
-
2min
Katra
9 km
14:05
14:10
Cancelled
-
5min
Nawabganj Gonda
17 km
14:18
14:20
Cancelled
-
2min
TIKRI
26 km
14:28
14:30
Cancelled
-
2min
Mankapur Jn
38 km
14:55
15:10
Cancelled
-
15min
Lakhpat Nagar
44 km
15:14
15:16
Cancelled
-
2min
Maskanwa
53 km
15:24
15:26
Cancelled
-
2min
Snarayan Chapia
57 km
15:31
15:33
Cancelled
-
2min
BAHMAN JYOTIA
61 km
15:38
15:39
Cancelled
-
1min
Babhnan
69 km
15:50
15:52
Cancelled
-
2min
GAUR
77 km
15:59
16:01
Cancelled
-
2min
TINICH
85 km
16:08
16:10
Cancelled
-
2min
Govindnagar
93 km
16:18
16:20
Cancelled
-
2min
Basti
100 km
16:37
16:40
Cancelled
-
3min
ORWARA
107 km
16:45
16:47
Cancelled
-
2min
Munderwa
114 km
16:54
16:56
Cancelled
-
2min
CHUREB
121 km
17:03
17:05
Cancelled
-
2min
Khalilabad
129 km
17:18
17:20
Cancelled
-
2min
Maghar
138 km
17:28
17:30
Cancelled
-
2min
Sihapar
141 km
17:36
17:37
Cancelled
-
1min
Sahjanwa
146 km
17:48
17:50
Cancelled
-
2min
Jagatbela
153 km
17:58
18:00
Cancelled
-
2min
Domingarh
160 km
18:22
18:24
Cancelled
-
2min
Gorakhpur Jn
164 km
18:55
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Ay Gkp Passenger

Ay Gkp Passenger - 55002 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ayodhya
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Ay Gkp Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutAy Gkp Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ay Gkp Passenger - 55002

55002 is a popular Ayodhya to Gorakhpur Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 162 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 55002 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Ayodhya to Gorakhpur" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Ay Gkp Passenger

3.2
21 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
kya jcbshi bsujnkozb gjgxd
nice train and always on time
very slow and late app in. showing statue
weehryeygtjegjryejwhk ru3yyfhyehfruyrgf2tuu522ut ui5
very very late train but mankapur one train
nice 🚂🚋🚃🚋🚃🚋🚃 train
this is really good train for all the time.
It is nice train but delay by many hour
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW