Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.4

Ghy Scl Pass 55615 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GHY
23:55
Guwahati
14hr 5min
32 Stops
SCL
14:00
Silchar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ghy Scl Pass 55615 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR140
3A
INR630
SL
INR235
July 2022
Thu, 07 Jul
NA
Fri, 08 Jul
NA
Sat, 09 Jul
NA
Sun, 10 Jul
NA
Mon, 11 Jul
NA
Tue, 12 Jul
NA
Wed, 13 Jul
NA
Thu, 14 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SCL
GHY
-
-
-

Ghy Scl Pass 55615 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Ghy Scl Pass - 55615 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Ghy Scl Pass 55615 runs from Guwahati to Silchar, 7 days. The Ghy Scl Pass 55615 mail express departs from Guwahati at 11:55 hrs and arrives at Silchar at 02:00 hrs. The total running duration of Ghy Scl Pass train is 14hr 5min, stopping at 33 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Ghy Scl Pass - 55615 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Ghy Scl Pass has the longest halt time at Lumding Jn,Badarpur Jn, a maximum of 25min. Book train tickets for Ghy Scl Pass.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GHYGuwahatistarts23:55-0511On Time
HJIHojai02:1602:182min136 km112On Time
LKALanka02:3502:372min150 km-12On Time
LMGLumding Jn05:0505:3025min181 km-12On Time
MYDManderdisa05:4505:461min191 km112On Time
HTLHatikhali06:0106:021min200 km112On Time
DBLGDibolong06:1306:141min207 km112On Time
LGTLangting06:3006:322min219 km112On Time
DKEDihakho06:4506:461min227 km112On Time
MUPAMupa06:5907:001min235 km112On Time
KQIKalachand07:0907:101min239 km112On Time
MBGMaibong07:1807:202min244 km112On Time
WDAWadrengdisa07:3407:351min251 km112On Time
DJADaotuhaja07:4307:485min254 km-12On Time
PDJPhiding08:0808:091min263 km112On Time
MXRMahur08:2008:255min269 km-12On Time
MGEMigrendisa08:3908:401min274 km-12On Time
NHLGNew Haflong09:0009:1010min279 km-12On Time
JGLPJatinga Lumpur09:3009:322min290 km112On Time
NHGJNew Harangajao10:0010:022min299 km112On Time
DTCDitokcherra10:3910:401min308 km-12On Time
BXKBandarkhal10:5510:561min312 km112On Time
DCADamchera11:2311:241min321 km-12On Time
CNEChandranathpur11:3711:381min329 km-12On Time
BHZBihara11:4511:472min334 km-12On Time
HLXHilara11:5511:561min339 km-12On Time
SQFSukritipur12:0812:091min344 km112On Time
BPBBadarpur Jn12:2512:5025min350 km-12On Time
PNGMPanchgram13:0213:042min355 km-12On Time
KTXKatakhal Jn13:1313:152min359 km-12On Time
SCASalchapra13:2513:272min364 km-12On Time
ARCLArunachal13:3913:412min373 km112On Time
SCLSilchar14:00ends-379 km-12On Time

Ghy Scl Pass Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
03-07-2022
Monday
04-07-2022
Tuesday
05-07-2022
Yesterday
06-07-2022
Today
07-07-2022
Tomorrow
08-07-2022
Saturday
09-07-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Guwahati
-
Source
23:55
Cancelled
-
Source
Hojai
-
02:16
02:18
Cancelled
-
-
Lanka
-
02:35
02:37
Cancelled
-
-
Lumding Jn
-
05:05
05:30
Cancelled
-
-
Manderdisa
-
05:45
05:46
Cancelled
-
-
Hatikhali
-
06:01
06:02
Cancelled
-
-
Dibolong
-
06:13
06:14
Cancelled
-
-
Langting
-
06:30
06:32
Cancelled
-
-
Dihakho
-
06:45
06:46
Cancelled
-
-
Mupa
-
06:59
07:00
Cancelled
-
-
Kalachand
-
07:09
07:10
Cancelled
-
-
Maibong
-
07:18
07:20
Cancelled
-
-
Wadrengdisa
-
07:34
07:35
Cancelled
-
-
Daotuhaja
-
07:43
07:48
Cancelled
-
-
Phiding
-
08:08
08:09
Cancelled
-
-
Mahur
-
08:20
08:25
Cancelled
-
-
Migrendisa
-
08:39
08:40
Cancelled
-
-
New Haflong
-
09:00
09:10
Cancelled
-
-
Jatinga Lumpur
-
09:30
09:32
Cancelled
-
-
New Harangajao
-
10:00
10:02
Cancelled
-
-
Ditokcherra
-
10:39
10:40
Cancelled
-
-
Bandarkhal
-
10:55
10:56
Cancelled
-
-
Damchera
-
11:23
11:24
Cancelled
-
-
Chandranathpur
-
11:37
11:38
Cancelled
-
-
Bihara
-
11:45
11:47
Cancelled
-
-
Hilara
-
11:55
11:56
Cancelled
-
-
Sukritipur
-
12:08
12:09
Cancelled
-
-
Badarpur Jn
-
12:25
12:50
Cancelled
-
-
Panchgram
-
13:02
13:04
Cancelled
-
-
Katakhal Jn
-
13:13
13:15
Cancelled
-
-
Salchapra
-
13:25
13:27
Cancelled
-
-
Arunachal
-
13:39
13:41
Cancelled
-
-
Silchar
-
14:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Ghy Scl Pass 55615 Train Information

Ghy Scl Pass (55615) train runs from Guwahati to Silchar. This mail express train covers a distance of about 379 km. The fare classes on 55615 train are 2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ghy Scl Pass: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ghy Scl Pass 55615 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.4
77 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
The worst journey ever.... The people in the general bogey rushed in the sleeper class just like the previous Meter gauge trains. The TT came but he didn't even checked some of the passengers' ticket. Some of the people were telling that this chaos will end if 4 or 5 trains will run on this track. But I think if the sick mentality of these people doesn't change, then this will never end even if 100 trains run on this track.
The worst journey ever.... The people in the general bogey rushed in the sleeper class just like the previous Meter gauge trains. The TT came but he didn't even checked some of the passengers' ticket. Some of the people were telling that this chaos will end if 4 or 5 trains will run on this track. But I think if the sick mentality of these people doesn't change, then this will never end even if 100 trains run on this track.
The worst journey ever.... The people in the general bogey rushed in the sleeper class just like the previous Meter gauge trains. The TT came but he didn't even checked some of the passengers' ticket. Some of the people were telling that this chaos will end if 4 or 5 trains will run on this track. But I think if the sick mentality of these people doesn't change, then this will never end even if 100 trains run on this track.
The worst journey ever.... The people in the general bogey rushed in the sleeper class just like the previous Meter gauge trains. The TT came but he didn't even checked some of the passengers' ticket. Some of the people were telling that this chaos will end if 4 or 5 trains will run on this track. But I think if the sick mentality of these people doesn't change, then this will never end even if 100 trains run on this track.
good train but need some speed
The worst journey ever.... The people in the general bogey rushed in the sleeper class just like the previous Meter gauge trains. The TT came but he didn't even checked some of the passengers' ticket. Some of the people were telling that this chaos will end if 4 or 5 trains will run on this track. But I think if the sick mentality of these people doesn't change, then this will never end even if 100 trains run on this track.
The worst journey ever.... The people in the general bogey rushed in the sleeper class just like the previous Meter gauge trains. The TT came but he didn't even checked some of the passengers' ticket. Some of the people were telling that this chaos will end if 4 or 5 trains will run on this track. But I think if the sick mentality of these people doesn't change, then this will never end even if 100 trains run on this track.
The worst journey ever.... The people in the general bogey rushed in the sleeper class just like the previous Meter gauge trains. The TT came but he didn't even checked some of the passengers' ticket. Some of the people were telling that this chaos will end if 4 or 5 trains will run on this track. But I think if the sick mentality of these people doesn't change, then this will never end even if 100 trains run on this track.
that was great journey...but when we have RAC ticket you please provide good seats for Sleper class
nice train very crowded train
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW